Nike Pre-Nationals - 2013-09-28
Portland Meadows 5k, Portland, OR
Junior/Senior JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sam Johnston 12 Mountain View (ID) 21:36.16 --
2 Brynne Merkley 11 David Douglas 21:59.58 --
3 Mariah Todd 11 Timberline 22:26.49 1
4 Mackenzie Anderson 11 Skyline 22:33.37 2
5 Sandra Braun 12 Timberline 22:34.44 3
6 Tristen Keller 12 Timberline 22:40.84 4
7 Kourtney Armstrong 12 Timberline 22:45.98 5
8 Ashley Harrison 12 Sunset 22:50.31 6
9 Nicole Wong 11 Franklin 22:51.30 --
10 Alexandra Rockett 11 Bend 22:59.14 7
11 Sophia DeLoretto 12 Sheldon 23:13.48 8
12 Elise Whisler 11 Sheldon 23:16.87 9
13 Emma Strand 12 Skyline 23:17.48 10
14 Leah Skeele 12 Sheldon 23:18.44 11
15 Harriet Doherty 11 Sunset 23:21.05 12
16 Alexanna Fisher 11 Liberty 23:25.92 13
17 Maggie Vanoni 11 Sunset 23:26.91 14
18 Macey Burgess 12 Bend 23:37.90 15
19 Kaylee Fitzgerald 12 Cathedral Catholic 23:43.57 --
20 Christiana Lee 12 Union 23:55.04 --
21 Tori Fuller 11 Skyline 24:03.84 16
22 Taylor Chin 12 Sunset 24:08.84 17
23 Maddie Leonard 11 Sunset 24:09.72 18
24 Emily Atkinson 11 Walla Walla 24:16.85 --
25 Hannah Hill 11 Liberty 24:24.15 19
26 Bridget Krol 12 Cathedral Catholic 24:25.30 --
27 Anika Raghuvanshi 11 Jesuit 24:26.65 20
28 Hayley Sky 12 South Eugene 24:27.40 21
29 Madison Connell 11 Sunset 24:28.19 22
30 Aimee Green 11 Crow 24:30.92 --
31 Hannah Eshelman 12 South Eugene 24:34.07 23
32 Anne Regali 11 Sheldon 24:34.42 24
33 Emily Mandell 11 Jesuit 24:38.63 25
34 Mackenzie Barron 11 Sheldon 24:40.45 26
35 McKinley Patrick 12 Sheldon 24:42.52 27
36 Molly Schwarte 11 Sheldon 24:42.57 28
37 Lauren Finkelstein 12 South Eugene 24:42.82 29
38 Wendall Tseng 11 Jesuit 24:44.96 30
39 Danica Shepherd 12 Marist 24:47.68 --
40 Oona Fisher Campbell 12 Grant 24:49.61 31
41 Emma Serpe 11 Timberline 24:51.00 32
42 Fiona Ruddell 11 Northwest 24:52.58 --
43 Chloe Omelchuck 11 Grant 24:56.00 33
44 Ashley Pigott 12 Lindbergh 24:58.36 --
45 Raegen Lyon 11 Oregon City 24:58.94 34
46 Madison Wolf Beaton 11 Sunset 24:59.66 35
47 Carolyn Forseth 11 Gig Harbor 25:00.98 --
48 Olga Esmeral 11 Skyline 25:01.32 36
49 Laura Rill 12 South Kitsap 25:01.84 --
50 Caitlin Morrison 12 Franklin 25:04.29 --
51 Kindra Young 11 Union 25:04.68 --
52 Mia Goodman 12 South Eugene 25:06.51 37
53 Morgan Johnson 11 Jesuit 25:11.52 38
54 Torrie Brock 12 Timberline 25:17.04 39
55 Gloria Liu 12 Juanita 25:17.11 --
56 Jessica Bickford 12 Forest Grove 25:19.17 --
57 Madeleine Maier 12 South Eugene 25:24.78 40
58 Megan Haas 12 Sheldon 25:26.12 --
