Oregon Boys: Who Won The Week?

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Check out the top 50 boys performances by event from this past week's outdoor meets in Oregon .

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 10.54 1.8
Beaverton
2017
2 10.66 1.8
Oregon City High School
2017
3 10.72 2.1
Benson
2020
4 10.75 1.7
Tillamook
2017
5 10.76 1.6
Tigard High School
2018
6 10.78 1.1
Eagle Point
2017
7 10.87 2.1
Centennial
2020
8 10.90 2.1
McKay
2018
9 10.92 1.8
Sunset
2018
10 10.94 0.7
Milwaukie
2018
11 10.96 1.8
Southridge
2017
12 10.98 2.2
Delphian
2017
12 10.98 2.2
Kennedy
2017
14 11.02 0.7
Silverton High School
2017
14 11.02 1.6
Central Catholic
2018
14 11.02 2.1
Lakeridge
2017
17 11.06 0.9
Ridgeview
2018
17 11.06 2.1
Barlow
2017
19 11.07 0.9
Hillsboro
2018
20 11.10 1.7
Crook County High School
2018
20 11.10 2.1
McNary
2017
22 11.14 1.7
North Valley
2017
23 11.16 0.9
Sandy
2019
24 11.17 1.4
Cottage Grove
2018
25 11.19 1.1
Crater
2017
25 11.19 2.1
Jesuit
2018
27 11.20 1.6
Harrisburg
2017
27 11.20 1.1
Wilsonville
2017
29 11.22 2.5
Ontario
2018
30 11.23 0.9
Parkrose
2017
30 11.23 1.6
Grants Pass
2017
30 11.23 1.6
Grants Pass
2017
33 11.25 1.6
Colton
2018
33 11.25 1.4
Mazama
2019
35 11.27 2.5
Cascade
2017
36 11.31 1.1
North Clackamas Christian
2018
37 11.34 1.4
Newport High School
2017
38 11.36 1.2
Adrian
2017
38 11.36 2.5
La Grande
2019
40 11.38 2.5
Junction City
2018
41 11.39 1.3
Powers
2017
42 11.40 1.4
Rainier
2019
43 11.43 2.5
Marshfield High School
2018
44 11.44 1.6
Pleasant Hill
2018
45 11.45 1.2
Dufur
2020
46 11.46 1.3
Triangle Lake
2018
47 11.47 1.4
Scappoose
2017
48 11.48 1.4
Crook County High School
2018
49 11.51 1.6
Clatskanie
2019
50 11.52 1.1
Hood River Valley
2017
50 11.52 0.9
Ridgeview
2018

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 21.49 1.3
Oregon City High School
2017
2 21.62 2.7
Tillamook
2017
3 21.65 1.7
Tigard High School
2018
4 21.67 3.4
McKay
2018
5 21.75 3.3
Benson
2020
6 21.81 1.9
Summit
2017
7 21.86 1.9
Eagle Point
2017
8 21.93 1.7
Southridge
2017
9 22.07 1.3
Sunset
2018
9 22.07 3.4
Oregon City High School
2017
11 22.11 3.3
Beaverton
2017
12 22.20 3.3
Central Catholic
2018
13 22.22 3.4
McNary
2017
14 22.23 1.7
Sheldon
2017
15 22.26 3.3
Centennial
2020
16 22.28 2.0
Crescent Valley
2018
17 22.31 3.3
Lakeridge
2017
18 22.39 2.0
Marist High School
2018
18 22.39 3.4
Barlow
2017
18 22.39 3.3
Lincoln HS
2017
21 22.41 0.6
Hillsboro
2018
22 22.44 3.4
Willamette
2018
23 22.47 1.4
Taft
2018
24 22.48 0.8
Marshfield High School
2018
24 22.48 1.9
Milwaukie
2018
26 22.53 0.8
Kennedy
2017
26 22.53 1.7
Beaverton
2017
28 22.69 0.6
Ridgeview
2018
29 22.72 1.9
North Clackamas Christian
2018
29 22.72 1.4
Salem Academy
2018
31 22.73 1.4
Colton
2018
32 22.76 1.7
Ontario
2018
33 22.78 0.6
Wilsonville
2017
34 22.79 2.0
Hood River Valley
2018
35 22.81 1.7
Cottage Grove
2018
36 22.84 1.7
Cascade
2017
37 22.88 2.0
Portland Christian
2018
38 22.92 0.6
Parkrose
2017
39 22.95 0.8
Junction City
2018
40 22.96 1.5
Regis
2017
41 23.01 0.6
Crescent Valley
2017
42 23.04 2.0
Hermiston
2017
43 23.12 2.0
Harrisburg
2017
43 23.12 2.7
North Valley
2017
45 23.14 1.4
Santiam Christian
2017
46 23.15 2.7
La Grande
2019
46 23.15 1.7
Crook County High School
2018
48 23.18 0.8
Weston - Mc Ewen
2018
49 23.19 1.7
Mazama
2019
50 23.22 1.7
Triangle Lake
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 47.92
Tigard High School
2018
2 48.15
Catlin Gable
2018
3 48.81
Oregon City High School
2017
4 49.10
McNary
2017
5 49.22
Summit
2017
6 49.29
Southridge
2017
7 49.32
West Salem
2018
8 49.48
Grants Pass
2018
9 49.49
Willamette
2018
10 49.74
Grant
2018
11 50.06
Tillamook
2017
12 50.17
Central Catholic
2018
13 50.32
Eagle Point
2017
14 50.34
Marshfield High School
2018
15 50.42
Colton
2018
16 50.48
Century
2018
17 50.53
Regis
2017
18 50.55
South Medford
2017
19 50.69
Bend
2018
20 50.73
Springfield
2019
21 50.83
Central
2018
22 50.94
Taft
2018
23 50.98
Pendleton
2017
24 51.04
Ashland
2018
25 51.07
Weston - Mc Ewen
2018
26 51.10
South Medford
2020
27 51.11
Thurston
2017
28 51.25
McMinnville HS
2017
29 51.26
Scio
2017
30 51.29
Seaside
2017
31 51.53
Crook County High School
2018
32 51.55
Oregon Episcopal
2018
33 51.61
Brookings Harbor
2018
34 51.67
Lebanon
2017
35 51.74
Adrian
2017
36 51.90
St. Helens
2017
37 51.92
Westside Christian
2017
38 52.00
Newport High School
2018
39 52.04
Neah-Kah-Nie
2017
40 52.05
Jesuit
2018
41 52.12
North Valley
2017
42 52.31
Cleveland
2018
43 52.32
La Pine
2018
44 52.39
Tigard High School
2018
45 52.40
Hosanna Christian
2018
46 52.46
Triangle Lake
2018
47 52.48
Henley High School
2017
48 52.52
Hermiston
2017
49 52.72
Riverside
2017
50 52.78
Philomath
2017
50 52.78
Elmira
2017

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:52.78
Franklin
2017
2 1:53.52
Grant
2018
3 1:54.09
Sheldon
2017
4 1:54.26
Wilson
2017
5 1:54.27
Grants Pass
2018
6 1:55.15
West Salem
2018
7 1:55.58
Franklin
2017
8 1:55.86
Seaside
2017
9 1:56.83
Newberg
2018
10 1:56.85
Sunset
2019
11 1:57.00
Marist High School
2018
12 1:57.55
Crescent Valley
2018
13 1:57.61
Valley Catholic
2017
14 1:57.73
South Salem
2017
15 1:57.83
Westview
2018
16 1:57.97
Newberg
2017
17 1:58.21
Franklin
2018
18 1:58.37
La Grande
2017
19 1:58.51
Ashland
2018
20 1:58.54
Crescent Valley
2017
21 1:58.55
Marshfield High School
2017
22 1:58.90
Crater
2017
23 1:59.08
Jesuit
2017
24 1:59.28
Central Catholic
2018
25 1:59.40
Summit
2018
26 1:59.91
Summit
2018
27 2:00.10
Hermiston
2018
28 2:00.35
Clackamas
2017
29 2:00.63
Weston - Mc Ewen
2017
30 2:00.83
Yamhill - Carlton
2018
31 2:01.04
Catlin Gable
2018
32 2:01.22
Pacific
2018
33 2:01.35
Crater
2020
34 2:01.43
Westside Christian
2017
35 2:01.65
Hood River Valley
2018
36 2:01.69
Mazama
2019
37 2:01.70
St. Helens
2018
38 2:02.06
Bandon
2018
39 2:02.23
Hosanna Christian
2018
40 2:02.25
Southwest Christian
2017
41 2:02.29
Santiam Christian
2018
42 2:02.96
Jefferson
2020
43 2:03.06
North Bend High School
2017
44 2:03.18
Bandon
2017
45 2:03.36
Ontario
2018
46 2:03.38
Pleasant Hill
2018
47 2:03.42
Oak Hill
2017
48 2:03.43
Burns
2017
49 2:03.48
Gladstone
2019
50 2:03.49
Monroe
2020

1,500 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 3:50.52
Franklin
2017
2 3:53.07
Jesuit
2018
3 3:53.98
Wilson
2017
4 3:58.85
West Salem
2017
5 3:59.93
Central Catholic
2017
6 4:00.63
Wilson
2018
7 4:01.18
Jesuit
2018
8 4:01.46
Lincoln HS
2017
9 4:01.70
Tualatin
2018
10 4:03.27
South Medford
2018
11 4:03.85
Bandon
2018
12 4:04.07
Crater
2019
13 4:04.10
Bandon
2018
14 4:04.33
Sunset
2017
15 4:04.34
Weston - Mc Ewen
2017
16 4:04.74
Hood River Valley
2017
17 4:04.78
Sandy
2017
18 4:05.02
Forest Grove
2020
19 4:05.08
Crescent Valley
2018
20 4:05.34
Ridgeview
2018
21 4:05.41
South Eugene
2017
21 4:05.41
Sunset
2017
23 4:05.50
East Linn Christian Academy
2017
24 4:05.81
Canby
2017
25 4:06.02
Hermiston
2018
26 4:06.18
Churchill
2019
27 4:06.27
Summit
2017
28 4:06.87
North Bend High School
2017
29 4:06.92
Astoria
2017
30 4:07.46
Ashland
2020
31 4:08.25
Union
2018
32 4:08.75
North Bend High School
2017
33 4:09.61
Silverton High School
2017
34 4:09.68
Scappoose
2018
35 4:09.76
Cove
2019
36 4:09.92
Phoenix
2018
37 4:10.46
Clackamas
2017
38 4:11.21
Dufur
2017
39 4:11.29
Sisters
2018
40 4:12.18
Pleasant Hill
2018
41 4:13.40
East Linn Christian Academy
2019
42 4:13.67
Jefferson
2020
43 4:14.00
Burns
2019
44 4:14.72
East Linn Christian Academy
2019
45 4:14.97
Mazama
2019
46 4:15.15
Molalla
2017
47 4:15.52
Creswell
2019
48 4:15.78
Oregon Episcopal
2018
49 4:16.07
Cascade Christian
2019
50 4:16.68
Salem Academy
2017

