Corban University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.70 | Mackenzie Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.96 | Selina Newingham | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.05 | Kristi Childers | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.33 | Mackenzie Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.71 | Leah Mclain | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.00 | Kristi Childers | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.13 | Selina Newingham | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.40 | Lindsay Asplund | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.50 | SB | Kristina Yzaguirre | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:31.16 | SB | Madison Steele | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:09.80 | Annabel Guptil | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:12.50 | Rebecca Sidlo | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:25.28 | SB | Brooklyn Baker | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:42.95 | SB | Mckenzie Wade | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
44:55.37 | SB | Dana Wanamaker | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:44.81 | Hannah Clarizio | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12:01.40 | Amy Murphy | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.95 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:03.60 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-4 | Shelby Ferry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
95-5.75 | Kyla Creech | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
124-2.25 | Jordan Woodvine | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-11.25 | SB | Jordan Woodvine | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30-5 | Kyla Creech | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Heptathlon | |||||
3478 | Sarah Falardeau | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3041 | Cara Courtney | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2778 | Lauren Woodworth | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.80 | w | Nathan Martin | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.34 | w | Michael Schmidt | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.93 | w SB | Micah Bos | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.16 | w SB | Micah Bos | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.23 | w SB | Stephen Anderson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.89 | w SB | Seth Larson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:02.43 | Zane West | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:04.79 | SB | Josiah Kroontje | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:15.02 | Ruben Salvador-benavides | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:39.70 | Andrew Sagert | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:47.66 | Jonathan Griffes | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
36:30.41 | Nikolas Carter | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.39 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:27.72 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-11.75 | SB | Jett Sobotta | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-9.75 | Michael Schmidt | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-5.75 | Seth Larson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-2 | SB | Jett Sobotta | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
149-3.75 | Jason Bracken | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
136-5.5 | Kenny Purnell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
120-4.5 | SB | Kane Wilton | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
106-11 | Jonah Brokaw | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
136-9 | Kenny Purnell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
126-6 | SB | Morgan Strunk | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-4 | Jason Bracken | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-9 | Morgan Strunk | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-8.25 | Kenny Purnell | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Decathlon Variant | |||||
5871 | SB | Regan Shira | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |