Complete Results

Licensed to University of Oregon        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2013 09:49 PM
                           OregonTwilight - 5/3/2013                           
                                 Hayward Field                                 
                                  Eugene, OR                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sarah Reeves               8 Cascade MS             5:20.34  
  2 Delaney Hartmann           8 Mt Tabor MS            5:23.33  
  3 Olivia Brooks              8 Cascade MS             5:23.34  
  4 Emily Wilson               7 Evergreen Storm        5:28.26  
  5 Savanna Craig              8 Evergreen Storm        5:29.66  
  6 Marley LeFore              8 Evergreen Storm        5:29.90  
  7 Samantha Slusher           8 Bowerman AC            5:31.87  
  8 Jantzen Mazziotti          8 Monroe MS              5:33.45  
  9 Casey Novak                7 St Paul MS             5:34.67  
 10 Makenna Schumacher         6 Bowerman AC            5:36.08  
 11 Kelsey Washenberger        7 Cascade MS             5:38.06  
 12 Meghan Finley              8 Evergreen Storm        5:38.95  
 13 McKenna Martin             8 Portland AC            5:40.14  
 14 Isabella Posovich          7 Madeleine TC           5:40.69  
 15 Gracie Giles               8 Monroe MS              5:43.09  
 16 Grace David                7 Lake Oswego JHS        5:43.27  
 17 Ariel Wilhite              8 Wash MS                5:44.40  
 18 Megan Cornett              8 Central Oregon R       5:44.93  
 19 Caramia Mestler            7 Monroe MS              5:45.18  
 20 Delaney Bloomer            7 Spencer Butte MS       5:48.81  
 21 Jaida Nyby                 6 Monroe MS              5:50.19  
 22 Hannah Lavier              7 Stoller MS             5:51.37  
 23 Talia Park                 8 Spencer Butte MS       5:51.82  
 24 Serena Smith               6 Evergreen Storm        5:53.12  
 25 Clara Jones                8 Skyview MS             5:55.36  
 26 Josie Smith                8 Broadway MS            5:56.52  
 27 Melissa Berry              7 Monroe MS              5:57.69  
 28 Katie Zagata               6 Broadway MS            6:01.84  
 29 Emma Brooks                6 Cascade MS             6:06.41  
 30 Laura Rodeheffer           8 RUFit                  6:07.00  
 31 Madelynn Standley          8 Amity MS               6:07.15  
 32 Megan Keating              7 RUFit                  6:08.66  
 33 Samantha Walton            6 Holy Trinity TF        6:09.19  
 34 Jaelen Hodges              6 Spencer Butte MS       6:13.42  
 35 Jordyn Holland             7 Spencer Butte MS       6:16.34  
 36 Kaitlyn Chelberg           8 RUFit                  6:16.66  
 37 Natalee Ruiz               6 Portland AC            6:17.34  
 38 Andrea Ochoa               7 Henkle MS              6:23.54  
 39 Carolynn Wicker            8 RUFit                  6:24.74  
 40 Lindsay Mackenzie          7 Cornerstone Chri       6:25.82  
 41 Amanda Waldron             7 Henkle MS              6:28.86  
 42 Madison McChesney          7 Veritas School         6:47.60  
 43 Elyse Fawver               6 Veritas School         6:49.39  
 44 Ruby McDonald              8 Henkle MS              6:55.04  
 45 Kaycee Radke               7 Henkle MS              6:55.06  
 46 Elexis Moyer               8 Portland AC            7:01.08  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Madelayne Varela             Unattached               12.42  
  2 Christi Avery             JR Warner Pacif             12.51  
  3 Marshey Brown             JR Concordia (O             12.64  
  4 Halsie Peek               SO Linfield                 12.71  
  5 Sarah Frazier             FR George Fox               12.82  
Section  2     Wind: 3.5 
  1 NyEma Sims                JR Unattached               11.55  
  2 Karlene Hurrel            JR Idaho                    11.98  
  3 Jasmine Todd              FR Unattached               12.00  
  4 Alisha Rowlee             FR Lane CC                  12.16  
  5 Alexandria Davidson       SR Oregon                   12.22  
  6 Allie Church              SO Lane CC                  12.27  
  7 Melany Crocker            SR Linfield                 12.77  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Zion-Corrales Nelson      FR Unattached               24.67  
  2 Jalen Tims                SO Unattached               25.62  
  3 Christi Avery             JR Warner Pacif             25.67  
  4 Marshey Brown             JR Concordia (O             25.91  
  5 Shanai Campbell           JR Western Oreg             26.14  
  6 Alisha Rowlee             FR Lane CC                  26.14  
  7 Melany Crocker            SR Linfield                 26.29  
  8 Erin Adams                SR Warner Pacif             26.86  
Section  2     Wind: 2.9 
  1 NyEma Sims                JR Unattached               24.04  
  2 Karlene Hurrel            JR Idaho                    24.81  
  3 Ashante Horsley              Unattached               24.89  
  4 Allie Church              SO Lane CC                  25.14  
  5 Madison McClung           JR Western Oreg             25.17  
  6 Audrey Hellesto           SO Western Oreg             25.66  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Zion-Corrales Nelson      FR Unattached               55.78  
