Elite Performances
31 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:46.66 | Alexis Fuller | Union |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:47.36 | Justine Feist | Corvallis |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:48.30 | Emma Wren | Cleveland |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:49.26 | Brooke Chuhlantseff | West Salem |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:50.53 | Maddie Fuhrman | Silverton High School |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:54.59 | Erin Gregoire | Beaverton |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:56.95 | Gwyneth Mcmorris | Corvallis |
Javelin Finals | 120-0 | Natalie Peterson | Newberg |
Javelin Finals | 132-7 | Jossilyn Blackman | Battle Ground High School |
Javelin Finals | 134-0 | Paityn Peterson | Newberg |
Javelin Finals | 139-0 | Mckenzie Byrd | Hermiston |
Shot Put Finals | 37-3 | Annie Waldrop | Corvallis |
Shot Put Finals | 37-6 | Mckenzie Byrd | Hermiston |
Shot Put Finals | 40-1 | Jossilyn Blackman | Battle Ground High School |
Shot Put Finals | 42-5.5 | Elizabeth Pecsok | Liberty |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 3:59.10 | Alejandro Cisneros | Hermiston |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:00.89 | Said Guernali | Union |
1500 Meter Run Finals | 4:09.92 | Michael Francy | Liberty |
3000 Meter Run Finals | 8:43.53 | Jose Macias | Hermiston |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:55.44 | Roba Sultessa | Cleveland |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:56.61 | Thomas Morrell | Centennial |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:57.59 | Jonathan Bos | Newberg |
Discus Finals | 157-11 | Bailey King | Union High School |
High Jump Finals | 6-8 | Jared Walchli | Hermiston |
Javelin Finals | 178-6 | Jackson Vanvuren | Faith Bible |
Javelin Finals | 178-6 | Easton Christensen | Oregon City High School |
Javelin Finals | 185-0 | Jacob Meek | La Salle Catholic College Prep |
Javelin Finals | 196-0 | Trevor Danielson | Newberg |
Shot Put Finals | 51-7 | Justin Rich | Estacada |
Shot Put Finals | 56-2.25 | Chuckie Bessette | Centennial |
Triple Jump Finals | 45-11.5 | Tristan James | West Salem |