Licensed to Boise State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2013 03:38 PM
Boise State Team Challenge - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013
Jackson Track
Nampa, ID
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tanisha Hawkins Nevada 7.72 7.57q 3
2 Kashae Knox Nevada 7.52 7.65q 2
3 Steffanie Jordan Boise State 7.75 7.75q 4
4 Shannon Jacobs Boise State 7.73 7.80q 4
5 Destiny Gammage Boise State 7.77 7.91q 2
6 Emily Wyatt George Fox 7.97 7.92q 1
7 Bethany King Utah State 8.10 8.02q 3
7 Anita Momodu Nevada 7.77 8.02q 3
9 Kadie Booth Eastern Oreg 7.97 8.07 1
10 Kate Holman Boise State 8.12 8.08 4
11 Lexis Lange College of I 8.11 8.10 4
12 Melissa Grammer Northwest Na 8.05 8.17 2
13 Brittany Beame College of I 8.23 8.23 2
14 Emily Funkhouser Boise State 8.25 8.27 1
15 Brittany Sever Northwest Na 8.39 8.37 1
16 Tiana Thomas College of I 8.41 1
17 Jessica Case Northwest Na 8.50 8.48 2
18 Allison Escobar Eastern Oreg 8.90 8.49 4
19 Shelbie Pope Bsu TC 9.00 8.61 4
20 Anna rose McKay Treasure Val 8.81 8.67 3
21 Jessica Dixon Treasure Val 9.05 8.75 2
22 Mekenzie Messick College of I 8.82 3
23 Nashfa Hawwa College of I 9.01 2
24 Alice Harris Northwest Na 9.20 9.17 1
25 Dani Mosbrucker Bsu TC 9.00 9.22 3
-- Megan Sullivan Eastern Oreg 8.21 FS 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kashae Knox Nevada 7.65 7.64
2 Steffanie Jordan Boise State 7.75 7.73
3 Shannon Jacobs Boise State 7.80 7.83
4 Anita Momodu Nevada 8.02 7.87
5 Destiny Gammage Boise State 7.91 7.91
6 Bethany King Utah State 8.02 8.07
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tanisha Hawkins Nevada 25.00 24.65 1
2 Yvonne Bennett Boise State 25.00 24.69 1
3 Steffanie Jordan Boise State 25.45 25.09 3
4 Megan Kelley Boise State 25.25 25.36 2
5 Anita Momodu Nevada 25.32 25.52 2
6 Kashae Knox Nevada 24.37 25.60 1
7 Kyli McSpadden Utah State 25.90 25.73 4
8 Chelsey Washington Boise State 25.40 25.74 3
9 Megan Sullivan Eastern Oreg 25.89 26.07 3
10 Shannon Jacobs Boise State 25.00 26.32 2
11 Kadie Booth Eastern Oreg 25.86 26.37 3
12 Bethany King Utah State 26.78 26.60 4
13 Lexis Lange College of I 26.82 26.68 5
14 Shanna Rippy Northwest Na 27.01 26.71 5
15 Katherine VandePol Utah State 27.30 27.50 5
16 Allison Escobar Eastern Oreg 28.17 27.65 6
17 Morgan Wiedmeier Northwest Na 27.34 27.70 5
18 Brittany Sever Northwest Na 28.09 27.78 6
19 Megan Klingensmith Utah State 28.27 7
20 Anna rose McKay Treasure Val 29.14 28.65 6
21 Shelbie Pope Bsu TC 28.00 28.94 6
22 Jessica Dixon Treasure Val 29.13 29.03 6
23 Mekenzie Messick College of I 29.25 7
24 Nashfa Hawwa College of I 30.13 7
25 Alice Harris Northwest Na 30.65 30.71 7
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cyntrail Pierce Boise State 56.50 56.64 1
2 Taryn Campos Boise State 56.02 56.70 1
3 Megan Kelley Boise State 57.65 56.72 2
4 Mackenzie Flannigan Boise State 55.95 57.01 1
5 Chelsey Washington Boise State 57.70 57.63 2
6 Christina Smith Nevada 56.50 57.81 1
7 Shanee Martin Nevada 57.68 58.03 2
8 Emily Funkhouser Boise State 57.50 58.57 2
9 Hannah Borden Northwest Na 59.30 58.61 4
10 Tajanee Simmons Boise State 57.50 58.80 2
11 Dana Wareham Utah State 59.42 59.77 4
12 Shanna Rippy Northwest Na 58.80 1:00.03 3
13 Irene Olivo Eastern Oreg 1:00.48 1:00.04 5
14 Baylee Hearns Nevada 58.00 1:00.19 3
15 Katherine VandePol Utah State 1:00.50 1:00.36 5
16 Kyli McSpadden Utah State 58.24 1:00.47 3
17 Nichole DeGrange College of I 59.60 1:00.60 4
18 Talissa Baldovino Eastern Oreg 1:02.00 1:00.68 6
19 Morgan Wiedmeier Northwest Na 59.80 1:01.07 4
20 Tiana Thomas College of I 1:01.00 1:01.13 5
21 Brittany Beame College of I 1:01.00 1:02.03 6
22 Sam Alderman Boise State 1:00.55 1:02.16 5
23 Sierra Hooft Nevada 59.00 1:02.29 4
24 Emma Kost Eastern Oreg 1:03.07 6
25 Adelaide Bedke Utah State 1:05.57 1:03.61 6
26 Megan Klingensmith Utah State 1:03.69 1:03.73 6
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rici Morrill Boise State 2:12.20 2:12.21 1
2 Mariah Gramolini Nevada 2:14.00 2:14.80 1
3 Kayleen Strong Unattached - 2:12.00 2:14.87 1
4 Natalie Evans Northwest Na 2:15.00 2:16.02 1
5 Marissa Opatz Boise State 2:16.00 2:16.38 1
6 Jamie Knapp Boise State 2:17.10 2:18.11 1
7 Anne Underwood Nevada 2:17.09 2:19.98 1
8 Tasha Vazquez Nevada 2:20.60 2:21.99 2
9 Ciara O'Driscoll Nevada 2:19.53 2:23.80 2
10 Christine Harwood Northwest Na 2:25.00 2:24.51 2
11 Brittany Bushman Utah State 2:20.98 2:24.59 2
12 Alyssa Williams Boise State 2:20.10 2:27.09 2
13 Samantha Gomez Boise State 2:24.00 2:27.40 2
14 Marie Miller Northwest Na 2:29.50 2:29.13 2
15 Hailee Hollingsworth Eastern Oreg 2:33.95 2
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brittany Bushman Utah State 5:11.57 5:10.38
2 Cara Strodel Boise State 5:16.00 5:14.84
3 Jodine Steemers Eastern Oreg 5:18.38 5:17.61
4 Mattie Stanford Boise State 5:15.30 5:17.81
5 Amanda Stoudt Utah State 5:29.59 5:21.55
6 Christina Works Nevada 5:08.00 5:26.78
7 Danielle Zehrung Boise State 5:25.00 5:28.04
8 Julianna Mock Boise State 5:30.00 5:28.32
9 Sydney Blaser Utah State 5:30.49
10 Amanda Wisenor Boise State 5:30.00 5:39.70
11 Rebecca Holland Northwest Na 5:45.44 5:40.40
12 Marie Miller Northwest Na 5:58.00 5:45.68
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taryn Treadway Boise State 10:09.60 10:17.68 1
2 Lauren Lucas Boise State 10:03.00 10:21.90 1
3 Kelsey Giardelli Utah State 10:27.50 10:23.73 1
4 Ashley Robison Utah State 10:23.19 10:27.82 1
5 Anna Preciado Boise State 10:20.72 10:29.05 1
6 Shannon Susbauer Boise State 9:59.80 10:32.38 1
7 Jaqueline Winterton Utah State 10:25.00 10:43.46 1
8 Sydney Blaser Utah State 11:19.26 10:56.25 2
9 Hailey Bradshaw Northwest Na 11:11.28 10:56.26 2
10 Leigh Anne MacCarthy Eastern Oreg 10:32.42 10:57.35 1
11 Karlee Deeter Utah State 11:00.10 2
12 Susanna Fleming Treasure Val 11:03.47 11:01.70 2
13 Lecy Skousen Utah State 11:01.64 11:04.67 2
14 Nicole Woodring Utah State 11:21.70 11:12.32 2
15 Annie Wade Treasure Val 11:49.19 11:13.82 2
16 Aleisha Field Treasure Val 11:14.48 2
17 Ruth Hilton Utah State 9:47.48 11:15.79 1
18 Tessa Brown Utah State 11:22.86 2
19 Jaydn Gourley Northwest Na 11:22.52 11:28.28 2
20 Dominique Vanderwilt Treasure Val 12:38.63 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tajanee Simmons Boise State 8.90 8.91q 1
2 Kate Holman Boise State 9.10 9.07q 2
3 Marie Smith Northwest Na 9.08q 1
4 Aubri Bosen Utah State 9.61 9.24q 1
5 Shannon Forman Nevada 9.15 9.26q 1
6 Nicole Wadden Nevada 9.15 9.44q 2
7 Courtney Schroeder Northwest Na 9.60 9.54q 2
8 Katelin Westerterp Nevada 9.35 9.74q 1
9 Irene Olivo Eastern Oreg 9.58 9.86 2
10 Emma Kost Eastern Oreg 10.12 9.99 2
11 Adelaide Bedke Utah State 9.95 10.30 1
12 AnnaMarie Forza Northwest Na 11.23 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marie Smith Northwest Na 9.08 8.99
2 Kate Holman Boise State 9.07 9.05
3 Nicole Wadden Nevada 9.44 9.18
4 Aubri Bosen Utah State 9.24 9.34
5 Shannon Forman Nevada 9.26 9.37
6 Courtney Schroeder Northwest Na 9.54 9.64
7 Katelin Westerterp Nevada 9.74 9.80
-- Tajanee Simmons Boise State 8.91 FS
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boise State 'A' 3:45.00 3:45.16
1) Taryn Campos 2) Mackenzie Flannigan
3) Cyntrail Pierce 4) Yvonne Bennett
2 Nevada 'A' 3:52.00 3:52.35
1) Tanisha Hawkins 2) Shanee Martin
3) Christina Smith 4) Mariah Gramolini
3 Eastern Oregon 'A' 3:59.65 3:57.75
1) Megan Sullivan 2) Talissa Baldovino
3) Irene Olivo 4) Kadie Booth
4 Boise State 'C' 3:59.00 4:06.28
1) Marissa Opatz 2) Rici Morrill
3) Jamie Knapp 4) Lauren Lucas
5 Nevada 'B' 3:58.00 4:14.19
1) Baylee Hearns 2) Anne Underwood
3) Kashae Knox 4) Sierra Hooft
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nevada 'A' 12:15.00 12:26.42
1) Mariah Gramolini 2) Nicole Wadden
3) Samantha Diaz 4) Anne Underwood
2 Nevada 'B' 12:30.00 12:35.71
1) Christina Works 2) Katelin Westerterp
3) Tasha Vazquez 4) Ciara O'Driscoll
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jodi Williams Utah State 1.75m 1.75m 5-08.75
2 Lauran Johnson Boise State J1.75m 5-08.75
3 Jasmyn Jewett Unattached B 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Courtney Schroeder Northwest Na 1.55m J1.60m 5-03.00
5 Lexi Sarver Northwest Na 1.50m 1.50m 4-11.00
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alison Powers Nevada 3.20m 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Casey Gray Nevada 3.41m J3.50m 11-05.75
3 Nicole Kennedy Nevada 3.30m J3.50m 11-05.75
4 Talitha Fagen Eastern Oreg 3.48m 3.35m 10-11.75
5 Caitlin Owen Nevada 3.60m J3.35m 10-11.75
6 Katarine Winship Nevada 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
7 Jeni Christensen Utah State 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Lexis Lange College of I 2.90m NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Arantxa King Unattached - 6.87m 6.11m 20-00.50
2 Janae Gennette Unattached B 6.53m 6.06m 19-10.75
3 Emily Wyatt George Fox 5.76m 5.79m 19-00.00
4 Kimberly Miller Boise State 5.90m 5.50m 18-00.50
5 Shannon Jacobs Boise State 5.69m 5.34m 17-06.25
6 Shannon Forman Nevada 5.57m 5.29m 17-04.25
7 Kasie Trigg Unattached B 5.26m 17-03.25
8 Alexis Keyes Boise State 5.34m 5.17m 16-11.50
9 Katelin Westerterp Nevada 4.80m 4.76m 15-07.50
10 Hannah Borden Northwest Na 4.73m 4.67m 15-04.00
11 Jessica Case Northwest Na 5.02m 4.60m 15-01.25
12 Nicole Wadden Nevada 5.18m 4.45m 14-07.25
13 AnnaMarie Forza Northwest Na 4.63m 4.24m 13-11.00
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jasmyn Jewett Unattached B 12.22m 12.04m 39-06.00
2 Debra Johnson Boise State 11.53m 37-10.00
3 Alexis Keyes Boise State 11.49m 11.51m 37-09.25
4 Lauran Johnson Boise State 11.31m 37-01.25
5 Kimberly Miller Boise State 12.00m 11.11m 36-05.50
6 Kasie Trigg Unattached B 11.09m 36-04.75
7 Hailey Bull College of I 10.86m 10.98m 36-00.25
8 Shannon Forman Nevada 11.55m 10.78m 35-04.50
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kerri Simmons Nevada 14.89m 15.01m 49-03.00
2 Lacie Rasley Boise State 13.80m 14.39m 47-02.50
3 Whitney Amoth Boise State 13.00m 13.25m 43-05.75
4 Vessie Umu Northwest Na 12.97m 13.01m 42-08.25
5 Kennedy Hall Nevada 13.55m 12.95m 42-06.00
6 Victoria Rodriguez Boise State 12.00m 12.25m 40-02.25
7 Emily Abbott Eastern Oreg 11.62m 11.83m 38-09.75
8 Carolina Toledo Eastern Oreg 11.69m 38-04.25
9 AnnaMarie Forza Northwest Na 10.41m 11.00m 36-01.25
10 Caitlin Curtis Northwest Na 11.29m 10.93m 35-10.50
11 Jessica Sosnowski Eastern Oreg 10.92m 10.87m 35-08.00
12 Taylor VanValey Northwest Na 12.30m 10.74m 35-03.00
13 Rachel Campbell College of I 9.30m 10.22m 33-06.50
14 Kassandra Johnson Northwest Na 10.00m 9.87m 32-04.75
15 Nicole Wadden Nevada 9.65m 9.44m 30-11.75
16 Katelin Westerterp Nevada 7.31m 7.56m 24-09.75
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kerri Simmons Nevada 16.28m 15.75m 51-08.25
2 Karyna Armstrong Unattached B 16.00m 15.57m 51-01.00
3 Kennedy Hall Nevada 15.56m 15.25m 50-00.50
4 Kady Stafford Boise State 15.75m 14.90m 48-10.75
5 Alicia Hedrick Northwest Na 14.83m 14.75m 48-04.75
6 Jasmine Warrington Northwest Na 13.48m 13.92m 45-08.00
7 Vessie Umu Northwest Na 13.60m 13.56m 44-06.00
8 Emily Abbott Eastern Oreg 11.00m 13.49m 44-03.25
9 Carolina Toledo Eastern Oreg 12.55m 41-02.25
10 Jessica Sosnowski Eastern Oreg 14.72m 11.23m 36-10.25
11 Kassandra Johnson Northwest Na 11.00m 10.84m 35-06.75
12 Taylor VanValey Northwest Na 12.96m 10.49m 34-05.00
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jasmine Sibert College of I 2:28.92 706
2 Charity Arn George Fox 2:34.38 639
3 Allison Rodgers Eastern Oreg 2:37.67 600
4 Beth Stam George Fox 2:41.08 561
5 Laura Pridgen Northwest Na 2:41.45 556
6 Kathryn Curtis Northwest Na 2:42.34 546
7 Lexi Sarver Northwest Na 3:19.89 203
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jasmine Sibert College of I 9.09 891
2 Beth Stam George Fox 9.35 838
3 Charity Arn George Fox 9.64 781
4 Laura Pridgen Northwest Na 9.69 771
5 Allison Rodgers Eastern Oreg 10.29 659
6 Lexi Sarver Northwest Na 10.61 602
7 Kathryn Curtis Northwest Na 10.73 582
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beth Stam George Fox 1.61m 5-03.25 747
2 Laura Pridgen Northwest Na 1.58m 5-02.25 712
3 Charity Arn George Fox 1.55m 5-01.00 678
4 Lexi Sarver Northwest Na 1.49m 4-10.50 610
4 Allison Rodgers Eastern Oreg 1.49m 4-10.50 610
6 Jasmine Sibert College of I 1.43m 4-08.25 544
7 Kathryn Curtis Northwest Na 1.28m 4-02.25 389
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Charity Arn George Fox 5.33m 17-06.00 651
2 Beth Stam George Fox 5.29m 17-04.25 640
3 Jasmine Sibert College of I 5.26m 17-03.25 631
4 Allison Rodgers Eastern Oreg 4.81m 15-09.50 508
5 Laura Pridgen Northwest Na 4.66m 15-03.50 469
6 Lexi Sarver Northwest Na 4.49m 14-08.75 426
7 Kathryn Curtis Northwest Na 3.83m 12-06.75 270
