Results from this past week's meets in Oregon from week of April 3rd to 8th. Email missing results to brandon.miles@flosports.tv.
APRIL 2017 | LOCATION | PHOTOS | VIDEOS |
---|
4/9 | Mark Dean Invitational | Tillamook, OR | | |
4/8 | Aloha Preview | , OR | | |
4/8 | Brookings-Harbor Rotary Invitational | Brookings, OR | | |
4/8 | Daily Astorian | , OR | | |
4/8 | Dick Horyna Invitational | Stanfield, OR | | |
4/8 | Jim Robinson's Twilight Invitational | Roseburg, Or | | |
4/8 | Junction City Invitational | Junction city , OR | | |
4/8 | Marist Track Classic | Eugene, OR | | |
4/8 | Maynard Mai Glide Invitational | Glide, OR | | |
4/8 | Pacific (Ore.) Luau | Forest Grove, OR | | |
4/8 | Prairie City Invitational | Prairie City, OR | | |
4/8 | Rich Allen Classic | Newberg, OR | | |
|
4/8 | Sandy Invitational | Sandy, OR | | |
4/7 | AMJ Invitational | , OR | | |
4/7 4/8 | Arcadia Invitational | Arcadia, CA | | |
4/7 4/8 | Bojangles Track & Field Classic | Columbia, SC | | |
4/7 | Carnival of Speed | , OR | | |
4/7 | Coquille Twilight Meet | , OR | | |
4/7 | John Knight Twilight | Monmouth, OR | | |
4/7 | MVP Performand and Chehalem Field and Track Classic | Newberg, OR | | |
4/6 | Junction City @ Cottage Grove | Cottage Grove, OR | | |
4/6 | LCL Preview (Riverdale/DeLaSalle Host) | Portland, OR | | |
4/6 | Seaside, Scappoose @ Tillamook | Tillamook, OR | | |
4/6 | Sutherlin, Elmira @ Sweet Home | Sweet Home, OR | | |
4/6 | VC, Astoria @ Banks | Banks, OR | | |
4/6 | WVL at Dayton | Dayton, OR | | |
4/5 | Aloha @ Liberty | Hillsboro, OR | | |
4/5 | Canby @ Tigard | Tigard, OR | | |
4/5 | Centennial and Central Catholic @ Clackamas | Clackamas, OR | | |
4/5 | Century @ Sunset | Portland, OR | | |
4/5 | David Douglas & Sam Barlow @ Oregon City | Oregon City, OR | | |
4/5 | Forest Grove , South Salem @ West Albany | Albany, OR | | |
4/5 | Glencoe @ Southridge | Beaverton, OR | | |
4/5 | Hidden Valley, Mazama @ Henley | Klamath Falls, OR | | |
4/5 | Klamath Union, Phoenix @ North Valley | Grants Pass, OR | | |
4/5 | Lakeridge @ Sherwood | Sherwood, OR | | |
4/5 | Marist @ Churchill | Eugene, OR | | |
4/5 | McKay @ North Salem | Salem, OR | | |
4/5 | McMinnville at Sprague | Salem, OR | | |
4/5 | Mt. View @ Bend | Bend, OR | | |
4/5 | MWC Varsity 4-way Corvallis, Dallas, Woodburn @ Crescent Valley | Corvallis, OR | | |
4/5 | MWC Varsity 4-Way Leb, Central, SA @ Silverton | Silverton, OR | | |
4/5 | Newberg @ West Linn | West Linn, OR | | |
4/5 | North Eugene @ Springfield | Springfield, OR | | |
4/5 | PacWest/TriRiver @ Salem | Salem, OR | | |
4/5 | Parkrose @ Hillsboro | Hillsboro, OR | | |
4/5 | PIL Relays | Portland, OR | | |
4/5 | PW/TR @ East Linn Christian | Lebanon, OR | | |
4/5 | PW/TR @ Gervais | Gervais, OR | | |
4/5 | Redmond, North Lake, Gilchrist @ Summit | Bend, OR |
APRIL 2017 | LOCATION | PHOTOS | VIDEOS |
---|
4/5 | Rex Putnam, Gladstone, @LaSalle | Sandy, OR | | |
4/5 | Reynolds @ Gresham | Gresham, OR | | |
4/5 | Roseburg @ Willamette | Eugene, OR | | |
4/5 | Sheldon v. North Medford | Medford, OR | | |
4/5 | South Eugene @ South Medford | Medford, OR | | |
4/5 | St. Helens @ Sandy | Sandy, OR | | |
4/5 | Tualatin, St. Mary's @ Lake Oswego | Lake Oswego, OR | | |
4/5 | West Salem @ McNary | Keizer, OR | | |
4/5 | Westview @ Jesuit | Portland, OR | | |
4/5 | Wilsonville @ Milwaukie | Milwaukie, OR | | |
4/4 | FWL JV | Florence, OR | | |
4/4 | Oakland Home 1 | Oakland, OR |