Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2009 05:41 PM
NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor
Track & Field West Regional
Eugene, OR - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
West Region: R 11.15 5/26/2006 Chauntae Bayne, Stanford
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charonda Williams SR Az State 11.40Q 2.0 2
2 Dominique' Maloy SO Az State 11.41Q 2.3 1
3 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St 11.43q 2.0 2
4 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 11.45q 2.3 1
5 Cherrelle Garrett SO California 11.46q 2.3 1
6 LeKeisha Lawson SR UNLV 11.62q 2.0 2
7 Precious Watkins FR Northridge 11.64q 2.3 1
8 Shataya Hendricks FR Stanford 11.65q 2.0 2
9 Griffin Matthew JR Stanford 11.68 2.0 2
10 Jernise Saunders SR Portland St. 11.69 2.0 2
11 Mandy White SO Oregon 11.70 2.3 1
12 Yasmin Woodruff FR UCLA 11.78 2.3 1 11.771
13 Princess Joy Griffey JR WSU 11.78 2.0 2 11.775
14 Judith Onyepunuka JR USC 11.78 2.3 1 11.777
15 Sharae Hill SR S. Utah 11.86 2.3 1
16 Mindy Neeley JR BYU 11.98 2.0 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
West Region: R 11.15 5/26/2006 Chauntae Bayne, Stanford
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Charonda Williams SR Az State 11.16 2.6
2 Cherrelle Garrett SO California 11.39 2.6
3 Dominique' Maloy SO Az State 11.42 2.6
4 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St 11.49 2.6
5 Sherrina Lofton JR Northridge 11.52 2.6
6 LeKeisha Lawson SR UNLV 11.54 2.6
7 Shataya Hendricks FR Stanford 11.61 2.6
8 Precious Watkins FR Northridge 11.69 2.6
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
One section final. Random lanes.
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
West Region: R 22.23 5/26/2006 Carol Rodriguez, USC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Charonda Williams SR Az State 23.03 1.9
2 Aareon Payne FR USC 23.47 1.9
3 Dominique' Maloy SO Az State 23.52 1.9
4 Yasmin Woodruff FR UCLA 23.70 1.9
5 Jernise Saunders SR Portland St. 23.77 1.9
6 Cherrelle Garrett SO California 23.82 1.9
7 LeKeisha Lawson SR UNLV 23.86 1.9
8 Mindy Neeley JR BYU 24.18 1.9
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team
College Best: C 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
West Region: R 50.65 5/29/2004 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brook Turner SR California 53.34Q 2
2 Keshia Baker JR Oregon 53.42Q 1
3 Shelese Ruffin JR Northridge 54.03Q 3
4 Krystin Lacy SR UCLA 53.75q 2
5 Ciara Short SO Fullerton 53.90q 1
6 Kandi Bonty SR California 53.92q 1
7 Nicole Stone JR San Diego St 54.19q 3
8 Natalie Stewart FR BYU 54.27q 1
9 Myra Hasson JR USC 54.68 2
10 Ashlea McLaughlin SO UCLA 54.74 2
11 Elizabeth Olear JR USC 54.94 2
12 Nachelle Stewart FR BYU 54.97 3
13 Jeavon Benjamin SR Az State 55.04 3
14 Ugo Eke JR Davis 55.25 2
15 Tiera Hilliard SO Fresno St. 55.60 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team
College Best: C 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
West Region: R 50.65 5/29/2004 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Keshia Baker JR Oregon 52.49
2 Nicole Stone JR San Diego St 53.00
3 Krystin Lacy SR UCLA 53.49
4 Brook Turner SR California 53.60
5 Kandi Bonty SR California 53.70
6 Ciara Short SO Fullerton 53.87
7 Shelese Ruffin JR Northridge 54.73
8 Natalie Stewart FR BYU 54.78
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final
One turn stagger.
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: C 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon
West Region: R 2:00.77 5/31/2008 Alysia Johnson, California
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zoe Buckman JR Oregon 2:06.43Q 2
2 Lacey Cramer FR BYU 2:07.18Q 1
3 Krishna Curry JR UCLA 2:07.55Q 2
4 Lea Wallace SO Sac State 2:07.77Q 1
5 Ashley Williams SR Riverside 2:07.73q 2
6 Camilla Dencer FR UCLA 2:08.01q 2
7 Renisha Robinson SO Sac State 2:09.01q 1
8 Frida Flodstrom FR USC 2:09.44q 1
9 Claire Cormier-Thielke SR Stanford 2:10.12 1
10 Sarah Yingling FR BYU 2:11.22 1
11 Elaine Connally SR Utah State 2:12.48 2
12 Sandra Mazan JR BYU 2:14.86 1
13 Kayleen McDowell SR Boise State 2:25.69 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final
One turn stagger.
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: C 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon
West Region: R 2:00.77 5/31/2008 Alysia Johnson, California
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lacey Cramer FR BYU 2:05.63
2 Zoe Buckman JR Oregon 2:06.44
3 Lea Wallace SO Sac State 2:06.97
4 Krishna Curry JR UCLA 2:07.34
5 Renisha Robinson SO Sac State 2:08.14
6 Ashley Williams SR Riverside 2:09.69
7 Camilla Dencer FR UCLA 2:12.88
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
2 Heats. Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
One waterfall line start.
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: C 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova
West Region: R 4:12.79 5/29/2004 Iryna Vashchuk, USC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brenda Martinez JR Riverside 4:22.16Q
2 Lisa Egami JR WSU 4:23.34Q
3 Alexandra Kosinski SO Oregon 4:22.44Q
4 Alicia Follmar SR Stanford 4:23.78Q
5 Katie Palmer SO BYU 4:22.52Q
6 Lauren Centrowitz SR Stanford 4:23.79Q
7 Kailey Campbell JR Washington 4:23.58Q
8 Christine Babcock FR Washington 4:24.03Q
9 Casey Masterson FR Oregon St. 4:25.02q
10 Lauren Mulkey SR Cal Poly-SLO 4:25.28q
11 Madeline Duhon SO Stanford 4:27.80q
12 Nicole Bowler SO San Francisco 4:27.80q
13 Chelsea DiGrazia SR Utah 4:27.86
14 Erin Stratton JR Utah State 4:27.98
15 Haley Lawrence SO N. Arizona 4:28.76
16 Roxanne Sellick JR Fresno St. 4:28.94
17 Danielle Evans SR Riverside 4:33.97
18 Shannon Murakami SO UCLA 4:34.74
19 Sarah Edwards FR BYU 4:34.97
20 Christa Avena SR Nevada 4:36.73
21 Missy Barclay JR Long Beach 4:44.24
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
One waterfall line start.
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: C 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova
West Region: R 4:12.79 5/29/2004 Iryna Vashchuk, USC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brenda Martinez JR Riverside 4:22.31
2 Lauren Centrowitz SR Stanford 4:23.57
3 Lisa Egami JR WSU 4:23.84
4 Alicia Follmar SR Stanford 4:23.84
5 Alexandra Kosinski SO Oregon 4:24.08
6 Katie Palmer SO BYU 4:24.66
7 Christine Babcock FR Washington 4:26.96
8 Madeline Duhon SO Stanford 4:27.68
9 Kailey Campbell JR Washington 4:27.79
10 Lauren Mulkey SR Cal Poly-SLO 4:30.61
11 Casey Masterson FR Oregon St. 4:31.29
12 Nicole Bowler SO San Francisco 4:32.68
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
One section final. Double waterfall line start.
First 16 on main waterfall. Next 8 on front waterfall.
Remainder behind first 16.