  2 Ashante Horsley              Unattached               56.69  
  3 Jalen Tims                SO Unattached               57.32  
  4 Madison Guscott           FR Pacific Luth           1:00.52  
  5 Taylor Hunt               SR Oregon State           1:01.72  
  6 Olivia Fleming            JR George Fox             1:01.83  
 
Women 800 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Copenhagen          SR Western Oreg           2:18.26  
  2 Christa Collmer           SO Mt. Hood CC            2:18.27  
  3 Carly Januzzi             FR Oregon State           2:18.32  
  4 Macaulay Wilson           FR Lane CC                2:18.87  
  5 Sarah Mackenzie           SO George Fox             2:19.36  
  6 Ashley Mayfield           JR Oregon State           2:20.94  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Carlyle             SR Bowerman AC            2:07.26  
  2 Linsie Michels            SR Concordia (O           2:08.78  
  3 Junia Limage                 Bowerman AC            2:08.81  
  4 Emily Rand                   Spirit of Or           2:10.09  
  5 Kayleen Strong               Oiselle Raci           2:11.16  
  6 Erynn Rebol               SR Willamette             2:13.63  
  7 Jenica Moore              SR U. of Victor           2:15.34  
  8 Lacey London              SO Oregon State           2:15.91  
  9 Emily LaValley            SO Oregon State           2:16.91  
 10 Sydnie Urioste               Spirit of Or           2:23.80  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillary Holt                 College of Idaho       4:11.62  
  2 Jemma Simpson                OTC                    4:15.87  
  3 Kerri Gallagher              Pacers New B           4:17.57  
  4 Aisha Praught                OTC                    4:19.56  
  5 Hannah Kiser              SO Idaho                  4:20.35  
  6 Jordyn Smith                 Team Run Eug           4:21.06  
  7 Natalie Picchetti         SR adidas/Rogue           4:24.62  
  8 Brittany Therrien         SR U. of Victor           4:32.69  
  9 Anna Kalbrener            SR Idaho                  4:34.67  
 10 Shauna McInnis            JR U. of Victor           4:36.04  
 11 Morgan Anderson           FR Unattached             4:36.33  
 12 Marquita Palmer           FR Idaho                  4:39.67  
 -- Carrie Dimoff                Bowerman AC                DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Maton              FR Oregon                 4:36.36  
  2 Kelsey Klettke            SR Lewis-Clark            4:38.78  
  3 Abbey Leonardi            FR Oregon                 4:38.81  
  4 Maureen Tremblay          FR Oregon State           4:39.36  
  5 Stephanie Stuckey         FR Western Oreg           4:42.35  
  6 Emily Painter             SO George Fox             4:45.06  
  7 Stevie Gildehaus          SR Willamette             4:47.15  
  8 Lauren Graebner           SR Oregon State           4:57.16  
  9 Haley Hunt                SO Unattached             4:58.80  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tara Erdmann                 NIKE                   9:25.17  
  2 Amanda Phillips              Run Portland           9:56.09  
  3 Brett Ely                 SR UO Running C          10:03.91  
  4 Sandra Martinez           JR Oregon State          10:04.20  
  5 Chelsea Oda                  UO Running C          10:35.89  
 -- Kimber Mattox                Bowerman AC                DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Rochelle Pappel           FR Lane CC                  14.78  
  2 Janna Vander Meulen          Unattached               14.92  
  3 Charity Arn               SO George Fox               15.15  
  4 Meesha Baldree            SO Lane CC                  15.87  
  5 Madelyn Bernard           FR Pacific Luth             16.63  
  6 Taryn Dee                 FR Pacific Luth             16.82  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bridget Franek               OTC                    9:46.99  
  2 Carrie Dimoff                Bowerman AC            9:59.82  
  3 Allix Potratz-Lee          0 Vandal Track          10:13.87  
  4 Lauren Bergam             SR Gonzaga               10:51.17  
  5 Michaela Freeby           SO Willamette            10:55.43  
  6 Taylor Wallace            SR Oregon                11:14.32  
  7 Halie Raudenbush          FR Idaho                 11:21.70  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon                                                44.34  
     1) Phyllis Francis JR              2) English Gardner JR             
     3) Jenna Prandini FR               4) Chizoba Okodogbe JR            
  2 Lane CC                                               48.75  
     1) Shaneesa Applegate SO           2) Allie Church SO                
     3) Alisha Rowlee FR                4) Jahzelle Ambus FR              
  3 George Fox                                            49.63  
     1) Rachael Kraske SO               2) Sarah Frazier FR               
     3) Emily Wyatt SR                  4) Rachael Adkins SR              
  4 Warner Pacific                                        49.86  
     1) Tiffanie Nyssen SO              2) Christi Avery JR               
     3) Elle' Nelson FR                 4) Erin Adams SR                  
  5 UO Running Club                                       51.49  
     1) Raven McClendon SO              2) Ayla Rosen SO                  