59 Tara Campbell 11 Forest Grove 25:28.24 --
60 Sophia Forstag 11 Jesuit 25:28.78 41
61 Caroline Walter 11 Grant 25:31.52 42
62 Molly Love 11 Sheldon 25:31.85 --
63 Carina Bolanos Lewen 11 Northwest 25:34.42 --
64 Sydney Davies 12 Sunset 25:37.70 --
65 Katherine Quillin 11 South Eugene 25:39.40 43
66 Lilly Bengtson 12 La Salle 25:40.46 44
67 Carly Knight 12 Heritage 25:41.62 45
68 Emily Easterday 12 South Kitsap 25:48.83 --
69 Maria Greco 12 Gig Harbor 25:50.48 --
70 Ally Jeidy 11 Grant 25:56.51 46
71 Lindsey VanHook 11 Mountain View (OR) 25:58.05 47
72 Cailey Grembowski 11 Skyline 25:58.10 48
73 Hannah Schwarte 11 Sheldon 26:00.10 --
74 Hannah Scovill 12 Heritage 26:01.32 49
75 Soriandy Sutman 12 South Kitsap 26:03.87 --
76 Rachel Hansen 12 Sandy 26:04.95 --
77 Callan Brick 11 Mountain View (OR) 26:05.55 50
78 Allison Van Dyke 12 Jesuit 26:06.90 51
79 Brigitte Decker 11 Oregon City 26:08.65 52
80 Eva Pozarycki 11 Grant 26:09.82 53
81 Sydney Smith 11 Skyline 26:11.06 54
82 Katie Vermillion 11 Phoenix 26:16.86 --
83 Rebekah Fookes 12 Liberty 26:18.00 55
84 Heran Mamo 11 Jesuit 26:22.36 56
85 Bridget Harris 11 Sunset 26:25.36 --
86 Louise Windfield-Pedi 11 Sunset 26:27.77 --
87 Ali Jackson 12 Shorewood 26:28.45 --
88 Autumn Elmore 12 Bend 26:29.13 57
89 Morgan Aase 11 Liberty 26:29.56 58
90 Jackelin Diaz 11 Liberty 26:31.69 59
91 Megan McIntyre 11 Aloha 26:37.00 --
92 Morgan Anderson 11 Glencoe 26:37.71 --
93 Brianna Richards 11 Puyallup 26:37.85 --
94 Marley Swanson 12 Hillsboro 26:42.37 --
95 Shannon Love 11 Crook County 26:47.62 --
96 Shelby Dodrill 12 Sheldon 26:49.29 --
97 Mary Holland 11 Madison 26:51.13 --
98 Alex Kalen 12 Sheldon 26:52.39 --
99 Krista Jackson 11 Sandy 26:54.11 --
100 Aspen Weller 12 Sandy 26:54.86 --
101 Joelle Bruckert-Frisk 12 Forest Grove 26:56.77 --
102 Sharon Chan 11 David Douglas 26:57.27 --
103 Anna Boyer 11 Northwest 26:58.00 --
104 Mackenzie Curran 12 Eastlake 26:58.23 --
105 Crystal Kyanko 11 Sunset 27:00.70 --
106 Melissa Lorenz 12 Bend 27:01.12 60
107 Lucile Beckett 11 Jesuit 27:04.41 --
108 Kendra Windham 11 Puyallup 27:05.34 --
109 Taylor Ehl 11 La Salle 27:07.22 61
110 Lucy Kleiner 11 Oregon City 27:07.96 62
111 Kirsten Paulson 11 Kamiakin 27:08.64 --
112 Megan Rose 12 Liberty 27:09.62 63
113 Christina Duarte 11 South Medford 27:10.41 64
114 Rikki Uhrich 12 Skyline 27:11.09 65
115 Kayela Geiszler 12 South Medford 27:12.06 66
116 Jayana Hinkle 11 Crook County 27:12.57 --
117 Hollie Irwin 11 Sheldon 27:18.30 --
118 Emily Wright 12 Juanita 27:19.48 --
119 Piper Smith 11 Spanaway Lake 27:20.09 --