American: A 14:44.80 4/14/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
College Best: C 15:07.56 7/4/1985 Cathy Easker, Wisconsin
West Region: R 16:04.92 5/25/2007 Teresa McWalters, Stanford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Blood JR Oregon 16:19.14
2 Katie Follett JR Washington 16:24.52
3 Cecily Lemmon SO BYU 16:24.93
4 Anita Campbell JR Washington 16:25.49
5 Laurynne Chetelat FR Stanford 16:26.68
6 Kate Niehaus SO Stanford 16:30.64
7 Mattie Bridgmon JR Oregon 16:31.96
8 Veronica Pohl JR N. Arizona 16:42.55
9 Irine Lagat SR Arizona 16:48.05
10 Stephanie Marcy SO Stanford 16:53.54
11 Georgia Griffin FR Stanford 16:56.99
12 Lauren Saylor SO Washington 17:02.12
13 Lorin Scott SR Davis 17:03.65
14 Tara Erdmann SO Loyola Marymount 17:09.22
15 Jenna Kingma SR Az State 17:09.52
16 Michelly Foley FR WSU 17:10.15
17 Katy Andrews FR BYU 17:11.90
18 Zoe Nelson SR Oregon 17:15.34
19 Kenna Patrick SO Washington 17:15.40
20 Diana Medina SO S. Utah 17:17.68
21 Rachel Williams JR San Diego St 17:47.03
22 Katja Goldring FR UCLA 17:56.33
23 Isley Gonzalez SR WSU 18:06.77
-- Kim Conley SR Davis DNF
-- Michelle Born SR San Francisco DNF
-- Amanda Moreno SO Nevada DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
College Best: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
West Region: R 12.61 5/27/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Williams SO Fullerton 13.22Q 1.9 1
2 Shalina Clarke JR USC 13.26Q 1.7 3 13.252
3 Candise Maxwell JR UNLV 13.62Q 1.3 2 13.612
4 Jasmine Chaney SO Az State 13.26q 1.7 3 13.259
5 LaTisha Holden SO Arizona 13.42q 1.7 3
6 Sirena Williams JR Davis 13.50q 1.9 1
7 Lindsay Rowe SO UCLA 13.51q 1.9 1
8 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 13.56q 1.9 1
9 Falesha Ankton JR Washington 13.62 1.7 3 13.612
10 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 13.62 1.3 2 13.615
11 Annimari Korte FR San Diego St 13.67 1.9 1 13.662
12 Golde Ibia FR Irvine 13.67 1.3 2 13.663
13 Dahyls Marshall FR Arizona 13.67 1.9 1 13.664
14 Analisa Serrano SR Nevada 13.78 1.3 2 13.771
15 Kimyon Broom JR California 13.78 1.3 2 13,780
16 Briana Johnson SO San Diego St 13.79 1.7 3
17 Ashlee Cannon JR Utah State 13.81 1.7 3
18 Sakya Bolton FR Sac State 14.16 1.3 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
College Best: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
West Region: R 12.61 5/27/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shalina Clarke JR USC 13.17 3.7
2 Lauren Williams SO Fullerton 13.25 3.7
3 Jasmine Chaney SO Az State 13.30 3.7
4 Brianne Theisen SO Oregon 13.47 3.7
5 Candise Maxwell JR UNLV 13.48 3.7 13.472
6 Lindsay Rowe SO UCLA 13.48 3.7 13.478
7 Sirena Williams JR Davis 13.59 3.7
8 LaTisha Holden SO Arizona 13.73 3.7
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: A 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
College Best: C 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA
West Region: R 54.91 5/29/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Leach SR UCLA 57.38Q 1
2 Chelsea Shapard SR Utah 58.54Q 3
3 Latrisha Jordan FR Fresno St. 58.99Q 4
4 Dalilah Muhammad FR USC 59.34Q 2
5 Jasmine Chaney SO Az State 58.71q 3
6 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 59.63q 1
7 Lorraine King SR WSU 59.82q 4
8 Ally Dean JR Weber St. 59.87q 1
9 Idara Otu SR Stanford 1:00.08 2
10 Lyndsay Pearson FR Oregon 1:00.91 3
11 Christine Lowe FR UNLV 1:01.01 3
12 Katie Thatcher SR Utah State 1:01.32 1
13 Kayla Sanchez FR Az State 1:01.41 4
14 Uchechi Egeonuigwe SR Riverside 1:01.59 2
15 Polly Smith SR Nevada 1:01.62 2
16 Morinsola Keshinro SR Sac State 1:02.33 3
17 Diane Stewart JR BYU 1:02.50 4
18 Heidi Hopkins SO Utah State 1:04.13 4
19 Jhana Samuels SR Cal Poly-SLO 1:05.11 1
20 Evelyn Smith SR California 1:07.48 3
-- Chelsey Kaplar JR Utah DQ 2 Violation rule 5.6a
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: A 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
College Best: C 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA
West Region: R 54.91 5/29/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Leach SR UCLA 56.29
2 Dalilah Muhammad FR USC 57.44
3 Latrisha Jordan FR Fresno St. 58.17
4 Chelsea Shapard SR Utah 58.37
5 Jasmine Chaney SO Az State 58.53
6 Ryann Krais FR UCLA 58.81
7 Lorraine King SR WSU 1:00.34
8 Ally Dean JR Weber St. 1:00.78
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall.
No section less than 5 competitors.
American: A 9:22.26 8/17/2008 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
College Best: C 9:29.20 6/13/2008 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
West Region: R 9:43.25 5/29/2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mel Lawrence FR Washington 9:52.77
2 Zsofia Erdelyi SO USC 10:01.99
3 Emilie Amaro FR Stanford 10:16.39
4 Nell Rojas JR N. Arizona 10:17.88
5 Claire Michel SO Oregon 10:23.21
6 Hannah Moen FR Arizona 10:28.48
7 Dana Buchanan SR Oregon 10:30.15
8 Kristina Holtz SR Sac State 10:31.52
9 Natalie Haws FR Weber St. 10:35.12
10 Maddie O'Meara JR Stanford 10:35.42
11 Margaret Callahan SO Arizona 10:37.45
12 Ciara Viehweg SR UCLA 10:38.68
13 Juliane Masciana SR Fullerton 10:39.36
14 Erica Wendt SO Idaho St. 10:41.17
15 Carly Harris SR Long Beach 10:46.76
16 Brooke Giuffre JR Oregon 10:46.79
17 Kauren Tarver FR Az State 10:47.41
18 Sara Trane JR WSU 10:49.62
19 Angela Spadafino JR Az State 10:50.21
20 Amy Layne SR BYU 10:58.22
21 Christa Avena SR Nevada 11:00.49
22 Katie Voigtlander JR Santa Barbara 11:04.48
23 Tiffany Tandy SR Nevada 11:05.47
24 Breanna Sande SR Boise State 11:06.34
25 Kendall Bruton SR Irvine 11:15.41
26 Ruth Hilton FR Utah State 11:22.36
27 Lauren Chramosta SR Irvine 11:27.75
28 Emily Farrar FR WSU 11:30.72
29 Allison Linnell FR Washington 11:34.08
-- Amanda Andrews SO WSU DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final.
American: A 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team
College Best: C 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State
West Region: R 43.59 5/27/2006 USC
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arizona State 43.81Q 1
1) Dominique' Maloy SO 2) Kayla Sanchez FR
3) Jasmine Chaney SO 4) Charonda Williams SR
2 Southern California 44.76Q 2
1) Ericka Alexander FR 2) Shalina Clarke JR
3) Judith Onyepunuka JR 4) Aareon Payne FR
3 Oregon 44.17q 1
1) Mandy White SO 2) Amber Purvis FR
3) Keshia Baker JR 4) Jamesha Youngblood SO
4 Cal State-Northridge 44.73q 1
1) Precious Watkins FR 2) Sherrina Lofton JR
3) Dominique Calvin SR 4) Tara Prier SO
5 San Diego State 44.74q 1
1) Alicia King SO 2) Karoline Koehler JR
3) Jessika Hornsby SO 4) Nicole Stone JR
6 California 44.87q 2
1) Kimyon Broom JR 2) Kandi Bonty SR
3) Kayla Dixon SO 4) Cherrelle Garrett SO
7 Nevada-Las Vegas 45.63q 2
1) Zadia Bryant FR 2) LeKeisha Lawson SR
3) Candise Maxwell JR 4) Shahnel Woodley JR
8 Eastern Washington 46.65q 2
1) Shene Davis SO 2) Brianna Okoro FR
3) Shannon Long SR 4) Krystal Deyo JR
9 Southern Utah 47.79 1
1) Sharae Hill SR 2) Neosha Smith SO
3) Christina Day SO 4) Chelsey Allen JR
-- UCLA DNF 2
1) Yasmin Woodruff FR 2) Nicole Leach SR
3) Rhonda Watkins SR 4) Krystin Lacy SR
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final.
American: A 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team
College Best: C 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State
West Region: R 43.59 5/27/2006 USC
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Arizona State 44.36
1) Dominique' Maloy SO 2) Kayla Sanchez FR
3) Jasmine Chaney SO 4) Charonda Williams SR
2 California 44.67
1) Kandi Bonty SR 2) Brook Turner SR
3) Kayla Dixon SO 4) Cherrelle Garrett SO
3 Southern California 44.81
1) Ericka Alexander FR 2) Shalina Clarke JR
3) Judith Onyepunuka JR 4) Aareon Payne FR
4 Cal State-Northridge 44.88
1) Precious Watkins FR 2) Sherrina Lofton JR
3) Dominique Calvin SR 4) Tara Prier SO
5 San Diego State 45.31
1) Alicia King SO 2) Karoline Koehler JR
3) Jessika Hornsby SO 4) Nicole Stone JR
6 Nevada-Las Vegas 45.80
1) Zadia Bryant FR 2) LeKeisha Lawson SR
3) Candise Maxwell JR 4) Shahnel Woodley JR
-- Eastern Washington DNF
1) Shene Davis SO 2) Brianna Okoro FR
3) Shannon Long SR 4) Krystal Deyo JR
-- Oregon DQ violation 5.9c 1st z
1) Mandy White SO 2) Amber Purvis FR
3) Keshia Baker JR 4) Jamesha Youngblood SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. Random lanes.
No section less than 4 teams
American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
West Region: R 3:31.44 5/29/2004 Arizona State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UCLA 3:33.44 2
1) Ashlea McLaughlin SO 2) Krystin Lacy SR
3) Camilla Dencer FR 4) Nicole Leach SR
2 Southern California 3:34.22 2
1) Elizabeth Olear JR 2) Shalina Clarke JR
3) Dalilah Muhammad FR 4) Myra Hasson JR
3 Arizona State 3:35.26 2
1) Dominique' Maloy SO 2) Shauntel Elcock SR
3) Jasmine Chaney SO 4) Jeavon Benjamin SR
4 Brigham Young 3:38.38 2
1) Nachelle Stewart FR 2) Katie Palmer SO
3) Lacey Cramer FR 4) Natalie Stewart FR
5 Cal State-Northridge 3:38.83 1
1) Sherrina Lofton JR 2) Jacqueline Harrison FR
3) Shelese Ruffin JR 4) Tara Prier SO
6 Fresno State 3:42.57 1
1) Vanessa Sautebin SR 2) Tiera Hilliard SO
3) Janev Morris SO 4) Latrisha Jordan FR
7 Weber State 3:42.94 1
1) Ally Dean JR 2) Maria North SR
3) Camille Lott SO 4) Jessica Carter FR
8 Utah 3:45.20 2
1) Chelsea Shapard SR 2) Chelsey Kaplar JR
3) Whitney Wellington JR 4) Ashley Patterson SR
9 Riverside 3:49.26 1
1) Uchechi Egeonuigwe SR 2) Marina Young SR
3) Michelle Macias FR 4) Ashley Williams SR
Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jasmin Day JR Arizona 1.80m 5-10.75
1.78 1.80
O O
2 Inika McPherson JR California 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.80
O XXX
-- Emily Sheppard SR Hawaii-Manoa NH
1.78
XXX
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Jump Heights: 1.70- 1.74- 1.78- 1.81- 1.84- 1.87- 1.90- 1.93 +
Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
final place for advancement purposes only.
American: A 2.03m 7/8/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88
College Best: C 2.00m 5/22/1997 Amy Acuff, UCLA
West Region: R 1.87m 5/31/2008 Sharon Day, Cal Poly-SLO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amber Kaufman JR Hawaii-Manoa 1.87mR 6-01.50
1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O O O O O O XXX
2 Elizabeth Patterson JR Arizona 1.84m 6-00.50
1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP O O PPP O PPP XXX
3 Lauren Collins JR Irvine 1.84m 6-00.50
1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O O XO O XXO XPP XX
4 Ada Robinson FR BYU 1.78m 5-10.00
1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81
XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Emily Sheppard SR Hawaii-Manoa 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.78
O O XXX
5 Jasmin Day JR Arizona 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.78
O O XXX
5 Inika McPherson JR California 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.78
PPP O XXX
8 Rhonda Watkins SR UCLA 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.78
O XO XXX
9 Jasmine Kelly JR Oregon 1.74m 5-08.50
1.70 1.74 1.78
O XXO XXX
10 Tayler O'Connor JR Long Beach 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
O XXX
10 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
O XXX
10 Whitney Sisler FR Cal Poly-SLO 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
O XXX
13 Barbara Nwaba SO Santa Barbara 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
XO XXX
14 Langley Iverson FR Utah 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
XXO XXX
14 Nicole Williams SO Nevada 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.74
XXO XXX
-- Kelly McNamee FR Washington NH
1.70
XXX
-- Sydney Wendt JR Idaho St. NH
1.70
XXX
-- Kelsey Kahle SR Portland St. NH
1.70
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Jump Heights: 3.66- 3.81- 3.91- 4.01- 4.11- 4.21- 4.31- 4.41 +
Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
final place for advancement purposes only.
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas
College Best: C 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Johnson, Florida State
West Region: R 4.47m 5/30/2003 Becky Holiday, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Gergel SO Oregon 4.31m 14-01.75
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.41
P P P XO XXO O XXO XXX
2 Andrea Peterson SR Washington 4.21m 13-09.75
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31
P XO O O XO O XXX
3 Kari Clark JR BYU 4.21m 13-09.75
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31
P P O O XO XO XXX
4 Gabriella Duclos JR Arizona 4.21m 13-09.75
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31
P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Katie Morgan SR California 4.21m 13-09.75
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31
P P O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Allison Stokke SO California 4.01m 13-01.75
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11
P P O O XXX
7 Katy Viuf JR UCLA 4.01m 13-01.75
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21
P O XO O PPP XXX
8 Jordan Roskelley SO Oregon 4.01m 13-01.75
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11
P O O XO XXX
8 Megan Jamerson SR UCLA 4.01m 13-01.75
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11
O O O XO XXX
10 Lara Jones SR Washington 4.01m 13-01.75
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11
P O XO XO XXX
10 Brysun Stately JR USC 4.01m 13-01.75
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21
P P XO XO PPP XXX
12 Elizabeth Norvell JR Sac State 3.91m 12-10.00
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01
O XO XO XXX
12 Alexa Huestis SO WSU 3.91m 12-10.00
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01
P XO XO XXX
14 Jacquelyn Perryman SO Arizona 3.91m 12-10.00
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01
P XO XXO XXX
15 Christine Botteron FR BYU 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.91
O XO XXX
15 Ericka Violett JR Sac State 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.91
O XO XXX
15 Jenna Homes JR Cal Poly-SLO 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.91
O XO XXX
18 Cara Carpenter FR Az State 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.91
XO XXO XXX
18 Klaudia Rokossa FR Utah 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.91
XO XXO XXX
20 Tori Anthony SO UCLA 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
O XXX
21 Annelise Bertleson JR Boise State 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XO XXX
22 Kelly MacLean SR Fullerton 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XXO XXX
-- Sonia Grabowska SO Utah State NH
3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01
P P P XXX
-- Cyrena Giordano SO California NH
3.66 3.81
P XXX
-- Chelsi Friese SO E. Washington NH
3.66
XXX
-- Shanie Bushman FR BYU NH
3.66
XXX
-- Kelly Ehardt FR BYU NH
3.66 3.81 3.91
P P XXX
-- Jami Michaud SO N. Arizona NH
3.66
XXX
-- Katerina Stefanidi FR Stanford NH
3.66
XXX
-- Cara Montes SO Fresno St. NH
3.66
XXX
-- Jessica Custance SR Hawaii-Manoa NH
3.66 3.81
P XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94
College Best: C 7.24m 8/21/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
West Region: R 6.82m 5/25/2007 Rhonda Watkins, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rhonda Watkins SR UCLA 6.66m 2.6 21-10.25
6.41m(2.5) 6.39m(1.9) 6.66m(2.6) 5.99m(2.3) PASS PASS
2 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St 6.64m 1.8 21-09.50
FOUL(2.9) 6.64m(1.8) 5.17m(1.8) 6.40m(2.2) 6.20m(1.3) 6.53m(2.1)
3 Mindy Neeley JR BYU 6.46m 3.0 21-02.50
6.09m(0.5) 6.27m(4.3) FOUL(2.5) 6.46m(3.0) 6.40m(1.9) 6.39m(1.6)
4 Jamesha Youngblood SO Oregon 6.40m 1.4 21-00.00
6.01m(1.3) 6.40m(1.4) PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Danielle Watson JR UCLA 6.30m 2.0 20-08.00
6.06m(2.5) 5.76m(1.9) 4.62m(2.0) 6.15m(2.8) 6.30m(2.0) 6.15m(3.4)
6 Stephanie Garnett SR Az State 6.20m 3.4 20-04.25
6.16m(3.4) FOUL(1.0) 6.20m(3.4) 6.08m(2.5) 6.18m(2.1) FOUL(1.5)
7 Griffin Matthew JR Stanford 6.19m 2.3 20-03.75
FOUL(1.9) 6.17m(1.9) 6.19m(2.3) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.5)
8 Amy Menlove JR BYU 6.19m 1.3 20-03.75
6.16m(2.2) FOUL(2.6) 6.07m(2.1) FOUL(1.6) 6.19m(1.3) 6.05m(1.4)
9 Whitney Liehr SO Stanford 6.13m 3.1 20-01.50
6.13m(3.1) 6.07m(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 5.73m(2.7) 5.95m(2.8) 6.10m(2.5)
10 Arantxa King SO Stanford 6.01m 1.4 19-08.75
FOUL(1.5) 6.01m(1.4) FOUL(1.4)
11 Brittni Dixon-Smith SO Stanford 5.99m 2.0 19-08.00
5.99m(2.0) 5.93m(2.4) FOUL(2.1)
12 Ericka Violett JR Sac State 5.82m 3.6 19-01.25
5.82m(3.6) 5.77m(4.4) FOUL(2.6)
13 Shelese Ruffin JR Northridge 5.80m 2.8 19-00.50
5.80m(2.8) FOUL(3.3) 5.77m(2.7)
14 Candyce Babb SR Northridge 5.62m 2.6 18-05.25
5.62m(2.6) 5.57m(1.0) 5.59m(2.0)
15 Krystal Deyo JR E. Washington 5.57m 3.0 18-03.25
5.48m(2.9) 5.28m(2.6) 5.57m(3.0)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: A 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
College Best: C 14.22m 5/25/1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburg
West Region: R 13.61m 5/27/2006 Erica Mclain, Stanford
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Karoline Koehler JR San Diego St 13.64mR 2.0 44-09.00
13.05m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) 13.55m(2.0) 13.64m(2.0) 12.09m(3.0) 13.57m(1.7)
2 Whitney Liehr SO Stanford 13.32m 3.1 43-08.50
12.96m(2.4) 12.97m(2.4) 12.78m(1.5) FOUL(2.2) 12.57m(2.3) 13.32m(3.1)
3 Jasmine Pickett SO Cal Poly-SLO 13.00m 1.9 42-08.00
12.88m(2.1) 12.74m(1.7) 11.72m(2.9) 13.00m(1.9) PASS 12.68m(1.0)
4 Jamesha Youngblood SO Oregon 13.00m 2.3 42-08.00
FOUL(2.7) 13.00m(2.3) FOUL(3.7) 12.57m(1.9) PASS PASS
5 Tracey Stewart JR California 12.89m 2.5 42-03.50
12.26m(2.2) 12.68m(2.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.3) 12.43m(1.8) 12.89m(2.5)
6 Ke'Nyia Richardson SO UCLA 12.74m 3.4 41-09.75
11.93m(1.9) 12.60m(2.0) 12.20m(3.0) 12.25m(2.5) 12.29m(2.0) 12.74m(3.4)
7 Lauren Reid JR Riverside 12.73m 3.0 41-09.25
FOUL(2.8) 12.73m(3.0) 12.15m(2.2) FOUL(3.6) 12.72m(1.6) FOUL(3.1)
8 Kai Wheeler JR San Diego St 12.64m 2.8 41-05.75
FOUL(2.9) 12.64m(2.8) 12.58m(4.7) 12.58m(2.9) 12.31m(2.3) 12.51m(2.8)
9 Jordan Merback FR Stanford 12.57m 2.8 41-03.00
FOUL(2.5) 12.57m(2.8) FOUL(3.4) 12.24m(2.1) 11.92m(2.5) 12.21m(1.9)
10 Artensia Young SR California 12.53m 1.2 41-01.50
12.51m(2.9) 12.53m(1.2) 12.45m(2.4)
11 Sasha Buylova SO Idaho St. 12.50m 3.0 41-00.25
11.97m(1.8) 12.10m(1.4) 12.50m(3.0)
12 Caitlin Schields SR Cal Poly-SLO 12.38m 3.8 40-07.50
12.38m(3.8) FOUL(3.0) 12.21m(1.6)
13 Allison Wilder JR Riverside 12.32m 1.5 40-05.00
12.32m(1.5) 12.19m(2.8) 11.92m(1.8)
14 Aisha Goynes SR N. Arizona 12.29m 2.3 40-04.00
FOUL(2.1) 12.29m(2.3) FOUL(2.0)
15 Stella Dugall SO Northridge 12.15m 1.8 39-10.50
12.15m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.3)
16 Ericka Violett JR Sac State 12.09m 2.5 39-08.00
12.09m(2.5) 11.94m(1.1) 11.92m(1.6)
17 Madara Dzable JR BYU 12.08m 3.3 39-07.75
11.96m(1.7) FOUL(1.8) 12.08m(3.3)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: A 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda
College Best: C 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
West Region: R 17.84m 5/25/2007 Jessica Pressley, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 17.01m 55-09.75
17.01m 15.71m FOUL FOUL 16.16m 16.76m
2 Julie Dufresne SR Cal Poly-SLO 16.11m 52-10.25
FOUL 14.59m 14.63m 15.26m 16.11m 15.15m
3 Megan Howard SR Arizona 15.66m 51-04.50
14.94m 15.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.90m
4 Michaela Wallerstedt SR Stanford 15.64m 51-03.75
FOUL 14.61m 15.40m 15.64m FOUL 15.46m
5 Alisha Misiatia JR Irvine 15.50m 50-10.25
15.27m 15.50m 15.13m 15.18m FOUL 14.72m
6 Ifeoma Agwuenu SO Sac State 15.41m 50-06.75
14.75m 15.41m 14.71m 14.81m FOUL 14.62m
7 Whitney Hooks SO Northridge 15.39m 50-06.00
13.89m FOUL 15.39m FOUL FOUL 15.04m
8 Nicole Lloyd SR Arizona 14.97m 49-01.50
14.97m FOUL FOUL 14.45m FOUL 14.70m
9 Spela Hus FR Utah State 14.48m 47-06.25
14.01m 14.14m 14.48m FOUL FOUL 13.85m
10 Leanne Taylor JR San Diego St 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m FOUL FOUL
11 Brittany Borman FR UCLA 14.36m 47-01.50
12.54m 13.52m 14.36m
12 Kayla Xavier SO Fresno St. 14.33m 47-00.25
14.10m 14.15m 14.33m
13 Rita Santibanez JR Oregon 14.22m 46-08.00
13.21m FOUL 14.22m
14 Kelsey Jessup JR Arizona 13.67m 44-10.25
13.30m 13.67m FOUL
15 Chid Onyewuenyi JR Davis 13.63m 44-08.75
12.35m 13.34m 13.63m
16 Taylor Freeman FR Arizona 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m FOUL FOUL
17 Arshiya Hoseyni JR N. Arizona 12.45m 40-10.25
12.24m 12.42m 12.45m
-- Jameena Hunt JR Fullerton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: A 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
West Region: R 57.85m 5/28/2004 Rachel Varner, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 55.02m 180-06
FOUL 48.31m 55.02m FOUL 52.56m 53.88m
2 Jameena Hunt JR Fullerton 52.97m 173-09
FOUL 50.65m 52.97m 51.85m 48.65m FOUL
3 Cj Navarro FR Az State 51.46m 168-10
FOUL 49.17m 50.62m 49.03m 51.46m FOUL
4 Michaela Wallerstedt SR Stanford 51.00m 167-04
51.00m FOUL 50.64m 48.37m 49.88m FOUL
5 Lucy Cridland SR Oregon 50.89m 166-11
44.94m 47.73m 50.29m 47.22m 47.95m 50.89m
6 Taylor Freeman FR Arizona 50.77m 166-07
50.77m 48.05m 47.83m FOUL 49.21m FOUL
7 Katalin Mate SR USC 50.55m 165-10
13.93m FOUL 50.55m FOUL 50.52m FOUL
8 Elisa Bryant SO Washington 50.34m 165-02
FOUL 50.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kristi Koplin JR S. Utah 50.31m 165-01
47.30m 50.31m FOUL 46.40m 47.87m 48.47m
10 Alana Faagai SO Weber St. 49.52m 162-06
49.52m FOUL FOUL
11 Maria Braun JR N. Arizona 48.59m 159-05
45.56m 48.59m 45.77m
12 Leanne Taylor JR San Diego St 47.81m 156-10
45.51m 47.81m FOUL
13 Julie Dufresne SR Cal Poly-SLO 47.65m 156-04
47.65m FOUL 46.73m
14 TeRina Keenan FR Hawaii-Manoa 47.36m 155-04
45.07m FOUL 47.36m
15 Sharon Ayala SR Fresno St. 46.84m 153-08
FOUL 39.45m 46.84m
16 Ashley Kenney FR WSU 46.68m 153-02
45.74m 46.68m 46.26m
17 Brittany Borman FR UCLA 46.44m 152-04
41.13m 46.03m 46.44m
18 Nicole Lloyd SR Arizona 45.10m 147-11
45.10m FOUL 39.93m
19 Jeanette McConnell SO San Diego St 45.09m 147-11
42.93m 44.72m 45.09m
20 Lindsey Spencer SO Weber St. 44.96m 147-06
44.96m FOUL 39.95m
21 Irene Kujore FR Santa Barbara 44.51m 146-00
FOUL 44.51m FOUL
22 Careena Onosai SO Hawaii-Manoa 44.00m 144-04
FOUL 43.33m 44.00m
23 Kayla Xavier SO Fresno St. 42.67m 140-00
42.67m 42.55m FOUL
-- Constance McAlman JR Nevada FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ashley Hearn SO Davis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: A 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
College Best: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia
West Region: R 69.10m 5/27/2006 Eva Orban, USC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eva Orban SR USC 67.18m 220-05
FOUL FOUL 62.39m 67.18m FOUL 66.88m
2 Sarah Stevens SR Az State 64.97m 213-02
64.97m 63.35m 64.95m FOUL 64.16m FOUL
3 Sharon Ayala SR Fresno St. 62.41m 204-09
59.22m FOUL 61.32m 62.01m FOUL 62.41m
4 Jaynie Goodbody JR Stanford 58.32m 191-04
56.65m FOUL 56.25m 56.31m 58.32m FOUL
5 Elisa Bryant SO Washington 57.56m 188-10
FOUL 57.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.60m
6 Megan Howard SR Arizona 57.48m 188-07
57.48m 53.98m 57.36m 55.97m FOUL 56.71m
7 Constance McAlman JR Nevada 57.41m 188-04
FOUL 55.82m 56.61m FOUL 57.41m 54.58m
8 Josefin Berg SR Utah 57.11m 187-04
53.46m 57.11m 55.92m 56.00m 55.94m 57.03m
9 Chid Onyewuenyi JR Davis 56.12m 184-01
52.78m 53.75m 56.12m 55.06m FOUL 55.31m
10 Sarah Grimm JR Utah 55.78m 183-00
52.79m 54.71m 55.78m
11 Krista Larson SR Utah State 55.62m 182-06
55.55m 55.62m FOUL
12 Megan Maloney SR Oregon 55.28m 181-04
55.28m 54.52m 50.97m
13 Kristi Koplin JR S. Utah 55.11m 180-10
55.11m 55.06m FOUL
14 Nicole Luckenbach JR E. Washington 54.64m 179-03
FOUL 54.26m 54.64m
15 Ashley Morrison JR S. Utah 53.41m 175-03
51.29m 52.15m 53.41m
16 Kendra Walworth JR Arizona 51.89m 170-03
50.59m 51.89m FOUL
17 Amanda Bingson FR UNLV 47.24m 155-00
47.24m 47.02m FOUL
18 Mele Vaisima SO Boise State 40.48m 132-10
40.48m FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: A 64.19m 5/16/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
College Best: C 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
West Region: R 56.94m 5/28/2005 Sarah Malone, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Yurkovich SR Oregon 57.50mR 188-08
51.89m 57.50m 54.54m 53.06m 56.03m FOUL
2 Kristine Busa SO USC 50.94m 167-01
46.02m FOUL 50.94m FOUL 49.21m FOUL
3 Annett Wichmann SR Hawaii-Manoa 49.70m 163-01
44.23m 48.26m 42.89m 48.94m 49.70m 47.62m
4 Ilze Gribule FR BYU 49.14m 161-03
49.14m 47.23m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Marissa Tschida SO WSU 48.60m 159-05
FOUL 48.60m 47.29m 44.85m 44.63m 48.01m
6 Michelle Coombs FR E. Washington 46.73m 153-04
45.81m 46.64m 46.73m 44.52m 44.20m 46.01m
7 Jennifer Hamilton FR WSU 46.24m 151-08
45.25m 44.88m 42.15m 46.24m FOUL 42.65m
8 Ashley McCrea SR Oregon 46.12m 151-04
46.12m FOUL PASS PASS FOUL PASS
9 Piret Kuresson SR BYU 45.88m 150-06
41.55m 45.88m 44.77m 43.58m 43.40m 44.76m
10 Sasa Kampic FR Boise State 44.26m 145-02
44.26m 43.12m FOUL
11 Stephanie Ralls JR Northridge 43.72m 143-05
43.72m 39.19m FOUL
12 Kai Schmidt FR Hawaii-Manoa 43.53m 142-10
43.53m 39.84m 41.17m
13 Brooke Pighin SO Washington 43.53m 142-10
43.53m FOUL FOUL
14 Marissa Hammond SO Nevada 42.62m 139-10
42.62m 37.59m 41.31m
15 Amber Madrill SO S. Utah 42.12m 138-02
42.12m 38.41m 41.29m
16 Melissa Minderler SO USC 42.05m 137-11
42.05m 41.03m FOUL
17 Courtney Kirkwood FR WSU 41.77m 137-00
39.70m 40.41m 41.77m
18 Michelle Dannhausen SR San Diego St 41.15m 135-00
41.06m 41.15m 39.58m
19 Katie Robbins SR Cal Poly-SLO 41.03m 134-07
38.74m 38.50m 41.03m
20 Amanda Peterson SO E. Washington 40.53m 133-00
38.43m 40.53m FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
American: A 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, Adidas
College Best: C 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
West Region: R 10.23 5/27/2006 Garry Jones, USC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ahmad Rashad JR USC 10.16Q 2.3 1
2 Justin Woods SR WSU 10.37Q 1.9 2
3 Marcus Duncan SR Az State 10.38q 1.9 2 10.377
4 Allante Battle FR Az State 10.38q 2.3 1 10.379
5 DeShawn Waters JR Northridge 10.42q 2.3 1
6 Nick Porter SO California 10.51q 2.3 1
7 Kellan Patterson SR California 10.55q 1.9 2
8 Marlon Murray SO WSU 10.57q 2.3 1
9 Jamal Alston FR UCLA 10.64 1.9 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
American: A 9.77 6/28/2008 Tyson Gay, Adidas
College Best: C 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
West Region: R 10.23 5/27/2006 Garry Jones, USC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ahmad Rashad JR USC 10.13R 1.3
2 Justin Woods SR WSU 10.33 1.3
3 DeShawn Waters JR Northridge 10.43 1.3
4 Allante Battle FR Az State 10.46 1.3
5 Marlon Murray SO WSU 10.57 1.3
6 Kellan Patterson SR California 10.59 1.3
7 Nick Porter SO California 10.64 1.3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
West Region: R 20.58 5/28/2005 Wes Felix, USC
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Woods SR WSU 20.85Q 1.6 3
2 Marlon Murray SO WSU 20.99Q 1.6 1
3 Brock Rose JR Weber St. 21.25Q 1.1 2
4 DeShawn Waters JR Northridge 21.07q 1.6 3
5 Karlton Rolle FR UCLA 21.16q 1.6 3
6 Allante Battle FR Az State 21.20q 1.6 1
7 Stan Griffin JR UCLA 21.28q 1.6 3
8 Sergio Jones JR Idaho St. 21.42q 1.6 1 21.412
9 Joe Turner SR Washington 21.42 1.6 1 21.414
10 Zach Chandy SO Stanford 21.55 1.1 2
11 Kyle Alston SO Arizona 21.56 1.6 3
12 Xiong Xuehan SR Arizona 25.97 1.1 2
-- Marcus Duncan SR Az State DNF 1.1 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
West Region: R 20.58 5/28/2005 Wes Felix, USC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Woods SR WSU 20.90 1.7
2 Allante Battle FR Az State 21.05 1.7
3 Marlon Murray SO WSU 21.26 1.7
4 DeShawn Waters JR Northridge 21.32 1.7
5 Karlton Rolle FR UCLA 21.34 1.7
6 Brock Rose JR Weber St. 21.35 1.7
7 Stan Griffin JR UCLA 21.57 1.7
8 Sergio Jones JR Idaho St. 21.72 1.7
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
West Region: R 44.89 5/29/2004 Craig Everhart, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joey Hughes FR USC 46.78Q 2
2 Nate Anderson JR USC 46.94Q 1
3 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 47.46q 2
4 Jordan Boase SR Washington 47.53q 1 47.524
5 Rhyan Atrice FR BYU 47.53q 2 47.528
6 Jeff Gudaitis JR Washington 47.60q 1
7 Chad Barlow JR Oregon 47.63q 1
8 Elijah Wells SR UCLA 47.96q 2
9 Kevin Biesinger JR BYU 48.01 1
-- Austin Hill JR S. Utah DQ 2 out of lane 2nd turn
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
West Region: R 44.89 5/29/2004 Craig Everhart, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Boase SR Washington 45.94
2 Joey Hughes FR USC 46.05
3 Nate Anderson JR USC 46.66
4 Jeff Gudaitis JR Washington 46.90
5 Chad Barlow JR Oregon 47.11
6 Ashton Eaton JR Oregon 47.19
7 Rhyan Atrice FR BYU 47.68
8 Elijah Wells SR UCLA 48.21
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
One turn stagger.
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: C 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon
West Region: R 1:47.87 5/27/2006 Duane Soloman, USC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Wheating JR Oregon 1:48.40Q 1
2 Irek Sekretarski SR USC 1:49.52Q 2
3 Francis Gadayan SR California 1:50.04Q 3
4 Cory Primm SO UCLA 1:48.59Q 1
5 Blake Shaw FR USC 1:49.67Q 2
6 Ryan Martin FR Santa Barbara 1:50.23Q 3
7 Sebastian Sam FR California 1:48.82q 1
8 Joe Abbott FR WSU 1:48.97q 1
9 Travis Thompson SO Oregon 1:49.11 1
10 Charles Jock FR Irvine 1:49.69 2
11 Justin Hedin FR BYU 1:49.80 1
12 Brian Weirich JR BYU 1:50.37 3
13 James Eichberger FR Arizona 1:50.59 2
14 Mason McHenry FR Az State 1:50.59 3
15 Luke Lemenager JR WSU 1:50.60 2
16 Sean Carey SR California 1:50.67 2
17 Josh Dalton SO Idaho 1:50.97 1
18 Alex Freitas JR Long Beach 1:51.08 3
19 Drew Foster JR BYU 1:51.46 3
20 Dave Rabinowitz JR Sac State 1:51.48 3
21 Eric Strand SO Idaho St. 1:52.30 1
22 Nectaly Barbosa SO Az State 1:52.57 2
23 James Allred SO Utah State 1:53.43 3
24 Keith Jensen SR BYU 1:53.82 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
One turn stagger.
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: C 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon
West Region: R 1:47.87 5/27/2006 Duane Soloman, USC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Wheating JR Oregon 1:49.48
2 Irek Sekretarski SR USC 1:49.88
3 Cory Primm SO UCLA 1:49.98
4 Blake Shaw FR USC 1:50.24
5 Francis Gadayan SR California 1:50.60
6 Sebastian Sam FR California 1:51.22
7 Joe Abbott FR WSU 1:51.67
8 Ryan Martin FR Santa Barbara 1:52.12
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
One waterfall line start.
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: C 3:30.56 8/11/1999 Bernard Lagat, Washington State
West Region: R 3:42.02 5/25/2007 Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Coe SO California 3:44.35Q
2 Matthew Centrowitz FR Oregon 3:48.10Q
3 Garrett Heath SR Stanford 3:52.44Q
4 Galen Rupp SR Oregon 3:45.93Q
5 Cameron Levins SO S. Utah 3:48.48Q
6 Abdi Hassan FR Arizona 3:53.43Q
7 Austin Abbott SR Washington 3:47.01Q
8 Jordan McNamara JR Oregon 3:48.49Q
9 Marlon Patterson JR UCLA 3:53.49Q
10 Derek Thomas FR Cal Poly-SLO 3:47.33q
11 Laef Barnes SR UCLA 3:47.41q
12 Chad Hall SO Riverside 3:48.57q
13 Jacob Gustafsson SR BYU 3:48.82
14 Frank Sanders JR Fresno St. 3:49.60
15 Scott Crawford SO UCLA 3:49.96
16 Travis Fuller FR BYU 3:50.06
17 Colin Hacker SR Irvine 3:50.93
18 Eric Lee SR California 3:51.29
19 Brandon Babiracki SR BYU 3:53.98
20 Joey Bywater FR Washington 3:54.00
21 James Withers SR Oregon 3:54.06
22 Jason Witt FR BYU 3:54.72
23 Dylan Fitzpatrick JR Arizona 3:54.74
24 Jacob Evans SR Stanford 3:55.15
25 Chio Lopez SO Utah State 3:55.83
26 Matthew Maldonado FR Long Beach 3:56.41
27 Joe Gatel SR Cal Poly-SLO 3:58.55
28 Pedro Ramos SR Riverside 4:01.15
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final
One waterfall line start.
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: C 3:30.56 8/11/1999 Bernard Lagat, Washington State
West Region: R 3:42.02 5/25/2007 Lopez Lomong, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Centrowitz FR Oregon 3:38.30R
2 Galen Rupp SR Oregon 3:39.14R
3 Garrett Heath SR Stanford 3:41.22R
4 Abdi Hassan FR Arizona 3:42.04
5 Jordan McNamara JR Oregon 3:43.10
6 Chad Hall SO Riverside 3:44.12
7 Michael Coe SO California 3:45.77
8 Laef Barnes SR UCLA 3:46.03
9 Marlon Patterson JR UCLA 3:48.98
10 Austin Abbott SR Washington 3:51.59
11 Cameron Levins SO S. Utah 3:52.05
12 Derek Thomas FR Cal Poly-SLO 3:56.55
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
One section final. Double waterfall line start.
First 16 on Main waterfall. Next 8 on the front waterfall.
Remainder behind the first 16.