     3) Katey Ford SO                   4) Marysha Cihak                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Greek
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chi Omega                                             54.77  
     1) Tuesday Walker                  2) Kelsey Palassou                
     3) Jessica Rodgers                 4) Alexis Taylor                  
  2 Kappa Kappa Gamma                                     55.99  
     1) Alison Hix                      2) Carissa Bricker                
     3) Maddie Ritchie                  4) Emily Andrews                  
  3 Alpha Phi Tau                                       1:02.09  
     1) Marissa Sodders                 2) Emelia Sodders                 
     3) Rachel Grant                    4) Andrea Harris                  
  4 Alpha Chi Omega                                     1:03.64  
     1) Catherine Noring                2) Meredith Ratto                 
     3) Whitney Haskin                  4) Catherina Savattere            
  5 Sigma Mu Omega                                      1:05.71  
     1) Claire Becker                   2) Claire Phillips                
     3) Madison Cuneo                   4) Carolyn Gilchriess             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sara Almen                FR Oregon State             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chancey Summers           SO Oregon                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lauren Crockett           SO Oregon                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alison Wood                  Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kristin Oenning           SR Oregon State             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Maria Green               FR George Fox               1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 -- Taylor Ottomano           JR Willamette                  NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Lucinda Howard            FR Oregon State                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sammie Clark              JR Oregon                   4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.86 3.97 4.12 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Olivia Campbell           FR Unattached               3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Janelle Noga               2 Unattached               3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Anna Jensen               FR Lane CC                  3.43m   11-03.00 
     3.28 3.43 3.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dannah Martin             SO George Fox               3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 
        O  XXX 
  6 Tiffanie Nyssen           SO Warner Pacif             3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Kayla Vasquez             FR Lane CC                  3.28m   10-09.00 
     3.28 3.43 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Todd              FR Unattached               5.95m   1.5  19-06.25 
     5.55m(1.7) FOUL      5.19m(4.7) 5.65m(3.3) 5.78m(2.9) 5.95m(1.5)
  2 Emily Wyatt               SR George Fox               5.71m   2.0  18-09.00 
     FOUL      5.66m(2.8) 5.25m(3.0) 5.31m(2.2) FOUL      5.71m(2.0)
  3 Kristin Clark             FR Lane CC                  5.53m   4.5  18-01.75 
     ND(3.0) 5.39m(1.8) FOUL      5.53m(4.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Shaneesa Applegate        SO Lane CC                  5.39m   1.8  17-08.25 
     5.27m(2.1) 5.39m(1.8) PASS      5.26m(2.6) PASS      FOUL     
  5 Kaitlyn Mason             SO Oregon State             5.35m   1.9  17-06.75 
     5.26m(2.7) 5.14m(2.1) 5.35m(1.9) 5.21m(3.0) 5.12m(1.8) FOUL     
  6 Erin Adams                SR Warner Pacif             5.00m   3.8  16-05.00 
     4.98m(0.2) FOUL      4.90m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.00m(3.8)
 -- Madelayne Varela             Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Pietka             SR Oregon                  11.64m   2.1  38-02.25 
     11.36m(2.0) 11.45m(2.1) 11.64m(2.1) 11.49m(1.9) 11.61m(2.3) 11.46m(2.7)
  2 Alexis Anderson           FR Western Oreg            11.61m   1.7  38-01.25 
     11.00m(6.3) 11.10m(3.5) 11.29m(4.3) 11.23m(3.4) 11.47m(2.6) 11.61m(1.7)
  3 Rebekah Daniel            SO Willamette              11.44m   3.2  37-06.50 
     11.09m(2.6) 10.95m(2.6) 11.12m(1.7) 11.17m(3.4) 11.44m(3.2) 11.24m(1.2)
  4 Michele Turney            FR Oregon State            11.30m   2.0  37-01.00 
     11.01m(3.2) 11.30m(2.0) 11.12m(1.9) PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  5 Rebecca Laible            SO Western Oreg            11.22m   4.2  36-09.75 
     FOUL      10.92m(1.8) FOUL      10.95m(1.4) 10.96m(1.5) 11.22m(4.2)
  6 Kristin Clark             FR Lane CC                 11.17m   3.4  36-07.75 
     10.96m(1.6) 11.17m(3.4) 10.75m(2.1) PASS      10.73m(2.3) 11.04m(1.7)
  7 Rachael Adkins            SR George Fox              11.13m   1.4  36-06.25 
     10.70m(1.1) 11.13m(1.4) 10.80m(1.9) PASS      FOUL      10.91m(2.8)
  8 Shaina Zollman            FR Lane CC                 11.00m   2.5  36-01.25 
     11.00m(2.5) FOUL      10.68m(2.4) FOUL      10.47m(1.2) 10.50m(2.1)
  9 Elizabeth Venzon          FR Clackamas CC            10.95m   1.8  35-11.25 