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beth Stam George Fox 11.09m 36-04.75 601
2 Charity Arn George Fox 9.76m 32-00.25 514
3 Jasmine Sibert College of I 8.81m 28-11.00 452
4 Laura Pridgen Northwest Na 8.58m 28-01.75 437
5 Allison Rodgers Eastern Oreg 8.36m 27-05.25 423
6 Lexi Sarver Northwest Na 8.33m 27-04.00 421
7 Kathryn Curtis Northwest Na 6.56m 21-06.25 307
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beth Stam George Fox 3500 3387 10
2 Charity Arn George Fox 3350 3263 8
3 Jasmine Sibert College of I 3022 3224 6
4 Laura Pridgen Northwest Na 2757 2945 5
5 Allison Rodgers Eastern Oreg 2800 2800 4
6 Lexi Sarver Northwest Na 2262 3
7 Kathryn Curtis Northwest Na 2228 2094 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rimar Christie Northwest Na 6.95 7.06q 1
2 Jacob Bautista Utah State 6.98 7.11q 2
3 Robbie Smith Treasure Val 7.19q 1
4 Steven Morelli Bsu TC 7.20 7.28q 2
5 Mitch Kamstra Unat-Northwe 7.28 7.31q 1
6 Derek Sepe Northwest Na 7.34q 2
7 Cameron Colby Northwest Na 7.35 7.42q 1
8 John Fronk College of I 7.49 7.46q 1
9 Kevin Brough Utah State 7.55 7.54 1
10 Alex Reich Northwest Na 7.55 7.65 2
11 Chad Kadel Bsu TC 7.68 7.72 2
11 Tyler Williams Treasure Val 7.72 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Bautista Utah State 7.11 7.10
2 Robbie Smith Treasure Val 7.19 7.14
3 Mitch Kamstra Unat-Northwe 7.31 7.18
4 Derek Sepe Northwest Na 7.34 7.33
5 John Fronk College of I 7.46 7.40
6 Cameron Colby Northwest Na 7.42 7.42
-- Rimar Christie Northwest Na 7.06 FS
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paul Robertson Boise State 21.78 22.11 1
2 Jeff Daw Boise State 22.25 22.38 1
3 Jacob Bautista Utah State 21.74 22.50 1
4 Jacob Oswalt Northwest Na 23.20 22.56 2
5 Tyler June Boise State 22.85 22.70 2
6 David Harris Northwest Na 22.50 23.29 1
7 Tyler Stephens Utah State 23.88 23.43 4
8 Kale Weeks Treasure Val 23.74 23.45 4
9 Derek Sepe Northwest Na 23.48 3
10 John Fronk College of I 23.50 23.50 3
11 Joseph Bolin College of I 23.50 23.54 3
12 Tyler Watson Eastern Oreg 23.62 4
13 Jeremy Malnes Boise State 23.25 23.71 2
14 Andrew Bertram Northwest Na 23.71 23.74 4
15 Alex Reich Northwest Na 24.04 23.96 5
16 Moses Mwunguna Treasure Val 24.11 24.01 5
17 Cameron Colby Northwest Na 23.80 24.12 4
18 Kevin Brough Utah State 24.16 24.24 5
19 Chad Kadel Bsu TC 24.14 24.61 5
20 Marcos Cisneros Treasure Val 24.42 24.73 5
21 Tyler Williams Treasure Val 24.81 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andrew Curtis Northwest Na 49.20 49.14 1
2 Bret Scheve Boise State 48.30 49.24 1
3 Jeff Daw Boise State 48.30 49.40 1
4 Paul Robertson Boise State 48.30 49.45 1
5 Ryan Booth Eastern Oreg 49.74 50.16 2
6 Tyler June Boise State 49.80 50.60 2
7 Rex Stanley Boise State 51.20 51.48 3
8 Evan Hershey College of I 51.80 51.66 3
9 Kale Weeks Treasure Val 52.44 52.03 4
10 Collin Coulter Northwest Na 51.60 52.28 3
11 Hayden Booth Eastern Oreg 51.92 53.13 3
12 Moses Mwunguna Treasure Val 53.92 5
13 Andrew Bertram Northwest Na 52.30 54.29 4
14 Vaughn Hunter Treasure Val 54.78 5
15 Marcos Cisneros Treasure Val 53.00 55.21 4
16 Josh Merioles Northwest Na 55.93 5
-- Justin Jenkins Utah State 50.24 DQ 2 lane Violation