3,000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8:29.91
Jesuit
2018
2 8:34.72
Forest Grove
2020
3 8:37.28
Crater
2018
4 8:38.26
Summit
2017
5 8:39.54
Tualatin
2018
6 8:40.84
Jesuit
2018
7 8:41.09
Wilson
2018
8 8:42.98
Central Catholic
2017
9 8:43.06
Franklin
2018
10 8:44.00
Sunset
2017
11 8:44.57
Churchill
2019
12 8:45.39
Sunset
2017
13 8:46.15
Ridgeview
2018
14 8:46.24
Ashland
2020
15 8:46.98
Crater
2019
16 8:49.04
North Bend High School
2017
17 8:49.15
Union
2018
18 8:50.60
Sunset
2017
19 8:51.43
Scappoose
2018
20 8:51.86
Seaside
2017
21 8:52.36
East Linn Christian Academy
2017
22 8:52.84
Crater
2017
23 8:54.94
South Eugene
2017
24 8:56.29
Sandy
2017
25 9:01.65
Cove
2019
26 9:01.69
Central Catholic
2018
27 9:03.29
Grants Pass
2019
28 9:03.88
Phoenix
2018
29 9:04.09
Hood River Valley
2017
30 9:06.19
Pleasant Hill
2018
31 9:06.85
Jesuit
2020
32 9:06.89
West Linn
2019
33 9:08.11
East Linn Christian Academy
2019
34 9:08.25
Heppner
2019
35 9:08.99
Dallas
2019
36 9:11.10
Hood River Valley
2017
37 9:11.25
Dufur
2017
38 9:11.56
Oregon Episcopal
2018
39 9:12.96
Bandon
2018
40 9:13.34
Sisters
2018
41 9:14.65
Wilsonville
2018
42 9:17.77
Forest Grove
2018
43 9:17.78
Jefferson
2019
44 9:18.13
Corvallis
2018
45 9:18.48
Stayton
2018
46 9:19.57
Stayton
2019
47 9:20.90
Phoenix
2017
48 9:21.13
La Grande
2018
49 9:22.40
Creswell
2019
50 9:22.60
Molalla
2017

110 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.24 1.6
Lake Oswego
2017
2 14.47 0.8
Silverton High School
2017
2 14.47 1.6
Liberty
2019
2 14.47 1.0
Newberg
2018
5 14.68 0.8
Hermiston
2018
6 14.76 3.0
Hidden Valley High School
2017
7 14.79 0.8
Crater
2018
8 14.91 3.0
Willamette
2018
9 14.92 1.0
Sheldon
2017
10 14.98 3.0
Oregon City High School
2018
11 15.00 0.8
La Salle Catholic College Prep
2017
12 15.04 1.6
Westview
2017
13 15.07 1.9
Pacific
2018
14 15.24 1.0
Cleveland
2017
15 15.39 1.5
Vernonia
2018
16 15.42 0.8
Newport High School
2017
17 15.43 1.8
Dayton
2018
18 15.45 3.0
West Salem
2019
19 15.46 3.0
Barlow
2018
20 15.47 0.8
St. Helens
2018
21 15.50 1.8
La Pine
2018
22 15.57 1.0
South Medford
2018
23 15.59 3.0
Siuslaw
2017
24 15.61 3.0
Century
2020
25 15.65 1.0
Century
2018
26 15.66 1.9
Powers
2017
27 15.68 0.3
La Grande
2018
28 15.69 0.8
Sisters
2017
29 15.76 1.5
Hillsboro
2017
30 15.81 0.8
Central
2019
31 15.84 1.5
Summit
2018
32 15.85 3.0
Banks
2017
33 15.87 1.6
Delphian
2017
34 15.90 0.3
Hidden Valley High School
2017
35 15.94 0.3
Newport High School
2017
36 15.96 3.0
La Grande
2020
37 15.99 3.0
Molalla
2018
37 15.99 1.0
North Salem
2018
39 16.00 1.8
Clatskanie
2018
40 16.03 1.5
Lebanon
2017
41 16.07 3.0
Roosevelt
2017
42 16.16 1.6
Regis
2017
43 16.20 1.8
Umatilla
2019
44 16.21 1.5
East Linn Christian Academy
2018
45 16.28 1.9
Triad Christian
2018
46 16.31 1.9
Crane
2017
47 16.35 1.5
The Dalles
2019
48 16.39 1.8
Amity
2019
49 16.40 2.7
Powder Valley
2018
50 16.42 1.8
Catlin Gable
2018