     10.95m(1.8) FOUL      10.26m(2.2) 10.69m(2.1) 10.39m(1.5) 10.35m(2.5)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabriella Dixson          SR Concordia (O            14.65m   48-00.75 
      13.16m  14.00m  14.65m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brittany Mann                Unattached              14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  14.03m  14.28m  FOUL  14.22m  14.44m
  3 Kaytlyn Coleman           FR Lewis-Clark             13.94m   45-09.00 
      12.75m  FOUL  13.86m  13.94m  13.81m  12.96m
  4 Leah Wilson               FR Lane CC                 13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.79m  13.07m  12.80m  12.31m  12.53m  FOUL
  5 Samantha Potter           JR Pacific Luth            12.71m   41-08.50 
      10.96m  12.71m  12.37m  12.51m  FOUL  12.44m
  6 Mary Claire Brenner       SR Oregon State            12.66m   41-06.50 
      11.80m  12.66m  11.24m  11.74m  11.54m  12.24m
  7 McKenzie Warren           FR Mt. Hood CC             12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.50m  11.58m  11.64m  11.24m  11.59m  12.34m
  8 Katie Gruys                  Unattached              11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.13m  11.49m  11.40m  11.51m  11.77m
  9 Kaimi Zablan              SO Lane CC                 11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.83m  10.88m  10.63m  10.51m  10.51m  11.01m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Liz Podominick               Mac Wilkins             57.37m     188-03 
      FOUL  57.37m  56.83m  55.72m  56.82m  57.26m
  2 Gabriella Dixson          SR Concordia (O            52.59m     172-06 
      49.63m  47.17m  50.34m  48.18m  48.75m  52.59m
  3 Laura Bobek               JR Oregon                  51.76m     169-10 
      48.20m  48.34m  51.76m  48.28m  50.53m  FOUL
  4 Kayla Fleskes             FR Oregon State            44.23m     145-01 
      35.24m  41.67m  40.01m  38.20m  40.98m  44.23m
  5 Jillian Weir              SO Oregon                  44.13m     144-09 
      41.73m  44.13m  42.92m  FOUL  42.96m  FOUL
  6 Madison Seaman            FR Lane CC                 42.19m     138-05 
      40.10m  36.98m  37.28m  34.06m  42.19m  41.00m
  7 Samantha Potter           JR Pacific Luth            41.73m     136-11 
      35.91m  38.43m  FOUL  40.12m  FOUL  41.73m
  8 Katie Gruys                  Unattached              38.54m     126-05 
      FOUL  38.54m  FOUL  34.99m  35.51m  FOUL
  9 Mary Claire Brenner       SR Oregon State            37.42m     122-09 
      33.30m  FOUL  FOUL  36.35m  35.62m  37.42m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britney Henry                ASTF                    68.00m     223-01 
      67.03m  66.21m  64.99m  66.60m  68.00m  66.29m
  2 Jillian Weir              SO Oregon                  60.13m     197-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.18m  57.12m  57.21m  60.13m
  3 Caressa Sims                 Unattached              59.55m     195-04 
      58.22m  57.57m  59.26m  FOUL  59.05m  59.55m
  4 Sharayah Kenady           SR Concordia (O            56.02m     183-09 
      FOUL  54.75m  FOUL  FOUL  56.02m  53.51m
  5 Emily Daly                SR Shore AC                52.38m     171-10 
      52.38m  FOUL  49.43m  50.88m  FOUL  51.88m
  6 Kaytlyn Coleman           FR Lewis-Clark             50.10m     164-04 
      50.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brittany Mann                Unattached              50.08m     164-04 
      50.02m  FOUL  50.08m  47.32m  FOUL  49.44m
  8 McKenzie Warren           FR Mt. Hood CC             49.44m     162-02 
      44.93m  46.35m  48.59m  49.44m  FOUL  48.34m
  9 Anna LaBeaume             JR Linfield                48.53m     159-03 
      46.43m  47.39m  48.53m  FOUL  46.96m  FOUL
 10 Lauren Sens               SO Oregon                  47.95m     157-04 
      46.13m  46.83m  47.95m            
 11 Katie Gruys                  Unattached              41.28m     135-05 
      FOUL  41.28m  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Liz Brenner               FR Oregon                  48.11m     157-10 
      48.11m  43.69m  44.01m  42.73m  43.47m  46.60m
  2 Rachel Sherrell           JR Oregon                  42.08m     138-01 
      40.59m  FOUL  40.28m  42.08m  41.50m  39.76m
  3 Annie Whitfield           FR Oregon                  41.94m     137-07 
      39.88m  41.01m  40.92m  41.33m  39.90m  41.94m
  4 Jameka Townsend           FR Willamette              40.00m     131-03 
      40.00m  37.94m  39.15m  38.58m  38.07m  37.53m
  5 Kayla Fleskes             FR Oregon State            36.68m     120-04 
      FOUL  35.82m  35.84m  36.29m  34.86m  36.68m
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Logan Phillips             8 CYO St Anthonthy       4:40.90  
  2 Tom Schoderbek             8 Cascade MS             4:42.29  
  3 Hayden Scott               8 Western MS             4:46.67  
  4 Joshua Schumacher          7 CYO St Thomas.Mo       4:47.36  
  5 Kellen O'Neill             8 Jacob Creek MS         4:48.63  
  6 Miguel DeLaMelena          8 Evergreen Storm        4:52.24  
  7 Izaak King                 8 Portland Waldorf       4:56.39  
  8 Jackson Januik             8 Broadway MS            4:57.02  
  9 Merhawi Manstrom           7 Willamette Chris       5:01.65  
 10 Hunter Thompson            8 Broadway MS            5:03.43  