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Andy Robertson Boise State 1:52.50 1:53.92 1
2 Kyle Brush Boise State 1:54.20 1:54.27 1
3 Nick Tatro Boise State 1:54.60 1:54.51 1
4 Sean Saxton College of I 1:54.98 1:55.41 1
5 Drew Povey Utah State 1:56.19 1:55.48 1
6 Tyler Rackleff Boise State 1:54.61 1:55.94 1
7 Bryce Bergevin Boise State 1:55.40 1:56.37 1
8 Jacob Hollander Northwest Na 1:55.00 1:56.94 1
9 Spencer Russell Utah State 1:58.16 1:57.39 2
10 Joe McFadden Boise State 1:55.20 1:57.58 1
11 Tyler Roberts Utah State 1:56.34 1:57.68 1
12 Justin Webb Northwest Na 1:58.00 1:58.32 2
13 Aaron Leyva Boise State 1:56.80 1:58.41 1
14 Corey Craig Treasure Val 1:59.80 1:58.69 2
15 Curtis Capell Northwest Na 1:58.00 1:58.76 2
16 Ryan Maag Treasure Val 1:59.00 1:59.17 2
17 Mike Calavan George Fox 1:58.64 1:59.29 2
18 Austin Morrell George Fox 1:58.61 1:59.77 2
19 Zach Seely Eastern Oreg 2:02.19 2:00.85 2
20 Benard Ngeno Northwest Na 1:59.17 2:01.04 2
21 Ryan Compagnone Bsu TC 1:59.00 2:01.81 2
22 Humberto Bravo Eastern Oreg 1:57.98 2:02.04 1
23 Justin McDowell Bsu TC 2:00.00 2:02.35 2
-- Mat Moyer Unattached B 1:50.50 DNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ty Axtman Unattached B 4:10.60 4:11.65 1
2 Wyatt Diderickson Boise State 4:19.00 4:16.44 1
3 Scott Foley Unattached B 4:12.00 4:17.97 1
4 Kyle Merritt Boise State 4:20.00 4:19.01 1
5 Kody Coxen Eastern Oreg 4:20.60 4:20.44 1
6 Tyler Roberts Utah State 4:25.91 4:24.67 2
7 Kade Jensen Utah State 4:28.87 4:26.56 2
8 Ryan Neumann Boise State 4:25.00 4:27.49 2
8 Nick Lobb Boise State 4:22.40 4:27.49 1
10 Barron Maizland Bsu TC 4:29.71 2
11 Zach Seely Eastern Oreg 4:24.37 4:30.04 1
12 Michael Gordon Northwest Na 4:35.00 4:32.30 2
13 Jared Lehning Boise State 4:26.00 4:37.04 2
14 Donny Knapp Bsu TC 4:44.00 4:58.72 2
-- Mat Moyer Unattached B 4:15.00 DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zach Wiles Boise State 8:26.00 8:32.28 1
2 Isaac Updike Eastern Oreg 8:45.04 8:38.74 1
3 Chris Martinez Utah State 8:43.35 8:41.87 1
4 Doug Benson Eastern Oreg 8:45.00 8:45.67 1
5 Tom Derr Utah State 8:56.09 8:51.18 1
6 Ryan Byrd Boise State 8:39.00 8:55.18 1
7 Kade Jensen Utah State 8:43.24 9:02.53 1
8 Jacob Barton Utah State 8:41.74 9:05.41 1
9 David Cluff Utah State 9:00.43 9:12.71 2
10 Kody Shriver Eastern Oreg 9:27.39 9:15.49 2
11 Houston Horner Treasure Val 9:13.11 9:15.85 2
12 Kaleb Fleenor Northwest Na 9:10.43 9:20.82 2
13 Alex Martinez Eastern Oreg 9:23.55 9:22.92 2
14 Matt Rankin Northwest Na 9:24.66 9:25.45 2
15 Michael Gordon Northwest Na 9:12.41 9:25.74 2
16 Bryant Quinn George Fox 9:34.00 9:44.77 2
17 Cody Baxter Treasure Val 9:51.91 2
-- Ty Axtman Unattached B 8:25.00 DNF 1
-- Joseph Pia George Fox 8:51.51 DNF 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bret Scheve Boise State 8.35 8.46q 1
2 Kyle McLaughlin Northwest Na 8.68 8.69q 1
3 Rimar Christie Northwest Na 8.44 8.71q 2
4 Rex Stanley Boise State 8.75 8.95q 2
5 Micah Spatz Unattached - 8.59 8.97q 2
6 Bobby Mueller Bsu TC 9.58 9.28q 1
7 Tyler Stephens Utah State 9.09 9.29q 2
8 Luke Conklin Northwest Na 9.42 9.44q 1
9 Sam Hawkins Utah State 9.73 9.51 2
-- Jeremy Malnes Boise State 8.68 FS 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rimar Christie Northwest Na 8.71 8.48