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 37.85
Tualatin
2017
2 38.21
Crater
2018
3 38.53
Dallas
2017
4 38.57
Jesuit
2018
4 38.57
Liberty
2019
6 39.21
North Valley
2017
7 39.22
Newberg
2018
8 39.26
Lake Oswego
2017
9 39.66
Sisters
2017
10 39.74
Jesuit
2018
11 39.76
Sheldon
2017
12 39.93
Barlow
2018
13 40.06
Delphian
2017
14 40.17
Salem Academy
2018
15 40.27
La Grande
2018
16 40.38
West Salem
2017
17 40.47
Sheldon
2018
18 40.51
Cleveland
2017
19 40.54
Vernonia
2018
20 40.58
Marshfield High School
2019
20 40.58
Jefferson
2020
22 40.91
Lebanon
2017
23 40.99
Banks
2017
24 41.10
Crook County High School
2017
25 41.14
Clackamas
2017
26 41.16
Hermiston
2018
27 41.17
Pacific
2018
28 41.18
Salem Academy
2019
29 41.42
Southwest Christian
2017
29 41.42
Siuslaw
2017
31 41.43
Eagle Point
2018
32 41.47
Klamath Union
2017
33 41.50
Hood River Valley
2019
34 41.57
Seaside
2017
35 41.60
Dayton
2018
36 41.63
Sandy
2017
37 41.65
Sandy
2018
38 41.72
Amity
2019
39 41.74
Ontario
2017
40 41.75
Sweet Home High School
2019
41 41.76
North Salem
2018
42 41.83
Riverside
2017
43 41.95
Newport High School
2017
44 42.02
Summit
2018
45 42.09
Pacific
2018
46 42.10
Molalla
2019
47 42.18
Adrian
2017
48 42.24
Summit
2019
49 42.40
Regis
2017
50 42.52
Milwaukie
2018

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 42.41
Beaverton
2 42.47
Jesuit
3 42.50
Oregon City High School
4 42.75
Sunset
5 42.78
McKay
5 42.78
Barlow
7 42.85
West Salem
8 42.87
Central Catholic
9 43.04
Lincoln HS
10 43.07
Westview
11 43.19
Sandy
12 43.28
Lakeridge
13 43.30
Hermiston
14 43.35
Hillsboro
15 43.40
Eagle Point
15 43.40
Sheldon
17 43.45
Grants Pass
18 43.50
Newberg
19 43.64
Lake Oswego
20 43.67
Benson
21 43.68
Junction City
22 43.78
Crook County High School
23 43.79
Thurston
24 43.81
Hood River Valley
25 43.85
Molalla
26 43.88
Churchill
27 43.89
Mazama
28 43.91
Lebanon
29 44.01
Crater
30 44.03
Scappoose
31 44.15
North Valley
32 44.18
Central
33 44.47
La Grande
34 44.52
Marshfield High School
35 44.59
Cottage Grove
36 44.67
Catlin Gable
37 44.68
Brookings Harbor
38 44.78
Summit
39 44.80
Stayton
40 44.84
Salem Academy
41 44.89
Ontario
42 44.90
Scio
43 44.96
La Pine
44 44.99
Days Creek
44 44.99
Newport High School
46 45.01
Pleasant Hill
47 45.13
Sherman
48 45.17
Riverside
48 45.17
Rainier
50 45.46
Delphian

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:22.20
Central Catholic
2 3:24.05
Grants Pass
3 3:24.11
West Salem
4 3:24.33
Summit
5 3:24.98
Oregon City High School
6 3:25.00
Crescent Valley
7 3:25.01
Newberg
8 3:25.02
Tigard High School
9 3:25.97
Jesuit
10 3:26.34
Sheldon
11 3:26.59
Marshfield High School
12 3:26.85
Tualatin
13 3:26.91
South Medford
14 3:27.32
Southridge
15 3:27.49
Gresham
16 3:28.59
Crook County High School
17 3:28.67
Sprague
18 3:28.78
Westview
19 3:28.85
Ashland
20 3:28.93
La Grande
21 3:29.19
Wilsonville
22 3:29.31
Franklin
23 3:29.63
Catlin Gable
24 3:29.76
Sandy
25 3:29.86
North Valley
26 3:30.22
Tillamook
27 3:30.41
Salem Academy
28 3:30.49
Hood River Valley
28 3:30.49
Valley Catholic
30 3:30.62
Grant
31 3:31.17
Sisters
32 3:31.43
Regis
33 3:31.56
Crater
34 3:32.23
Hermiston
35 3:32.75
St. Helens
36 3:32.96
Weston - Mc Ewen
37 3:33.58
Ontario
38 3:33.64
St. Paul
39 3:33.97
Burns
40 3:34.28
Westside Christian
41 3:34.70
Gladstone
42 3:34.78
Newport High School
43 3:34.84
Hillsboro
44 3:34.90
Bend
45 3:35.26
Bandon
46 3:35.40
Klamath Union
47 3:35.86
Philomath
48 3:35.98
Cascade Christian
49 3:36.01
Neah-Kah-Nie
50 3:36.66
Powers