 11 Juneau Meyer               8 Broadway MS            5:04.54  
 12 Alex Harbert               8 Lakeridge MS           5:04.79  
 13 Holden Smith               7 St Paul MS             5:12.80  
 14 Deklan Humble              7 Sherwood MS            5:13.20  
 15 Brady Lance                8 Madeleine School       5:14.20  
 16 Jacob Godshalk             8 Chehalem Valley        5:15.19  
 17 Spencer Tsai               8 Spencer Butte MS       5:17.26  
 18 Gabriel Smith-Nilsen       8 CYO St Anthonthy       5:17.47  
 19 Bradley Rzewnicki          8 Broadway MS            5:18.00  
 20 Eric Brecht                7 Bowerman AC            5:18.28  
 21 Jackson Hicken             7 Laurel Ridge MS        5:18.29  
 22 Ethan Reese                6 Cedar Park MS          5:18.59  
 23 Aiden Trummel              8 Henkle MS              5:18.80  
 24 Rafi Sibony                7 Broadway MS            5:19.07  
 25 Cameron Thompson           7 Cedar Park MS          5:20.69  
 26 Will Nucklos               8 Henkle MS              5:22.38  
 27 Will Garvin                8 Broadway MS            5:22.81  
 28 Clint Hatch                8 Amity MS               5:23.82  
 29 Philip Quinton             7 CYO Madeleine          5:24.51  
 30 Connor Grant               8 Sherwood MS            5:25.78  
 31 Jantz Tostenson            6 Scenic MS              5:26.78  
 32 Nobuki Yaso                8 CYO St Anthonthy       5:27.57  
 33 Griffin Coleman            8 Spencer Butte MS       5:28.81  
 34 Dev Saroop                 8 Spencer Butte MS       5:29.00  
 35 BJ Sauter                  7 Spencer Butte MS       5:29.53  
 36 Cole Rene'                 7 Tigard Youth TC        5:33.67  
 37 Jackson Skortman           7 Monroe MS              5:35.61  
 38 Ian Twyman                 6 Spencer Butte MS       5:38.97  
 39 Grayson Mazziotti          7 Monroe MS              5:39.37  
 40 Peyton Kuffel              7 Tigard Youth TC        5:42.44  
 41 Dylan Rydell               6 RUFit                  5:52.97  
 42 Seiji Iwata                6 Spencer Butte MS       5:53.82  
 43 Fletcher Andrews           8 Henkle MS              6:41.62  
 44 Daniel Lemmon              7 Henkle MS              6:45.39  
 45 Ricky Wamsle               7 Henkle MS              6:45.43  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Justin Browne             FR Lane CC                  11.05  
  2 Ezekiel Smith             JR George Fox               11.12  
  3 Marqui Makupson           SO Pacific Luth             11.20  
  4 Gabriel Rodriguez         FR Lane CC                  11.20  
  5 Isarael Inge              FR Lane CC                  11.35  
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Dior Mathis               JR Oregon                   10.70  
  2 B.J. Kelley               SO Oregon                   10.85  
  3 Jemiel Lowery             SO Lane CC                  10.95  
  4 I.V. Reeves               JR Pacific Luth             10.97  
  5 Eric Tolento              JR Unattached               11.02  
  6 Jeff Howard               FR Western Oreg             11.09  
  7 Curtis Shirey             SO Lewis & Clar             11.15  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1 Jemiel Lowery             SO Lane CC                  21.69  
  2 Thomas Sutherland         FR Clackamas CC             21.75  
  3 Ian Mcnaughton            SO Lane CC                  22.32  
  4 Joe Hennricks             SO Lane CC                  22.43  
  5 Dylan Jones               FR Willamette               22.45  
  6 Curtis Shirey             SO Lewis & Clar             22.53  
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Kurt Mulcahy                 Unattached               21.20  
  2 Chris Stubbs              SR Oregon                   21.54  
  3 B.J. Kelley               SO Oregon                   21.69  
  4 Kaimi Scott               JR Warner Pacif             21.91  
  5 Jordan Latt               SO Oregon                   22.10  
  6 Tom Fiechtner             JR Willamette               22.46  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andre Washington          JR Concordia (O             49.01  
  2 Joe Hennricks             SO Lane CC                  49.54  
  3 David Fisher              SR Pacific Luth             49.94  
  4 Ian Mcnaughton            SO Lane CC                  50.11  
  5 Harrison Leep             FR Western Oreg             50.19  
  6 Ezekiel Smith             JR George Fox               50.48  
  7 Austin Baker              FR Lane CC                  50.76  
  8 Codey Fields              FR Lane CC                  51.32  
Section  2  
  1 Kurt Mulcahy                 Unattached               47.46  
  2 Ben Ayesu-Attah           SO Idaho                    47.94  
  3 Chris Stubbs              SR Oregon                   48.47  
  4 Andrew Bloom              JR Idaho                    48.65  
  5 Jordan Latt               SO Oregon                   49.01  
  6 Alec Smith                   Club 185                 49.71  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           NIKE                   1:47.95  
  2 Joe Abbott                   Unattached             1:48.18  
  3 Ryan Waite                SR BYU                    1:48.79  
  4 Boru Guyota               JR Oregon                 1:48.83  
  5 Chad Noelle               SO Oregon                 1:49.31  
