Oregon Week In Review (9/26-10/1)

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Check out past weeks meets, performances and coverage in Oregon.

Featured Meets

Stanford Invitational

Stanford Golf Course Stanford, CA
Oct 1, 2016
2,255 Total Performances (47 OR)

Photo Albums (2)

Videos (6)

Articles (8)

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
5000m F 1 1st 18:02.30 Katie Intile Tualatin
5000m F 1 7th 18:55.80 Sarah Hanson Tualatin
5000m F 1 11th 19:17.60 Victoria Messer North Medford High School
5000m F 2 11th 17:45.40 Lara Rix St. Mary's Academy
5000m F 1 12th 19:23.90 Madi Lowry Tualatin
5000m F 1 21st 19:37.40 Clare Ebert North Medford High School
5000m F 4 33rd 18:32.80 Sarah Lyell St. Mary's Academy
5000m F 7 63rd 19:14.40 Rowan Halsey St. Mary's Academy
Boys (1)
5000m F 2 17th 16:19.10 Jacob Allamaras North Medford High School

Mizuno Harrier Classic

Bryant Park Albany, OR
Oct 1, 2016
1,298 Total Performances (1,144 OR)

Elite Performances

Girls (10)
5000m F 1 1st 17:39.50 Ginger Murnieks Sprague
5000m F 1 2nd 18:26.30 Melissa Berry Sheldon
5000m F 1 4th 18:59.40 Kaylee Mitchell Sprague
5000m F 1 5th 19:00.60 Ally Legard McMinnville HS
5000m F 1 6th 19:03.60 Caramia Mestler Sheldon
5000m F 1 7th 19:25.70 Elise Abbott Sprague
5000m F 1 9th 19:36.70 Brooklyn Stenstrom Wilsonville
5000m F 1 11th 19:38.70 Isabella Zachem Marist High School
5000m F 1 12th 19:42.10 Kaylin Sheley Sheldon
5000m F 1 13th 19:44.90 Kelsey Kuhns Westview
Boys (6)
5000m F 1 1st 15:40.20 Zane Fodge McMinnville HS
5000m F 1 2nd 16:06.80 Hassan Ibrahim Jefferson
5000m F 1 3rd 16:18.40 Timothy Kaelin Churchill
5000m F 1 4th 16:19.00 Peter Lechman Churchill
5000m F 1 5th 16:22.30 Nicholas Whitaker Wilsonville
5000m F 1 6th 16:25.50 Geovani Bravo Woodburn

More Meets

Jefferson Invitational

Jefferson High School Jefferson, OR
Sep 27, 2016
323 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

State of Jefferson Invitational

Lithia Park Ashland, OR
Oct 1, 2016
376 Total Performances (270 OR)

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
5000m F 1 1st 18:56.09 Mckenna Henke Crescent Valley
5000m F 1 2nd 19:07.93 Lydia Scott South Medford
5000m F 1 3rd 19:10.76 Kaylin Cantu Kennedy
5000m F 1 4th 19:27.46 Geneva Wolfe Crescent Valley
Boys (6)
5000m F 1 1st 15:36.32 Andy Monroe Crater
5000m F 1 2nd 16:07.79 Jantz Tostenson Crater
5000m F 1 3rd 16:20.99 Derek Tripp Crater
5000m F 1 4th 16:21.34 Erik Olsen Crater
5000m F 1 5th 16:25.31 Nathan Edwards Crater
5000m F 1 6th 16:27.95 Ej Holland Ashland

Sunfair Invitational

Franklin Park Yakima, WA
Oct 1, 2016

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Champoeg Invitational

Champoeg State Park Newberg, OR
Oct 1, 2016
255 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
5000m F 1 1st 19:05.64 Madison Willhoft North Salem
5000m F 1 2nd 19:07.71 Lottie Bromham Hood River Valley
5000m F 1 3rd 19:08.82 Daisy Dolan Hood River Valley
Boys (4)
5000m F 1 1st 16:10.59 Will Eaton Franklin
5000m F 1 2nd 16:13.79 Jesse Wiley Hood River Valley
5000m F 1 3rd 16:25.12 Jacob Bromham Hood River Valley
5000m F 1 4th 16:25.88 Quinton Read Newberg

PIL/MHC Crossover - Gabriel Park

Gabriel Park Portland, OR
Sep 28, 2016
271 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

PIL/MHC Crossover - Westmoreland Park

Westmoreland Park Portland, OR
Sep 28, 2016
251 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

PIL/MHC Crossover - Grant Park

Grant Park Portland, OR
Sep 28, 2016
218 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
5000m F 1 1st 19:15.30 Macey Holt Grant
5000m F 1 2nd 19:22.90 Alexa Hayes Clackamas
5000m F 1 3rd 19:43.60 Mariam Rozendal David Douglas
Boys (2)
5000m F 1 1st 16:11.50 Keaton Holt Grant
5000m F 1 2nd 16:16.90 Lammi Kalil Roosevelt

Lake Oswego, Tualatin @ West Linn

Mary S. Young Park West Linn, OR
Sep 28, 2016
223 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Boys (1)
5000m F 1 1st 16:01.00 Adam Klein Tualatin

Aloha Triangular

Aloha High School Aloha, OR
Sep 28, 2016
193 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (4)
5000m F 1 1st 18:11.21 Ember Stratton Sunset
5000m F 1 2nd 18:58.01 Kelly Makin Sunset
5000m F 1 3rd 19:04.10 Lucy Huelskamp Sunset
5000m F 1 4th 19:22.23 Taylor Chiotti Southridge
Boys (2)
5000m F 1 1st 16:24.69 Andy Muha Sunset
5000m F 1 2nd 16:30.00 Jakob Tew Sunset

St Mary's, Lakeridge @ Canby

Mollala State Park Canby, OR
Sep 28, 2016
185 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
5000m F 1 1st 18:48.74 Lara Rix St. Mary's Academy

Glencoe, Jesuit @ Liberty

Liberty High School Hillsboro, OR
Sep 28, 2016
187 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Tigard, Sherwood @ Newberg

Champoeg State Park Newberg, OR
Sep 28, 2016
163 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Henley Invitational

Henley High School Klamath Falls, OR
Sep 28, 2016
127 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Bulldog Meet

Hermiston HS Hermiston, OR
Sep 29, 2016
79 Total Performances (56 OR)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Beaverton, Westview @ Century

Century High School Hillsboro, OR
Sep 28, 2016
43 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (2)
5000m F 1 1st 19:43.00 Malia Roll Beaverton
5000m F 1 2nd 19:44.00 Meggie Karp Century

Vale Viking Invitational

Vale Rodeo Vale, OR
Sep 29, 2016
26 Total Performances

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Harvest Classic

Life Works Longview, WA
Oct 1, 2016
118 Total Performances (14 OR)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

JW Black Lake XC Invite

Ilwaco Black Lake Ilwaco, WA
Sep 29, 2016
86 Total Performances (13 OR)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Artichoke Invitational

Half Moon Bay High (CC) Half Moon Bay, CA
Oct 1, 2016
1,901 Total Performances (0 OR)

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Sunset, Southridge @ Aloha

Aloha High School Beaverton, OR
Sep 28, 2016

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

The Acorn Gully Chase

Oakland High School Oakland, OR
Sep 26, 2016

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Woahink Lake Invitational

Honeyman State Park Florence, OR
Oct 1, 2016

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Southwest Christian Invitational

Southwest Christian School Wildcat Trail Beaverton, OR
Sep 30, 2016

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Oxford Classic

Drake Park Bend, OR
Sep 30, 2016

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Gutbuster

McLoughlin HS , OR
Sep 30, 2016

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Enterprise Invitational

Alpine Meadows Enterprise, OR
Sep 30, 2016

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Amity Invitational

Amity High School Amity, OR
Sep 30, 2016

Elite Performances

No elite performances.

Trojan Relays

Trojan Recreation Park Rainier, OR
Sep 29, 2016

Elite Performances

No elite performances.
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

Comments