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 59-11.5
Ridgeview
2017
2 55-9
Roseburg
2018
3 55-1
Molalla
2017
4 54-10
Parkrose
2018
5 54-7.75
Sandy
2018
6 54-7.5
North Medford High School
2017
7 53-7.5
Sheldon
2017
8 53-6.75
Newport High School
2017
9 52-6.5
Milwaukie
2018
10 52-3.25
Wilsonville
2018
11 52-1
Sprague
2017
12 50-9.5
Astoria
2018
13 50-8.75
South Albany
2017
14 50-7.5
Siuslaw
2018
15 50-7.25
Oregon City High School
2019
16 50-4.5
Madison
2017
17 50-3.5
Sandy
2018
17 50-3.5
Centennial
2017
19 50-0.5
Westview
2018
20 49-10.25
Jesuit
2018
21 49-3.5
Glide
2019
22 49-0.5
Hermiston
2017
23 48-9.75
Roosevelt
2017
24 48-9.5
Burns
2017
25 48-7.75
Marshfield High School
2018
26 48-2.5
North Eugene
2017
27 48-0
Monroe
2019
28 47-11.5
Sherwood
2018
29 47-9.75
St. Mary's
2017
30 47-7.5
Central Linn
2017
31 47-5.25
Banks
2017
32 47-4.25
Sutherlin
2017
33 47-3.25
Heppner
2019
34 46-9.5
Salem Academy
2017
35 46-8
Cascade Christian
2017
36 46-6.25
Hidden Valley High School
2017
37 46-4.5
Harrisburg
2017
38 46-3.75
Gladstone
2017
39 46-0
Silverton High School
2019
40 45-11.5
Weston - Mc Ewen
2019
41 45-10.5
Umatilla
2017
42 45-5
Hosanna Christian
2017
43 45-4
Sunset
2017
44 45-3.75
Taft
2017
45 44-11.5
Century
2017
46 44-11
Griswold
2019
47 44-6.25
Bandon
2017
48 44-4.5
Thurston
2017
49 44-3.75
Roseburg
2019
50 44-1.5
Bandon
2017

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 181-3
Ridgeview
2017
2 179-2
Parkrose
2018
3 168-6
Sprague
2017
4 168-3
Newport High School
2017
5 166-4
Sunset
2017
6 163-7
Roseburg
2018
7 163-1
Oregon City High School
2019
8 162-5
Glide
2019
9 159-3
Grants Pass
2017
10 158-3
Milwaukie
2018
11 157-11
Crater
2017
12 156-7
Sandy
2018
13 152-10
Molalla
2017
14 152-4
Astoria
2018
15 151-11
McLoughlin
2017
16 151-6
Summit
2018
16 151-6
Tualatin
2019
18 149-9
Sheldon
2017
19 149-5
Mazama
2017
19 149-5
Westview
2018
21 146-10
Lakeridge
2020
22 146-8
Burns
2017
23 146-2
Hermiston
2017
24 145-7
Hosanna Christian
2017
25 145-3
Coquille
2017
26 144-7
Sunset
2017
27 143-6
Adrian
2017
28 141-10
Klamath Union
2020
29 141-7
Clackamas
2017
30 141-2
Elgin
2017
31 140-8
Lincoln HS
2018
32 139-11
Hermiston
2018
33 139-8
Cascade Christian
2018
34 138-5
Culver
2017
35 138-3
Jesuit
2018
36 138-2
Sprague
2017
37 137-6
South Medford
2019
38 137-4
Silverton High School
2017
39 136-9
Molalla
2017
40 133-3
North Bend High School
2019
41 130-3
Griswold
2019
41 130-3
Crater
2019
41 130-3
Grant
2018
44 128-10
South Albany
2017
45 128-7
Lowell
2018
46 127-4
Sutherlin
2017
47 126-6
Myrtle Point
2017
48 126-4
Salem Academy
2017
49 126-2
South Wasco County
2017
50 126-1
Junction City
2020