  6 Travis Thompson              Unattached             1:49.96  
  7 Russell Hornsby           SO Oregon                 1:50.67  
 -- Matt Scherer                 Brooks Beasts              DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Collins            SO Clackamas CC           1:51.71  
  2 Chris Olsen               SR Western Oreg           1:52.94  
  3 Trent Warren              FR Oregon                 1:53.23  
  4 Ricky Garcia                 Unattached             1:53.26  
  5 Ryan Hansen               JR Western Oreg           1:53.41  
  6 Pauric McLaughlin         SO Lewis-Clark            1:53.43  
  7 Josh Hanna                FR Western Oreg           1:53.94  
  8 Kyle Tylor                JR Idaho                  1:54.20  
  9 Lester Maxwell            SR Linfield               1:55.12  
 10 Will Lawrence             FR George Fox             1:55.77  
 11 Badane Sultessa           SO Unattached             2:00.48  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett Johnson                Unattached             3:42.87  
  2 Marcus Dickson            FR BYU                    3:45.65  
  3 Brad Bickley              SR University o           3:47.77  
  4 Matthew Melancon          FR Oregon                 3:49.76  
  5 Stephane Colle               Vandal Track           3:49.90  
  6 Scott Nicol               SR Unattached             3:50.14  
  7 Matt Jablonski            FR Oregon                 3:51.62  
  8 Izaic Yorks               FR Portland               3:54.10  
  9 Chris Brewer              FR Oregon                 3:57.83  
 -- Jordan Welling               Bowerman AC                DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run B Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Clowes            SO Unattached             3:49.05  
  2 Casey Campbell            JR UO Running C           3:50.79  
  3 Jeff Osborn               SR Idaho                  3:51.18  
  4 Karl Robertson            SR U. of Victor           3:52.27  
  5 Kit Kingstad              JR Willamette             3:53.69  
  6 Cole Peterson             SO U. of Victor           3:54.44  
  7 Beau Armstrong            FR UO Running C           3:58.65  
  8 Kyle Krahenbuhl           SO UO Running C           4:01.13  
  9 Jarrod Nixon              JR Lewis & Clar           4:01.41  
 10 Hank Morrison             SR Oregon                 4:07.56  
 11 Joe Holvey                FR Oregon                 4:08.20  
 12 Mario Gaddini             SO OSU Running            4:14.94  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galen Rupp                   NIKE                   7:46.34  
  2 Dathan Ritzenhein            NIKE                   7:47.65  
  3 Diriba Degefa             FR Unattached             7:49.09  
  4 Luke Puskedra                NIKE                   7:59.33  
  5 Malcolm Hicks                Nike New Zea           8:01.23  
  6 Sam Atkin                 FR Lewis-Clark            8:09.08  
  7 Chris Kwiatkowski            Pacers New B           8:10.66  
  8 Ryan Pickering            FR Oregon                 8:22.95  
  9 John Carley               SR UO Running C           8:23.98  
 10 Mitchell Hunt             JR Oregon                 8:31.82  
 11 Travis Neuman                Unattached             8:36.21  
 12 Robert McLauchlan         SR UO Running C           8:39.56  
 13 Connor Whan               JR Portland               8:40.60  
 -- Cole Watson               JR Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Anteneh Woticha           FR Bowerman AC                DNF  
 -- Jeramy Elkaim             FR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Johnathan Cabral          SO Oregon                   13.63  
  2 Alec Fellows              SO Unattached               14.55  
  3 Brett Campbell            JR Western Oreg             15.10  
  4 Sean McGetrick            FR Lane CC                  15.12  
  5 Alan Bell                 SO Pacific Luth             15.39  
  6 Alexander Needham         FR Lane CC                  15.41  
  7 Garrett South             SR Warner Pacif             15.43  
  8 Maxwell Waters            SR Concordia (O             15.66  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jared Bassett             SR Portland               8:57.64  
  2 Miles Dunbar                 Unattached             9:10.84  
  3 Patrick Psotka            SO U. of Victor           9:13.32  
  4 Stephen Kersh             SO Portland               9:17.68  
  5 Nick Roche                SO Gonzaga                9:19.78  
  6 Hayden Randall            JR Lewis-Clark            9:34.52  
  7 Patrick Richie            JR Gonzaga                9:38.61  
  8 Brady Beagley             JR Western Oreg           9:44.53  
  9 Cody Barton               SR Portland               9:47.19  
 -- Cole Watson               JR Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Greek
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamda Chi Alpha                                       47.08  
     1) Anthony Piganelli               2) Jeff Beck                      
     3) Zan Schindler                   4) Chris Maag                     
  2 Delta Tau Delta                                       47.27  
     1) Nick Saccarecia                 2) Alani Estrella                 
     3) Andy Girod                      4) Rodney Hur                     