120 Faith Lee 11 Aloha 27:21.75 --
121 Theresa Wanner 11 Glencoe 27:22.85 --
122 Lily Rosencrantz 11 Garfield 27:23.86 --
123 Christina Johnson 11 Madison 27:26.12 --
124 Sam Roberts 12 Capital 27:33.38 --
125 Kayla Mack 12 La Salle 27:33.44 67
126 Emily French 12 South Kitsap 27:33.90 --
127 Madison Adrian 12 David Douglas 27:35.10 --
128 Madison Snaric 12 Heritage 27:35.68 68
129 Rayanna Borchard 11 Oregon City 27:36.90 69
130 Olivia Webb 11 Mountain View (OR) 27:38.69 70
131 Regan Grube 11 Crow 27:40.98 --
132 Holly Barnhart 12 Patrick Henry 27:41.74 --
133 Yana Kashtanova 12 Emerald Ridge 27:42.29 --
134 Audrey Sayler 11 David Douglas 27:42.73 --
135 Abbie Corlett 11 Columbia River 27:44.85 --
136 Alicia Welbourn 12 Mountain View (OR) 27:46.84 71
137 Desirae Ketcham 11 Hillsboro 27:51.24 --
138 Mylie Lyon 11 Oregon City 27:51.56 72
139 Darlina Souvatdy 11 Franklin 27:52.43 --
140 Emily Giovannozzi 12 Skyview 27:57.28 --
141 Veronica Laughlin 12 Oregon City 27:58.29 73
142 Claire Farrington 11 Marist 27:59.64 --
143 Emily Lahti 11 Heritage 28:00.45 74
144 Hattie Thompson 11 Pendleton 28:00.48 --
145 Sarika Ghangurde 12 Skyline 28:08.02 --
146 Lexi York 11 La Salle 28:08.47 75
147 Karolina Ryerson 12 Westview 28:08.78 --
148 Claire Goss 12 Camas 28:11.65 --
149 Courtney Vacek 11 Glencoe 28:12.47 --
150 Hannah Johnson 12 Sheldon 28:13.23 --
151 Caitlyn McConnell 12 Bend 28:16.33 76
152 Jenny Ferina 11 Columbia River 28:20.71 --
153 Emma Jackola 11 Tigard 28:22.46 --
154 Antje Devos 12 South Medford 28:22.96 77
155 Jasmine Ross 11 Union 28:26.03 --
156 Kaitlyn Tosh 12 South Medford 28:27.85 78
157 Courtney Morrow 12 Madison 28:32.98 --
158 Sydney Kane 12 Skyline 28:36.80 --
159 Karyssa Kemp 11 Prairie 28:37.83 79
160 Yuning Fang 12 Camas 28:38.58 --
161 Kathryn Malchow 12 Shorewood 28:38.84 --
162 Emily Moore 11 Oregon City 28:41.07 80
163 Emily Nielson 11 Columbia River 28:41.20 --
164 Gayle Chan 11 Shorewood 28:44.33 --
165 Kylen Tromblay 11 Tigard 28:46.14 --
166 Carla Macedo-Diaz 11 Forest Grove 28:46.41 --
167 Constance Clausen 12 Spanaway Lake 28:46.91 --
168 Alex Chin 12 Sunset 28:54.56 --
169 Angela Chiem 11 Franklin 28:56.90 --
170 Mary Macloed 12 Skyline 28:57.44 --
171 Jordan Rogers 12 South Medford 29:06.57 81
172 Maricella Magdaleno 11 Glencoe 29:07.51 --
173 Helena Bjurbom 12 Westview 29:09.50 --
174 Lissa Davis 12 South Eugene 29:10.80 82
175 Jill Hansen 11 South Eugene 29:13.26 --
176 Marissa Wellington 12 Skyview 29:14.32 --
177 Kathleen Monroe 11 South Eugene 29:17.52 --