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 23-0.5
Summit
2018
2 22-10
Eagle Point
2017
3 22-9.75
Sheldon
2017
3 22-9.75
Churchill
2017
5 22-8.5
Reynolds
2017
6 22-7.25
La Pine
2017
6 22-7.25
Marshfield High School
2017
8 22-5.5
Kennedy
2017
9 22-5
Liberty
2019
9 22-5
Newberg
2017
11 22-3.25
Oregon City High School
2019
12 22-2.75
Tualatin
2017
13 22-2.25
Hidden Valley High School
2017
14 21-11.25
North Clackamas Christian
2018
14 21-11.25
Cleveland
2018
16 21-10
Marist High School
2018
17 21-9
Dallas
2017
18 21-6.75
Sprague
2017
19 21-6.5
Wilson
2017
20 21-6.25
Hood River Valley
2018
21 21-5.5
La Grande
2020
22 21-4
Corbett
2017
22 21-4
Central
2017
24 21-3.25
Grants Pass
2018
25 21-2
Churchill
2019
26 20-11.25
Harrisburg
2017
27 20-11
Central Catholic
2017
28 20-10.75
Ontario
2017
28 20-10.75
Jesuit
2017
30 20-10
Cascade Christian
2018
31 20-9.25
Vernonia
2018
31 20-9.25
Pacific
2018
33 20-9
Bend
2017
34 20-8.5
Myrtle Point
2017
34 20-8.5
Crook County High School
2019
36 20-8.25
Santiam
2018
37 20-7.5
Grants Pass
2019
38 20-5
Cottage Grove
2018
39 20-4.5
Sandy
2019
40 20-3.75
Yoncalla
2017
40 20-3.75
Lake Oswego
2019
42 20-3.5
Sandy
2018
43 20-3.25
North Medford High School
2018
44 20-2.75
Salem Academy
2017
45 20-1.75
South Salem
2019
46 20-1.5
Marshfield High School
2018
47 20-1
Seaside
2017
48 20-0.5
North Marion
2017
49 20-0.25
Sherman
2017
50 19-11.75
Warrenton
2017

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 47-0.75
Gresham
2017
2 47-0.5
Churchill
2017
3 46-4
Central Catholic
2017
4 45-7.75
Reynolds
2017
5 45-3.25
St. Helens
2018
5 45-3.25
Central Catholic
2018
7 45-1.5
Newberg
2017
8 44-9.5
Summit
2018
9 44-7
Ashland
2017
9 44-7
Churchill
2019
11 44-6.5
North Salem
2017
12 44-3.75
Newberg
2018
13 44-0.25
Summit
2017
14 43-11
Sheldon
2019
15 43-10.5
Sandy
2018
16 43-8
Beaverton
2017
17 43-3.25
Hidden Valley High School
2017
18 43-1.5
North Valley
2018
19 43-0.25
Kennedy
2017
19 43-0.25
North Marion
2017
21 42-11.5
North Clackamas Christian
2018
22 42-9.75
Willamette
2019
23 42-9.5
Salem Academy
2019
24 42-9.25
Centennial
2017
24 42-9.25
Roosevelt
2019
26 42-6
Southridge
2017
27 42-5.75
Dallas
2017
28 42-5.5
Myrtle Point
2017
29 42-4.75
Hermiston
2017
30 42-4.5
Newport High School
2017
31 42-2.75
Cascade Christian
2018
31 42-2.75
Hood River Valley
2018
31 42-2.75
Grants Pass
2018
34 42-2.5
Marshfield High School
2017
35 42-2.25
Amity
2019
36 42-2
Dayton
2017
37 42-0
Pacific
2018
38 41-11.75
West Salem
2019
39 41-11.25
Powers
2018
40 41-8
Irrigon
2017
41 41-7
Salem Academy
2018
42 41-6.5
Days Creek
2017
43 41-6
Catlin Gable
2018
44 41-4.5
Cottage Grove
2017
45 41-2
Dallas
2017
46 41-1.5
City Christian Schools
2017
47 41-1
Heppner
2018
48 40-11.5
Junction City
2017
49 40-9
La Grande
2019
50 40-8.25
Scappoose
2018