  3 Sigma Nu                                              49.70  
     1) Jacob Martini                   2) Charlie Ekblad                 
     3) JD Dietz                        4) Kurt Ahrens                    
  4 Delta Sigma Phi                                       50.30  
     1) Alex Robitaille                 2) Ari Kogan                      
     3) Brady Davidson                  4) Tom Watson                     
  5 Delta Sigma Phi  'B'                                  50.60  
     1) Connor Swartout                 2) Marc Card                      
     3) Karl Bedal                      4) Brian Greenberg                
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon                                                40.26  
     1) Dior Mathis JR                  2) Arthur Delaney SO              
     3) B.J. Kelley SO                  4) Mike Berry JR                  
  2 Lane CC                                               42.15  
     1) Jemiel Lowery SO                2) Joseph Hart SO                 
     3) Joe Hennricks SO                4) Justin Browne FR               
  3 Willamette                                            42.31  
     1) Tom Fiechtner JR                2) Chris Luetjen JR               
     3) Matt Paparella FR               4) Dylan Jones FR                 
  4 Concordia (Ore.)                                      42.34  
     1) Timmy Rodriguez JR              2) Andre Washington JR            
     3) Jordan Reeher SO                4) Ethan Moore SR                 
  5 Clackamas CC                                          42.73  
     1) Shelby Grubb SO                 2) John Koch FR                   
     3) Jake Cleverley FR               4) Thomas Sutherland FR           
  6 Warner Pacific                                        42.79  
     1) Chris Milan FR                  2) Micah Chase SO                 
     3) Garrett South SR                4) Kaimi Scott JR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dakarai Hightower            Unattached               2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Bradley Laubacher         FR Oregon                   2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ethan Moore               SR Concordia (O             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brandon Nash              SO Lane CC                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
  5 Matt Winterer             JR Portland                 1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Garrett Hardie            FR Western Oreg                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Alec Fellows              SO Unattached                  NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Cowdin               FR Lane CC                     NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Hidalgo              FR Oregon                   5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.26 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO  XPP 
  2 Austin Ouderkirk          SR Oregon                   5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Erik Jorgensen            SO Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Zach Olivera              FR Lane CC                  5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kevin Godfrey             SR Oregon                   4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Zach Cramblit             FR Lane CC                  4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Luke McKay                FR Lane CC                  4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jared Hippler             SR Unattached                  NH            
     4.40 4.55 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 David Registe              4 Dominica                 7.67m   1.7  25-02.00 
     7.30m(3.4) 6.41m(2.4) 7.48m(3.3) 7.08m(4.2) 7.67m(1.7) 7.33m(1.3)
  2 Alec Fellows              SO Unattached               7.12m   2.0  23-04.50 
     6.99m(1.9) 7.12m(2.0) FOUL      7.10m(2.2) PASS      PASS     
  3 Matson Hardie             JR Western Oreg             7.02m   2.8  23-00.50 
     FOUL      7.02m(2.8) FOUL      6.70m(2.8) 6.84m(2.7) 6.89m(2.3)
  4 Kevin Godfrey             SR Oregon                   6.81m   2.0  22-04.25 
     6.81m(2.0) FOUL      6.79m(1.8) 6.76m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  5 Gabriel Rodriguez         FR Lane CC                  6.76m   2.2  22-02.25 
     6.62m(2.7) 6.76m(2.2) PASS      6.09m(3.2) 6.53m(3.3) 6.72m(4.8)
  6 Joseph Hart               SO Lane CC                  6.76m   4.3  22-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.76m(4.3) FOUL      6.52m(2.8) 6.50m(2.5)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Caleb Kruse               JR Oregon                  14.12m   2.0  46-04.00 
     FOUL      14.12m(2.0) 13.09m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 I.V. Reeves               JR Pacific Luth            13.75m   3.5  45-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.75m(3.5) 13.24m(4.4) 13.39m(1.4) 13.56m(4.1)
  3 Diego Gonzalez            FR Lane CC                 13.55m   3.1  44-05.50 
     13.27m(1.6) 13.55m(3.1) 13.45m(2.8) 13.39m(2.4) FOUL      13.34m(3.4)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Willy Irwin               SO Concordia (O            17.61m   57-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ryan Hunter-Simms         FR Oregon                  15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.69m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m