American: A 12:58.21 8/14/1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
College Best: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
West Region: R 13:45.36 5/30/2003 Louis Luchini, Stanford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galen Rupp SR Oregon 13:46.41
2 David McNeill JR N. Arizona 13:49.77
3 Brandon Bethke JR Az State 13:52.91
4 Chris Derrick FR Stanford 13:53.81
5 Shadrack Biwott SR Oregon 13:57.91
6 Elliott Heath SO Stanford 14:01.47
7 Alfred Kipchumba SO Portland 14:08.79
8 Stephan Shay SR BYU 14:12.28
9 Brandon Hebbert SO BYU 14:13.56
10 Diego Estrada FR N. Arizona 14:16.20
11 Ahmed Osman FR N. Arizona 14:18.20
12 Yosef Ghebray JR California 14:19.41
13 Scott Wall SR Oregon 14:20.58
14 Nate Jewkes FR S. Utah 14:21.65
15 Ben Ashkettle SO N. Arizona 14:22.77
16 Mark Fruin SR N. Arizona 14:24.76
17 Kari Karlsson SO California 14:25.59
18 Jeff Helmer SO Az State 14:26.37
19 Jon Kotter JR BYU 14:26.49
20 Daniel Gonia JR Cal Poly-SLO 14:32.47
21 Nathan Ogden SO BYU 14:41.32
22 Troy Swier SR Cal Poly-SLO 14:42.92
23 Scott Smith JR Santa Barbara 14:46.60
24 Tommy Gruenewald SO BYU 14:48.87
25 Jake Schmitt JR Washington 14:49.96
26 Ulices Pina SR Riverside 14:59.28
-- Nigal Sharp FR S. Utah DNF
-- Hakon DeVries SR Stanford DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
West Region: R 13.47 5/31/2008 Kevin Craddock, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oscar Spurlock SO USC 13.60Q 2.3 1
2 Myles Bradley SR Stanford 13.65Q 1.6 2
3 Polly Gnepa JR Davis 13.69q 2.3 1
4 Jordan Paul SR California 13.72q 2.3 1
5 Jazz Trice JR Davis 13.73q 1.6 2
6 Ronald Brookins SO Sac State 13.95q 1.6 2
7 Paul Dittmer SO Idaho 13.98q 1.6 2 13.971
8 Robert Williams SR WSU 13.98q 2.3 1 13.977
9 Robert Robinson JR Northridge 14.11 2.3 1
10 Joseph Jackson JR Stanford 14.12 1.6 2
11 Eric Hersey FR Oregon 14.21 1.6 2
12 Christopher Titsworth SR Arizona 14.25 2.3 1
13 Nimrod Piggee SO Long Beach 14.73 1.6 2
-- Dylan Nielson JR Utah State DQ 2.3 1 Violation rule 5.6b
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
West Region: R 13.47 5/31/2008 Kevin Craddock, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Myles Bradley SR Stanford 13.53 3.5
2 Oscar Spurlock SO USC 13.54 3.5
3 Jazz Trice JR Davis 13.57 3.5
4 Robert Williams SR WSU 13.71 3.5
5 Polly Gnepa JR Davis 13.75 3.5
6 Paul Dittmer SO Idaho 13.85 3.5
7 Ronald Brookins SO Sac State 14.32 3.5
8 Jordan Paul SR California 24.09 3.5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn
West Region: R 49.41 5/31/2008 Jeshua Anderson, WSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amaechi Morton FR Stanford 50.37Q 2
2 Jeshua Anderson SO WSU 50.51Q 4
3 Alex Wilright SO Davis 50.95Q 3
4 Barry Leavitt SR WSU 51.15Q 1
5 Nick Karren JR Utah State 51.28q 1
6 Kenneth Medwood JR Long Beach 51.29q 4
7 Kendrick Young SO Fresno St. 51.65q 3 51.641
8 Jake Hanson SR California 51.65q 1 51.649
9 Christopher Titsworth SR Arizona 51.66 4 51.658
10 Duane Walker FR USC 51.83 2
11 Thomas Phillips SO Davis 52.21 4 52.201
12 Taylor Pebley JR Weber St. 52.21 1 52.207
13 Bryan Payne JR BYU 52.21 3 52.209
14 Val-Pierre Dai'Re JR Fresno St. 52.37 2
15 Lance Walker JR BYU 52.43 2
16 Roberto Archibold JR Az State 52.63 4
17 Kevin Ahlstrom JR BYU 52.85 3
18 Trevor Habberstad SO WSU 52.96 2
19 Rob Skidmore JR BYU 53.83 3
20 Marshall Ackley JR Oregon 53.95 1
21 Keith Williams SR Utah State 54.58 1
22 Durell Coleman JR Stanford 54.84 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn
West Region: R 49.41 5/31/2008 Jeshua Anderson, WSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jeshua Anderson SO WSU 50.31
2 Amaechi Morton FR Stanford 50.75
3 Nick Karren JR Utah State 50.84
4 Barry Leavitt SR WSU 50.97
5 Kenneth Medwood JR Long Beach 50.99
6 Jake Hanson SR California 51.00
7 Kendrick Young SO Fresno St. 53.00
-- Alex Wilright SO Davis DQ violation 5.6a
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall.
No section less than 5 competitors.
American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
West Region: R 8:33.67 5/26/2007 Aaron Aguayo, Arizona State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richard Nelson JR BYU 8:47.98
2 Steve Strickland JR Utah State 8:53.05
3 Chris Winter SR Oregon 8:53.93
4 Kyle Perry SR BYU 8:58.28
5 Sam Ahlbeck JR WSU 8:58.92
6 Brett Hales SO Weber St. 8:59.28
7 Chris Mocko SR Stanford 8:59.81
8 David Mehlhorn SR Az State 9:00.76
9 JT Sullivan SO Stanford 9:01.86
10 Reagan Frey SO BYU 9:03.63
11 Morten Bostrom SR N. Arizona 9:05.91
12 Ryan Merriman SR BYU 9:06.07
13 Kevin Sandall SO S. Utah 9:07.64
14 Jace Nye JR Weber St. 9:09.36
15 Benjamin Johnson FR Stanford 9:09.37
16 Jesus Romo SO San Francisco 9:12.03
17 Steven Sodaro SO California 9:12.50
18 Carl Dargitz JR Cal Poly-SLO 9:12.86
19 Russ Pfaff SO Davis 9:16.50
20 Dylan Knight SO UCLA 9:17.24
21 John Killian SR N. Arizona 9:19.96
22 Trevor Ricks FR Weber St. 9:20.81
23 John Ricardi JR Idaho St. 9:20.89
24 Dylan Jaedtke SR Long Beach 9:23.83
25 Brian MacArthur JR Arizona 9:24.91
26 Marco Anzures JR UCLA 9:31.34
27 Ben Engelhardt SO Az State 9:40.17
28 Andy Wright JR Cal Poly-SLO 9:43.71
29 Scott Grose JR Sac State 9:49.47
30 John Coyle FR Weber St. 10:11.08
-- David Olson JR Weber St. DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
American: A 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
West Region: R 38.92 5/29/2004 Arizona State
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arizona State 40.06Q 1
1) Michael Stokes SO 2) Allante Battle FR
3) Lawrence Trice JR 4) Marcus Duncan SR
2 Southern California 40.40Q 2
1) Jason Price JR 2) Ahmad Rashad JR
3) Joey Hughes FR 4) Matthew Palmer SR
3 Cal State-Northridge 40.13q 1
1) Ben Santos JR 2) DeShawn Waters JR
3) Nick Taylor JR 4) Reindell Cole SO
4 Washington 40.49q 2
1) Jeff Gudaitis JR 2) Kenjamine Jackson SR
3) Randy Bacon SR 4) Joe Turner SR
5 Stanford 40.52q 2
1) Daniel Belch JR 2) Tyrone McGraw SO
3) Zach Chandy SO 4) Ryan Fisicaro SO
6 California 40.77q 1
1) Kellan Patterson SR 2) Keagan Wethington SO
3) Nick Porter SO 4) Shane Vereen FR
7 Arizona 40.88q 2 40.875
1) Xiong Xuehan SR 2) Christopher McSwain FR
3) Aaron Seminski SO 4) Kyle Alston SO
8 Weber State 40.88q 2 40.878
1) Tyler McBee SO 2) Taylor Pebley JR
3) Brock Rose JR 4) Chris Struckman FR
9 UCLA 41.44 1
1) Jamal Alston FR 2) Karlton Rolle FR
3) Stan Griffin JR 4) Brandon Smith JR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
American: A 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
West Region: R 38.92 5/29/2004 Arizona State
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Southern California 39.88
1) Desmond Hamilton SR 2) Ahmad Rashad JR
3) Joey Hughes FR 4) Matthew Palmer SR
2 Arizona State 40.14
1) Michael Stokes SO 2) Allante Battle FR
3) Lawrence Trice JR 4) Ray Miller JR
3 Washington 40.18
1) Jeff Gudaitis JR 2) Kenjamine Jackson SR
3) Randy Bacon SR 4) Joe Turner SR
4 Cal State-Northridge 40.30
1) Ben Santos JR 2) DeShawn Waters JR
3) Nick Taylor JR 4) Reindell Cole SO
5 Stanford 40.33
1) Daniel Belch JR 2) Tyrone McGraw SO
3) Zach Chandy SO 4) Ryan Fisicaro SO
6 California 40.43
1) Kellan Patterson SR 2) Keagan Wethington SO
3) Nick Porter SO 4) Shane Vereen FR
7 Arizona 40.71
1) Xiong Xuehan SR 2) Christopher McSwain FR
3) Christopher Titsworth SR 4) Kyle Alston SO
8 Weber State 41.24
1) Tyler McBee SO 2) Taylor Pebley JR
3) Brock Rose JR 4) Chris Struckman FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. Random lanes
No section less than 4 teams.