2 Bret Scheve Boise State 8.46 8.49
3 Micah Spatz Unattached - 8.97 8.87
4 Tyler Stephens Utah State 9.29 8.90
5 Rex Stanley Boise State 8.95 9.32
6 Luke Conklin Northwest Na 9.44 9.39
7 Bobby Mueller Bsu TC 9.28 9.42
8 Kyle McLaughlin Northwest Na 8.69 9.84
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boise State 'A' 3:15.00 3:19.33
1) Bret Scheve 2) Paul Robertson
3) Jeff Daw 4) Tyler June
2 Northwest Nazarene 'A' 3:20.60 3:20.76
1) Collin Coulter 2) David Harris
3) Jacob Hollander 4) Andrew Curtis
3 Eastern Oregon 'A' 3:22.87 3:26.01
1) Hayden Booth 2) Hans Roelle
3) Grant Wilson 4) Ryan Booth
4 Boise State 'B' 3:22.00 3:28.61
1) Bryce Bergevin 2) Andy Robertson
3) Nick Tatro 4) Tyler Rackleff
5 Boise State 'C' 3:24.00 3:30.22
1) Kyle Brush 2) Aaron Leyva
3) Joe McFadden 4) Ryan Neumann
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kai Ojala George Fox 2.01m 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Mitch Kamstra Unat-Northwe 1.99m J1.95m 6-04.75
3 Andrew Galbraith Northwest Na 1.90m J1.95m 6-04.75
4 Travis Simpson Eastern Oreg 1.98m 1.90m 6-02.75
5 Kyle McLaughlin Northwest Na 1.89m 1.85m 6-00.75
6 Luke Conklin Northwest Na 1.84m 1.80m 5-10.75
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Joseph Bolin College of I 4.10m 4.10m 13-05.25
2 William Reynolds Treasure Val J4.10m 13-05.25
3 Micah Spatz Unattached - 4.10m 3.95m 12-11.50
-- Nathan Serrano Boise State 4.35m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kenny Roseman Unattached B 6.43m 21-01.25
2 Stephen Larlee Northwest Na 6.43m 6.34m 20-09.75
3 Richard Predmore Northwest Na 6.29m 6.28m 20-07.25
4 Travis Simpson Eastern Oreg 6.16m 6.26m 20-06.50
5 Camden Gillens Utah State 6.29m 6.19m 20-03.75
6 Jacob Oswalt Northwest Na 6.14m 20-01.75
7 CJ O'Neal Utah State 6.41m 6.11m 20-00.50
8 John Fronk College of I 6.30m 6.02m 19-09.00
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stephen Larlee Northwest Na 14.25m 13.77m 45-02.25
2 Kenny Roseman Unattached B 13.64m 44-09.00
3 Richard Predmore Northwest Na 13.22m 12.81m 42-00.50
4 Travis Simpson Eastern Oreg 13.57m 12.54m 41-01.75
5 CJ O'Neal Utah State 13.14m 12.34m 40-06.00
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chase Sexton Boise State 18.00m 17.31m 56-09.50
2 Mitch Kamstra Unat-Northwe 13.27m 43-06.50
3 Tanner Yarbrough Eastern Oreg 12.85m 13.25m 43-05.75
4 Carson Hendryx Eastern Oreg 13.83m 12.47m 40-11.00
5 William Reynolds Treasure Val 11.84m 38-10.25
6 Jeremiah Woods Northwest Na 14.50m 11.78m 38-07.75
7 Tanner Clark Utah State 11.40m 10.59m 34-09.00
8 Sam Hawkins Utah State 11.27m 9.89m 32-05.50
9 Luke Conklin Northwest Na 10.09m 9.80m 32-02.00
-- Dakota Cole Unattached - ND
-- Will Lohman Boise State 17.68m ND
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Matt Post Boise State 17.88m 17.84m 58-06.50
2 Carson Hendryx Eastern Oreg 17.24m 16.89m 55-05.00
3 Brian Wickham Eastern Oreg 15.35m 16.44m 53-11.25
4 Trevor Barrett Eastern Oreg 16.29m 16.34m 53-07.50
5 Max Van Fossen Eastern Oreg 14.42m 14.56m 47-09.25
6 Matt Silva Northwest Na 13.66m 14.21m 46-07.50
7 Elmer Williams Northwest Na 13.82m 12.92m 42-04.75
8 Jeremiah Woods Northwest Na 13.80m 12.07m 39-07.25