  3 Ron Perkins               SO Oregon                  15.64m   51-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.27m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Zach Lake                 SO Concordia (O            15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.29m  14.62m  14.74m  15.00m  14.86m  FOUL
  5 Tevon Stephens-Brown      SO Pacific Luth            14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.07m  14.40m  14.59m  14.99m  14.72m  FOUL
  6 Reece Uhlorn              FR Lewis-Clark             13.59m   44-07.00 
      12.82m  13.09m  13.38m  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tre Hartney               SO Lane CC                 13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  12.66m  11.75m  12.81m  12.75m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Schuurmans             Mac Wilkins             59.91m     196-07 
      57.53m  55.79m  57.25m  59.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nathaniel Moses           JR Unattached              57.78m     189-07 
      55.48m  55.30m  FOUL  57.78m  55.60m  FOUL
  3 Willy Irwin               SO Concordia (O            53.81m     176-06 
      FOUL  50.47m  53.81m  FOUL  52.83m  53.29m
  4 Sam Crouser               SO Oregon                  50.80m     166-08 
      49.91m  48.81m  50.80m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Ryan Hunter-Simms         FR Oregon                  47.15m     154-08 
      43.26m  46.22m  FOUL  47.15m  45.40m  45.69m
  6 William Kunkle            SO Lane CC                 44.90m     147-04 
      42.63m  43.91m  44.90m  44.77m  44.65m  43.88m
  7 Josh Carpenter            FR Lewis-Clark             44.42m     145-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.09m  44.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Paul Bentz                FR Lane CC                 40.49m     132-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.14m  40.49m  37.01m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greg Skipper              FR Oregon                  65.20m     213-11 
      64.28m  64.68m  64.82m  65.20m  64.38m  64.43m
  2 Bo Johnson                SR Concordia (O            57.19m     187-07 
      53.76m  57.19m  56.34m  57.14m  55.94m  55.95m
  3 Adam Riddle               JR Concordia (O            56.61m     185-09 
      56.61m  FOUL  FOUL  55.30m  54.85m  55.46m
  4 Arick Morrell             JR George Fox              53.10m     174-02 
      FOUL  53.10m  52.87m  52.95m  51.96m  52.32m
  5 Tanner Harris             JR Oregon                  52.47m     172-02 
      50.69m  51.42m  52.47m  52.06m  51.11m  49.28m
  6 Kyle Peart                JR Pacific Luth            51.99m     170-07 
      FOUL  51.99m  FOUL  51.25m  51.70m  FOUL
  7 John Murray               SO Lewis-Clark             51.05m     167-06 
      FOUL  50.65m  FOUL  FOUL  49.93m  51.05m
  8 Marcus McArdle            FR Oregon                  49.86m     163-07 
      49.86m  46.80m  49.05m  47.77m  49.07m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Crouser               SO Oregon                  76.15m     249-10 
      FOUL  76.15m  FOUL  75.91m  76.03m  FOUL
  2 Cyrus Hostetler              OTC                     74.93m     245-10 
      73.79m  73.67m  74.19m  FOUL  74.93m  74.04m
  3 Ryan Brandel               5 Reddaway                68.99m     226-04 
      61.01m  67.61m  68.99m  66.51m  65.32m  FOUL
  4 Ethan Powell              JR Oregon                  66.01m     216-07 
      61.92m  FOUL  65.27m  66.01m  63.72m  63.36m
  5 Kerrick Roach             SO Unattached              64.56m     211-10 
      61.86m  58.12m  57.29m  58.09m  64.56m  61.36m
  6 Tyler Callahan            SO Mt. Hood CC             64.44m     211-05 
      64.44m  FOUL  60.94m  59.87m  FOUL  62.15m
  7 Cole Scherer              SR Unattached              59.46m     195-01 
      52.78m  59.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.43m
  8 Cameron Acosta               Unattached              54.25m     178-00 
      52.74m  54.25m  FOUL  54.02m  53.53m  FOUL
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sean McCartin              M Unattached               56.97  
  2 Lou Kaczenski              M Oregon TC Master       1:02.37  
  3 Galen Martin               M Oregon TC Master       1:06.21  
  4 Garry Jones                M Oregon TC Master       1:15.52  
  5 Marcia Thompson            W Oregon TC Master       1:43.71  
 -- Patrick Brand              M Unattached                 DNF  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Hartmann              M Bowerman AC            9:41.93  
  2 Steve Kollars              M Unattached            10:43.49  
  3 Jill Pettibone             W Run Portland          10:55.24  
  4 Trisha Kluge               W Oregon TC Master      11:40.06  
  5 Rich Ohlson                M Unattached            11:43.44  
  6 David Elliott              M Oregon TC Master      12:07.10  
  7 Bob Schafer                M Portland Masters      12:24.24  
  8 Steve Sanders              M Portland Masters      12:27.86  
  9 Charles Hodge              M S Orgeon Runners      12:36.24  
 10 Brooks Esser               M Oregon TC Master      13:42.01