American: A 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Goodwill Games Team
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
West Region: R 3:01.77 5/29/2004 Arizona State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern California 3:06.09
1) Jason Price JR 2) Nate Anderson JR
3) Joey Hughes FR 4) Duane Walker FR
2 Brigham Young 3:08.49
1) Mckade Brady FR 2) Rob Skidmore JR
3) Rhyan Atrice FR 4) Kevin Biesinger JR
3 Arizona State 3:09.33
1) Lawrence Trice JR 2) Ray Miller JR
3) John Kline FR 4) Justin Kremer JR
4 Irvine 3:09.37
1) Oliver Platner SR 2) George Hernadez JR
3) Tim Murphy JR 4) Charles Jock FR
5 Southern Utah 3:13.56
1) Dallin Tavoian FR 2) Kelly VanArsdol SO
3) Nate Houle JR 4) Austin Hill JR
6 Weber State 3:13.75
1) Tyler McBee SO 2) Cylor Morgan FR
3) Brock Rose JR 4) Taylor Pebley JR
7 Fresno State 3:14.01
1) Michael Barragan SO 2) Kendrick Young SO
3) Val-Pierre Dai'Re JR 4) Darryl Miller SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Jump heights: 2.05- 2.09- 2.13- 2.16- 2.19- 2.22- 2.25- 2.28 +
Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
final place for advancement purposes only.
American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
College Best: C 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
West Region: R 2.25m 5/27/2005 Jesse Williams, USC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Manjula Wijesekara JR USC 2.25mR 7-04.50
2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28
PPP O PPP O XXO PPP XO XXX
2 Johnathan Goldan SR Fullerton 2.16m 7-01.00
2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19
PPP O O O XXX
3 Casey Parker JR Utah State 2.13m 6-11.75
2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16
O XO XO XXX
4 Ryan Grinnell SR Boise State 2.13m 6-11.75
2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
PPP XO XXO PPP PPP XXX
5 Trent Arrivey JR WSU 2.09m 6-10.25
2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16
O O PPP XXX
6 Ben Nelson JR Davis 2.09m 6-10.25
2.05 2.09 2.13
XXO XO XXX
7 Vernell Warren SO Oregon 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.09
O XXX
7 Taylor Hobson SO UCLA 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.09
O XXX
7 Julian Eison SR Irvine 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.09
O XXX
7 Thomas Johnson SO Northridge 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.09
O XXX
11 LaRon Brown JR Fullerton 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.09
XO XXX
12 Clint Silcock SO Utah State 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.09
XXO XXX
12 Wade Nielson SO S. Utah 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.09
XXO XXX
-- Alex Black JR Long Beach NH
2.05
XXX
-- Tynan Murray FR Cal Poly-SLO NH
2.05
XXX
-- Stephen Praast SO E. Washington NH
2.05
XXX
Men Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jared O'Connor SR Washington 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36
O
-- Johnny Quinn SO UCLA NH
5.36
X
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Jump Heights: 4.91- 5.06- 5.16- 5.26- 5.36- 5.46- 5.56- 5.66 +
Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
final place for advancement purposes only.
American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
College Best: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
West Region: R 5.80m 5/25/2007 Thomas Skipper, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Roth SO Washington 5.46m 17-11.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 5.56 5.70
PPP PPP O O O O PPP XXX
2 Nick Mossberg SR Arizona 5.46m 17-11.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 5.56
PPP PPP O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Bob Low SR BYU 5.36m 17-07.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Brandon Estrada JR USC 5.36m 17-07.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46
O O XXO O XXO XXX
5 Johnny Quinn SO UCLA 5.26m 17-03.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
O O XO O XXX
5 Jared O'Connor SR Washington 5.26m 17-03.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
PPP O XO O XXX
7 Derek Scott JR USC 5.26m 17-03.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
PPP O XXO O XXX
8 Greg Woepse SO UCLA 5.26m 17-03.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
O XO O XO XXX
9 Levi Keller SR Idaho St. 5.26m 17-03.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
O XXO O XXO XXX
10 Casey Roche SO Stanford 5.16m 16-11.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26
O O O XXX
11 Chris Little SO BYU 5.16m 16-11.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26
PPP XO XO XXX
12 Mike Arnold FR Idaho St. 5.16m 16-11.00
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26
O XXO XXO XXX
13 Colin Witter-Tilton JR Oregon 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
O O XXX
13 James Nunno SR Cal Poly-SLO 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
O O XXX
13 Ryan Vu JR Washington 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36
PPP O XXP PPP PPP
16 Bobby Talley SR UCLA 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
XO O XXX
17 Connor Landry SO Cal Poly-SLO 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
O XO XXX
17 Jamie Feaster SR Davis 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
O XO XXX
17 Corey Dysick SO Stanford 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
O XO XXX
20 Casey DiCesare SO UCLA 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
XO XO XXX
21 Corey Phallen JR Az State 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
XXO XO XXX
22 Jeremy Klas FR Idaho 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.16
XO XXO XXX
23 Tanner Emrich SO BYU 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
O XXX
23 Ryan Shuler JR California 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
O XXX
23 Joe Fazio JR Az State 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
O XXX
23 Ethan Ostrom FR Davis 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
O XXX
27 Sam Pierson JR Idaho St. 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XO XXX
27 Scott Finley JR Santa Barbara 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XO XXX
29 Andrew Sullivan SO Fullerton 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XXO XXX
-- Whitney Neves SR BYU NH
4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Kevin Jones JR Cal Poly-SLO NH
4.91
XXX
-- Dutch Perryman JR Arizona NH
4.91
XXX
-- Lucas Pope SO Idaho NH
4.91
XXX
-- Dustin DeLeo SR UCLA NH
4.91 5.06 5.16
PPP PPP XXX
-- Mike Carpenter JR Idaho NH
4.91
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: A 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
West Region: R 7.99m 5/30/2003 Juaune Armon, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Luis Rivera-Morales SR Arizona 7.86m 3.0 25-09.50
7.86m(3.0) FOUL(1.7) 7.70m(1.9) 7.73m(2.8) PASS FOUL(1.9)
2 Reindell Cole SO Northridge 7.83m 4.5 25-08.25
7.83m(4.5) 7.45m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(1.7)
3 Vernell Warren SO Oregon 7.62m 3.7 25-00.00
FOUL(3.6) 7.41m(2.1) 7.54m(1.3) 7.44m(3.3) 7.62m(3.7) FOUL(3.0)
4 Jordan Powell SR Arizona 7.60m 2.1 24-11.25
FOUL(2.0) 7.54m(2.0) 7.33m(1.9) FOUL(3.1) 7.60m(2.1) 7.33m(2.6)
5 Nelson Rosario FR UCLA 7.52m 2.9 24-08.25
7.27m(1.5) 7.25m(1.1) 7.52m(2.9) 7.09m(4.0) 7.10m(2.4) 7.10m(2.4)
6 Ronald Brookins SO Sac State 7.47m 2.4 24-06.25
7.18m(1.8) 7.47m(2.4) 7.01m(3.4) 7.11m(1.8) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.2)
7 Taylor Hobson SO UCLA 7.45m 2.3 24-05.50
7.45m(2.3) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 7.29m(1.6) 7.26m(-0.0)
8 Desmond Hamilton SR USC 7.44m 4.0 24-05.00
7.39m(2.7) 7.35m(2.1) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.7) 7.44m(4.0) FOUL(2.4)
9 Rolando Felizola SR Northridge 7.40m 2.8 24-03.50
7.00m(2.5) 7.40m(2.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.6) PASS PASS
10 Ryan Grinnell SR Boise State 7.36m 2.1 24-01.75
FOUL(2.6) 7.36m(2.1) PASS
11 Christian Crain FR WSU 7.19m 2.9 23-07.25
6.94m(0.7) 7.19m(2.9) 7.12m(1.9)
12 Kenneth Medwood JR Long Beach 7.17m 2.0 23-06.25
6.75m(2.5) 6.93m(2.6) 7.17m(2.0)
13 Phillip Burks FR Sac State 6.86m 2.2 22-06.25
6.86m(2.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6)
-- Garrett Myers SR Fullerton FOUL
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.7)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: A 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