178 Dannise Matarlo 11 La Salle 29:20.69 83
179 Monica Hill 12 Skyline 29:21.78 --
180 Addyson Wood 12 Westview 29:22.23 --
181 Gwendolynne Moede 11 Phoenix 29:22.25 --
182 Lexus Diama 12 Sheldon 29:23.13 --
183 Sami Nero 12 Sheldon 29:27.23 --
184 Felicia Struys 11 Prairie 29:29.75 84
185 Emily Peters 11 Prairie 29:36.51 85
186 Tawny Becker 11 Kamiakin 29:39.87 --
187 Eva Shapen 11 Oregon City 29:48.00 --
188 Alyssa Ferguson 12 Heritage 29:59.48 86
189 Paula Cerdeiras 11 Camas 30:20.82 --
190 Brooke Iggulden 12 Heritage 30:26.42 87
191 Molly Beach 12 Puyallup 30:33.36 --
192 Sara Hodgkinson 11 Oregon City 30:33.70 --
193 Ivy Hodgkinson 11 Oregon City 30:36.31 --
194 Julia Howe 12 South Eugene 30:46.38 --
195 Ganell Snocker 11 South Eugene 30:51.83 --
196 Jeanette Mindra 12 Camas 30:53.66 --
197 Keeley Prestwich 11 Prairie 30:55.62 88
198 Alexis Graf 11 Hillsboro 31:06.79 --
199 Leah Erickson 12 La Salle 31:20.93 89
200 Angie Vasquez 11 Mountain View (OR) 31:51.19 90
201 Courtney Viescas 12 Crook County 32:48.56 --
202 Jaycie Anderson 11 Prairie 33:05.32 91
203 Claire Christiansen 12 Oregon City 35:02.52 --
Junior/Senior JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Timberline 45 1 3 4 5 32 39 -
Total Time: 1:55:19 Average: 23:03.75 1-5 Split: 2:25
2 Sunset 67 6 12 14 17 18 22 35
Total Time: 1:57:57 Average: 23:35.37 1-5 Split: 1:20
3 Sheldon 78 8 9 11 24 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:59:04 Average: 23:48.74 1-5 Split: 1:27
4 Skyline 112 2 10 16 36 48 54 65
Total Time: 2:00:55 Average: 24:10.83 1-5 Split: 3:25
5 South Eugene 150 21 23 29 37 40 43 82
Total Time: 2:04:16 Average: 24:51.12 1-5 Split: 58
6 Jesuit 154 20 25 30 38 41 51 56
Total Time: 2:04:31 Average: 24:54.11 1-5 Split: 1:03
7 Liberty 204 13 19 55 58 59 63 -
Total Time: 2:07:10 Average: 25:25.87 1-5 Split: 3:06
8 Grant 205 31 33 42 46 53 - -
Total Time: 2:07:24 Average: 25:28.70 1-5 Split: 1:21
9 Bend 215 7 15 57 60 76 - -
Total Time: 2:08:24 Average: 25:40.73 1-5 Split: 5:18
10 Oregon City 289 34 52 62 69 72 73 80
Total Time: 2:13:45 Average: 26:44.81 1-5 Split: 2:53
11 Heritage 322 45 49 68 74 86 87 -
Total Time: 2:17:19 Average: 27:27.71 1-5 Split: 4:18
12 Mountain View (OR) 328 47 50 70 71 90 - -
Total Time: 2:19:21 Average: 27:52.07 1-5 Split: 5:54
13 La Salle 330 44 61 67 75 83 89 -
Total Time: 2:17:51 Average: 27:34.06 1-5 Split: 3:41
14 South Medford 366 64 66 77 78 81 - -
Total Time: 2:20:20 Average: 28:03.97 1-5 Split: 1:57
15 Prairie 427 79 84 85 88 91 - -
Total Time: 2:31:46 Average: 30:21.01 1-5 Split: 4:28