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 7.02 2 875
2 Josh Gordon Washington 7.17 2 823
3 Michael Hurd College of I 7.25 1 796
4 Adam Ruggiero Boise State 7.29 2 782
5 Roderick Townsend Boise State 7.36 1 759
6 Corbin Duer Unattached B 7.37 1 755
7 Payton Lewis Unattached - 7.42 1 739
8 Austin Basterrechea College of I 7.43 2 736
9 Danny Verdieck Unattached B 7.48 1 719
10 Ryan Rosenau Eastern Oreg 7.53 2 703
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 2:34.44 936
2 Michael Hurd College of I 2:47.39 793
3 Corbin Duer Unattached B 2:51.15 754
4 Ryan Rosenau Eastern Oreg 2:57.13 693
5 Roderick Townsend Boise State 2:57.66 687
6 Danny Verdieck Unattached B 3:00.19 662
7 Adam Ruggiero Boise State 3:04.28 623
8 Payton Lewis Unattached - 3:24.94 441
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 8.08 1 962
2 Corbin Duer Unattached B 8.60 1 836
3 Michael Hurd College of I 8.65 2 825
4 Roderick Townsend Boise State 8.77 2 797
5 Danny Verdieck Unattached B 8.90 2 768
6 Ryan Rosenau Eastern Oreg 9.06 2 733
7 Adam Ruggiero Boise State 9.12 2 720
8 Payton Lewis Unattached - 9.45 2 650
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 2.25m 7-04.50 1041
2 Roderick Townsend Boise State 2.04m 6-08.25 840
3 Corbin Duer Unattached B 1.98m 6-06.00 785
4 Adam Ruggiero Boise State 1.92m 6-03.50 731
5 Josh Gordon Washington 1.77m 5-09.75 602
6 Ryan Rosenau Eastern Oreg 1.71m 5-07.25 552
7 Danny Verdieck Unattached B 1.65m 5-05.00 504
8 Michael Hurd College of I 1.59m 5-02.50 457
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Corbin Duer Unattached B 4.85m 15-11.00 865
2 Payton Lewis Unattached - 4.75m 15-07.00 834
3 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4 Ryan Rosenau Eastern Oreg 3.95m 12-11.50 603
5 Roderick Townsend Boise State 3.75m 12-03.50 549
5 Michael Hurd College of I 3.75m 12-03.50 549
7 Danny Verdieck Unattached B 3.15m 10-04.00 393
-- Adam Ruggiero Boise State NH
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 7.42m 24-04.25 915
2 Josh Gordon Washington 6.75m 22-01.75 755
3 Corbin Duer Unattached B 6.67m 21-10.75 736
4 Roderick Townsend Boise State 6.45m 21-02.00 686
5 Michael Hurd College of I 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6 Adam Ruggiero Boise State 6.31m 20-08.50 655
7 Ryan Rosenau Eastern Oreg 6.24m 20-05.75 639
8 Danny Verdieck Unattached B 6.01m 19-08.75 589
9 Payton Lewis Unattached - 6.00m 19-08.25 587
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 14.18m 46-06.25 739
2 Corbin Duer Unattached B 13.13m 43-01.00 675
3 Roderick Townsend Boise State 11.67m 38-03.50 586
4 Michael Hurd College of I 10.01m 32-10.25 486
5 Payton Lewis Unattached - 9.89m 32-05.50 479
6 Josh Gordon Washington 9.69m 31-09.50 467
7 Ryan Rosenau Eastern Oreg 9.49m 31-01.75 455
8 Danny Verdieck Unattached B 9.21m 30-02.75 438
9 Adam Ruggiero Boise State 8.54m 28-00.25 398
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 5780 6156 10
2 Corbin Duer Unattached B 10000 5406 8
3 Roderick Townsend Boise State 4808 4904 6
4 Michael Hurd College of I 4847 4590 5
5 Ryan Rosenau Eastern Oreg 4273 4378 4
6 Danny Verdieck Unattached B 3728 4073 3
7 Adam Ruggiero Boise State 3977 3909 2