College Best: C 17.92m 5/20/1995 James Beckford, Blinn
West Region: R 16.62m 5/31/2003 Allen Simms, USC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ryan Grinnell SR Boise State 16.40m 3.6 53-09.75
16.27m(2.4) FOUL(1.0) PASS FOUL(2.5) 16.19m(2.5) 16.40m(3.6)
2 Jonathan Clark SO UCLA 15.76m 3.4 51-08.50
15.76m(3.4) 15.16m(2.6) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.9) 14.66m(1.9) 15.04m(3.2)
3 Luis Rivera-Morales SR Arizona 15.57m 1.7 51-01.00
15.45m(1.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 15.57m(1.7) 15.34m(1.3) FOUL(3.5)
4 Aven Wright JR USC 15.49m 4.1 50-10.00
14.75m(1.5) 14.95m(1.5) 15.00m(2.0) 15.08m(1.8) 15.33m(1.6) 15.49m(4.1)
5 Garrett Myers SR Fullerton 15.48m 2.1 50-09.50
15.35m(1.1) 15.44m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 14.72m(2.2) 15.48m(2.1) 15.34m(2.4)
6 Moreno Zapata SR WSU 15.44m 2.3 50-08.00
15.41m(2.6) 15.17m(2.4) 14.88m(1.9) 15.20m(1.5) 15.35m(1.9) 15.44m(2.3)
7 Rolando Felizola SR Northridge 15.42m 2.0 50-07.25
15.42m(2.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(3.5) 14.79m(3.7) 14.45m(2.6)
8 DeAnte Brown SR Fresno St. 15.32m 4.2 50-03.25
14.15m(3.4) 14.71m(2.2) 15.14m(+0.0) 15.32m(4.2) FOUL(2.2) 14.91m(2.8)
9 Steven Taylor JR UCLA 14.87m 2.0 48-09.50
14.22m(1.7) 14.87m(2.0) 14.35m(0.7) 14.58m(3.8) FOUL(2.5) 14.38m(-0.0)
10 Stefanos Michael JR Arizona 14.68m 3.8 48-02.00
FOUL(3.5) 14.38m(1.9) 14.68m(3.8)
11 Phillip Burks FR Sac State 14.53m 0.5 47-08.00
14.37m(2.5) 13.86m(1.2) 14.53m(0.5)
12 Rodney Hawkins SR Long Beach 14.39m 3.3 47-02.50
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.2) 14.39m(3.3)
13 Aaron Powell SO BYU 13.11m 3.9 43-00.25
13.11m(3.9) FOUL(0.4) PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: A 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda
College Best: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
West Region: R 20.60m 5/30/2008 Ryan Whiting, Az State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Whiting JR Az State 20.99mR 68-10.50
19.70m 20.99m FOUL FOUL 20.37m FOUL
2 Zack Lloyd SR Arizona 20.09m 65-11.00
18.71m 20.09m FOUL 19.51m FOUL 19.43m
3 Javier Villarreal JR N. Arizona 18.24m 59-10.25
17.20m 17.93m FOUL 18.00m 18.24m 18.23m
4 Jason Lewis JR Az State 18.13m 59-05.75
16.64m 16.77m 18.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Bo Taylor SO UCLA 18.09m 59-04.25
FOUL 17.74m 17.55m FOUL FOUL 18.09m
6 Scott Anderson SR Santa Barbara 17.75m 58-03.00
16.98m 17.25m 17.54m 17.75m 17.13m 17.22m
7 Eugenio Mannucci SO Idaho 17.47m 57-03.75
17.47m FOUL 16.47m 16.59m 16.87m
8 Bryce Hall FR Utah State 17.13m 56-02.50
17.13m FOUL FOUL 17.06m FOUL FOUL
9 Geoffrey Tabor FR Stanford 16.99m 55-09.00
FOUL 16.99m 16.84m 16.54m 16.45m 16.58m
10 Daniel Lawson JR BYU 16.92m 55-06.25
16.92m FOUL FOUL
11 Derek Cooper JR Northridge 16.90m 55-05.50
FOUL FOUL 16.90m
12 Patrick Kowalsky SO California 16.67m 54-08.25
FOUL 16.67m FOUL
13 Korion Morris SO Arizona 16.51m 54-02.00
FOUL 16.51m FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: A 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
West Region: R 61.26m 5/27/2005 Michael Robertson, Stanford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin Maric SR California 61.24m 200-11
59.47m 61.24m FOUL FOUL 59.26m FOUL
2 Daniel Schaerer SR Stanford 60.72m 199-02
59.39m 59.82m 60.72m FOUL 59.05m 59.77m
3 Ryan Whiting JR Az State 59.38m 194-10
47.96m FOUL 59.38m FOUL FOUL 57.35m
4 Jason Lewis JR Az State 58.31m 191-04
56.87m FOUL 58.31m 57.29m FOUL FOUL
5 Matt Lamb JR WSU 58.20m 190-11
56.92m FOUL 58.20m 57.92m 56.38m 57.61m
6 Aaron Dan JR USC 57.67m 189-02
FOUL 45.44m 53.12m FOUL 55.50m 57.67m
7 Geoffrey Tabor FR Stanford 56.89m 186-08
FOUL FOUL 56.59m FOUL 56.89m FOUL
8 Bo Taylor SO UCLA 56.60m 185-08
FOUL 53.98m 56.34m FOUL 56.60m FOUL
9 Carlos Valle JR S. Utah 52.92m 173-07
FOUL 52.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Korion Morris SO Arizona 52.24m 171-05
52.24m FOUL FOUL
11 Derek Cooper JR Northridge 49.90m 163-08
49.90m FOUL 49.58m
12 Thomas Nagengast FR UCLA 49.66m 162-11
48.36m FOUL 49.66m
13 Dustin Martin FR Weber St. 47.53m 155-11
42.80m 47.53m FOUL
14 Beau Whitney JR Idaho 47.02m 154-03
FOUL 47.02m FOUL
15 Daniel Lawson JR BYU 46.87m 153-09
46.87m FOUL FOUL
16 Tim Greene JR Fresno St. 46.58m 152-10
FOUL 44.31m 46.58m
-- Zack Lloyd SR Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Colin Campbell JR USC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: A 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
College Best: C 82.56m 8/23/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
West Region: R 68.58m 5/26/2006 Mattias Jons, Boise State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Simon Wardhaugh SR Boise State 66.09m 216-10
63.30m 64.73m FOUL 66.09m 65.67m 65.61m
2 Boldizsar Kocsor SR UCLA 65.05m 213-05
63.46m FOUL 62.10m 62.87m 64.51m 65.05m
3 James Rogan JR Idaho 64.87m 212-10
FOUL 60.04m 62.95m 64.87m 61.46m FOUL
4 Zack Midles JR Washington 64.23m 210-09
61.45m 62.80m 62.85m FOUL FOUL 64.23m
5 Kyle Davis-Hammerquist SR Stanford 63.08m 206-11
61.73m 63.05m 63.08m 60.88m 61.23m 62.92m
6 Tomaz Bogovic FR Arizona 62.90m 206-04
60.12m 62.30m 61.95m 61.33m FOUL 62.90m
7 Jason Lewis JR Az State 62.84m 206-02
FOUL 58.91m 62.84m 61.59m FOUL 62.07m
8 Philip MacArthur SR WSU 61.54m 201-11
61.54m FOUL 59.92m 58.73m 59.83m 58.97m
9 Jordan Stray SO Oregon 61.46m 201-08
FOUL 61.46m FOUL 59.65m 59.02m 61.46m
10 Trey Henderson SO USC 61.39m 201-05
61.21m 58.78m 61.39m
11 Brian Wilhelm SR USC 61.20m 200-09
58.72m 59.08m 61.20m
12 Oliver Whaley SO BYU 59.22m 194-03
FOUL 59.22m 56.98m
13 Matt Wauters SR Idaho 58.99m 193-06
57.67m FOUL 58.99m
14 Tim Greene JR Fresno St. 58.93m 193-04
53.59m 58.93m FOUL
15 Matt Lahti JR Irvine 58.63m 192-04
57.20m 58.63m 55.84m
16 Steven Johnson SR Oregon 58.48m 191-10
FOUL FOUL 58.48m
17 Pascal Tang SO N. Arizona 58.46m 191-09
58.46m FOUL FOUL
18 Colin Dunbar JR Long Beach 57.96m 190-02
FOUL 57.96m FOUL
19 Evan Ruud SR Idaho 57.76m 189-06
FOUL 57.02m 57.76m
20 Jake Boling SR Idaho 57.28m 187-11
57.28m FOUL 55.56m
21 Carter Wells JR Stanford 57.16m 187-06
57.16m FOUL FOUL
22 Angus Taylor FR Washington 57.04m 187-02
FOUL 56.67m 57.04m
23 Jeff Helwig SO Az State 57.03m 187-01
FOUL 57.03m FOUL
24 Cody Pearce SR Northridge 57.01m 187-00
55.35m 57.01m 54.88m
25 Trevor Kraychir FR Boise State 56.73m 186-01
FOUL FOUL 56.73m
26 Alex Nelson FR Boise State 56.72m 186-01
56.11m 56.72m 54.44m
27 Mike Curiel SR USC 56.64m 185-10
53.32m 56.64m 50.98m
-- Tyler Johnson FR Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jacob Nicol JR N. Arizona FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, Adidas
College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
West Region: R 73.73m 5/30/2008 Corey White, USC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cyrus Hostetler JR Oregon 73.06m 239-08
73.03m 71.24m 72.06m FOUL 73.06m FOUL
2 Pontus Thomee SO Boise State 72.93m 239-03
62.28m 66.20m 72.93m PASS PASS PASS
3 Corey White SR USC 72.42m 237-07
72.14m FOUL 72.42m 66.96m 69.17m 71.26m
4 Alex Wolff JR Oregon 71.16m 233-05
68.27m 68.30m 66.78m 66.69m 67.91m 71.16m
5 Kyle Nielsen SO Washington 68.79m 225-08
68.64m FOUL FOUL 68.39m 68.79m 67.76m
6 Nick Mills JR Sac State 65.82m 215-11
61.89m 65.17m FOUL 65.82m FOUL FOUL
7 Blaine Baker SO BYU 62.55m 205-02
FOUL 57.90m 62.41m 62.55m FOUL FOUL
8 Peter Krumeich JR Fresno St. 62.37m 204-07
FOUL 58.18m 62.37m FOUL FOUL 61.81m
9 Sean Richardson SO BYU 62.23m 204-02
FOUL 57.12m 61.90m 61.73m 62.23m FOUL
10 Westin Morrill SR Portland St. 61.88m 203-00
61.88m 61.49m 57.17m
11 Aaron Mettler SO E. Washington 61.71m 202-05
FOUL 61.71m FOUL
12 Lance Gonzales JR Northridge 61.08m 200-05
61.08m FOUL FOUL
13 Britton Nelson SO Oregon 61.04m 200-03
60.88m 61.04m FOUL
14 Cody Irby SR E. Washington 61.02m 200-02
60.43m 59.24m 61.02m
15 Marc Peck FR Az State 60.73m 199-03
60.73m 57.79m FOUL
16 Eric Demers SR Boise State 60.69m 199-01
57.47m 58.10m 60.69m
17 John Clevenger SO E. Washington 60.47m 198-05
60.47m FOUL FOUL
18 Dusty Ott SR Utah State 60.41m 198-02
60.41m FOUL 58.74m
19 Pat Smith SR Long Beach 59.97m 196-09
59.74m 59.97m 59.33m
20 Ryan Young JR California 59.63m 195-08
FOUL 53.29m 59.63m
21 Scott Viafore SR Boise State 59.25m 194-05
57.60m 59.25m FOUL
22 Nick Trubachik JR Portland St. 58.71m 192-07
58.71m FOUL 56.56m
23 Kyle Hook SR Idaho 56.74m 186-02
53.80m 56.25m 56.74m
24 Mark Presby SO WSU 55.71m 182-09
55.71m 55.28m 54.13m