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6-7
Beaverton
2017
2 6-6
St. Helens
2018
2 6-6
Westview
2017
4 6-5
Newport High School
2017
4 6-5
Hermiston
2017
4 6-5
Gresham
2017
7 6-4
Crane
2017
7 6-4
Junction City
2017
7 6-4
Thurston
2018
7 6-4
Grants Pass
2018
7 6-4
Lakeridge
2017
12 6-3
Pilot Rock
2017
12 6-3
Henley High School
2017
12 6-3
Silverton High School
2017
12 6-3
Sandy
2019
16 6-2
Amity
2018
16 6-2
Cottage Grove
2019
16 6-2
Bend
2018
16 6-2
Silverton High School
2017
16 6-2
Clackamas
2018
16 6-2
Jesuit
2017
16 6-2
Jefferson
2017
16 6-2
Madison
2017
24 6-1
Yoncalla
2017
24 6-1
St. Mary's
2018
24 6-1
Seaside
2017
27 6-0
Southwest Christian
2019
27 6-0
Harrisburg
2017
27 6-0
Umatilla
2019
27 6-0
Rogue River
2017
27 6-0
Newport High School
2018
27 6-0
Marist High School
2018
27 6-0
Hermiston
2018
27 6-0
Pendleton
2017
27 6-0
South Medford
2018
27 6-0
Thurston
2018
27 6-0
Summit
2020
27 6-0
Sheldon
2018
39 5-11
Regis
2017
39 5-11
Santiam
2020
41 5-10
Damascus Christian
2020
41 5-10
Condon
2020
41 5-10
Condon
2017
41 5-10
Columbia Christian
2019
41 5-10
Columbia Christian
2017
41 5-10
Burns
2018
41 5-10
Glendale
2018
41 5-10
Brookings Harbor
2018
41 5-10
Taft
2019
41 5-10
De La Salle North Catholic
2020
41 5-10
La Grande
2019
41 5-10
North Valley
2018

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16-2
South Eugene
2019
2 15-3
West Salem
2017
3 15-0
Beaverton
2017
4 14-9
Jesuit
2017
5 14-6
Bend
2019
5 14-6
Crook County High School
2017
5 14-6
Bandon
2018
5 14-6
Centennial
2018
5 14-6
Newberg
2018
10 14-3.25
Westside Christian
2017
10 14-3.25
North Bend High School
2017
12 14-0
Mountain View
2017
12 14-0
Harrisburg
2017
12 14-0
Marshfield High School
2019
12 14-0
Tigard High School
2017
12 14-0
West Linn
2018
17 13-6.25
Thurston
2017
17 13-6.25
Dallas
2017
17 13-6.25
Sweet Home High School
2018
17 13-6.25
La Salle Catholic College Prep
2017
21 13-6
Glencoe
2017
22 13-0.75
Oakland
2017
23 13-0.25
Newport High School
2018
23 13-0.25
Hood River Valley
2019
23 13-0.25
Ashland
2017
23 13-0.25
Bend
2019
27 13-0
Sherwood
2018
27 13-0
Grants Pass
2018
27 13-0
Sunset
2017
27 13-0
West Linn
2017
27 13-0
Lincoln HS
2018
32 12-9.25
Oakridge
2018
33 12-9
Powers
2017
34 12-6
Powers
2017
34 12-6
Sherman
2017
34 12-6
Nyssa
2018
34 12-6
Burns
2017
34 12-6
Regis
2017
34 12-6
Philomath
2019
34 12-6
La Grande
2017
34 12-6
South Albany
2017
34 12-6
St. Helens
2017
43 12-0
Union
2017
43 12-0
Ontario
2017
43 12-0
Sisters
2017
43 12-0
Crook County High School
2019
43 12-0
Banks
2017
48 11-6.25
La Pine
2019
48 11-6.25
Blanchet Catholic
2018
48 11-6.25
Scio
2018
Comments