Concordia University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.83 | Tori Johnson | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:54.35 | Dalen Richardson | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.68 | SB | Chase Stephens | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.72 | Chase Stephens | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.21 | SB | Chelsea Bone | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
1:05.57 | Chelsea Bone | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:09.24 | Ashley Brooks | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:50.93 | Gabby Hobson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:55.10 | Bailey Fjelstul | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:55.80 | SB | Aysia Killingbeck | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:07.08 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3.5 | Tori Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-1.5 | SB | Chase Stephens | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-11.5 | SB | Chelsea Bone | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-7.25 | Chase Stephens | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-3.25 | Chelsea Bone | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-8.5 | Emma Hill | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
37-11 | SB | Chase Stephens | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
33-1.25 | Brianna Cole | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
173-11 | Melissa Ausman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
155-5 | SB | Rachel Bring | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
134-3.5 | Tasha Willings | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
129-3.5 | Katrina Linenko | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
117-1.5 | Taylor Darden | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
195-7.25 | Christina Macdonald | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
190-3.5 | Tasha Willings | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
177-3.5 | Joselynn Tensley | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
174-7 | Kori Sprague | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
158-8.25 | SB | Rachel Bring | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
158-3.5 | Melissa Ausman | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
138-4.25 | Taylor Darden | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
146-2.25 | SB | Elizabe Fr Stottlemyre | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
135-0.75 | SB | Chelsea Bone | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
48-4.25 | Christina Macdonald | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-3 | Melissa Ausman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-7.75 | Katrina Linenko | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
43-0.25 | Joselynn Tensley | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-2 | SB | Rachel Bring | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
40-11.25 | Tasha Willings | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
40-11.25 | Kori Sprague | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
39-11.5 | Taylor Darden | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.55 | SB | Carlos Ortiz | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10.87 | Carlos Ortiz | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
11.16 | Nick Vanvliet | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.50 | Carlos Ortiz | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21.71 | Carlos Ortiz | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:53.42 | SB | Noah Wallace | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:54.86 | Noah Wallace | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:43.02 | SB | Judd Lewis | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.17 | SB | James Phillips | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.53 | James Phillips | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
15.54 | Giovanni Brown | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.88 | Giovanni Brown | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
56.33 | Giovanni Brown | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
58.46 | Robert Bierly | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:18.71 | SB | Dominic Giordano | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
9:30.00 | Judd Lewis | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
10:00.27 | SB | Noah Murry | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.31 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:22.29 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-4.5 | SB | James Phillips | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11.25 | SB | Giovanni Brown | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
46-1.5 | SB | Giovanni Brown | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
174-5 | Jakob Chamberlin | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
165-11.75 | Caleb Bridge | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
163-0.25 | SB | Josh Koch | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
159-5.5 | Sam Nichols | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
159-4.25 | SB | Seth Bridge | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
152-9.5 | Brett Elder | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
141-2.5 | SB | Desmond Adams | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
140-7 | Connor Jensen | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
196-10.5 | Jacob Slate | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
186-8.25 | SB | Jakob Chamberlin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
178-7 | Joe Denniston | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
165-10.25 | Josh Koch | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
151-5.75 | Caleb Bridge | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
190-9 | Easton Christensen | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
176-3 | Matt Schweitz | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
174-10 | Brett Elder | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
58-7.25 | SB | Josh Koch | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
52-1.5 | Caleb Bridge | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
50-10.75 | Seth Bridge | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
49-4.25 | Sam Nichols | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48-8.25 | SB | Brett Elder | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
48-2 | Jakob Chamberlin | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
46-3 | Connor Jensen | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |