Footrace to Valhalla 2018 vs Footrace to Valhalla 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -58 149 207
Overall Average +51.78 23:55.31 23:03.53
1st-10th Place +12.15 17:09.77 16:57.62
1st-25th Place +28.85 18:15.70 17:46.84
1st-50th Place +40.16 19:16.93 18:36.77
1st-100th Place +1:19.18 21:06.78 19:47.60
Common Athletes -- -- 49
Ran Faster -1 24 25
Ran Season Best -17 7 24
Average Time +4.27 23:02.72 22:58.45
Median Time -31.30 21:28.80 22:00.10
Middle 80% Times +9.90 22:42.21 22:32.31
Top 10% Times +2.46 17:15.20 17:12.74
Top 25% Times +11.38 18:33.43 18:22.05
Top 50% Times +3.56 19:41.44 19:37.88
Bottom 50% Times +4.81 25:28.70 25:23.89
Bottom 25% Times +9.22 29:36.32 29:27.10
Bottom 10% Times -53.04 33:13.48 34:06.52
Average Difference +4.27 -- --
Median Difference -29.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +11.38 -- --
Top 10% Difference +2.46 -- --
Top 50% Difference +6.26 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1.96 -- --
Top 50% Difference +6.26 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +0.93 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1.98 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -53.04 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Hunter Nichols Heppner -9.20 16:20.80 16:30.00
Sisay Hurty Stanfield Secondary School +15.30 16:51.00 16:35.70
Zayne Troeger Umatilla +35.40 17:32.10 16:56.70
Hayden Qualls Heppner -18.00 17:40.70 17:58.70
Elias Esquivel Stanfield Secondary School -11.20 17:51.40 18:02.60
Gavin Newtson Griswold -19.30 17:53.90 18:13.20
Christian Dubry Heppner -1:55.60 18:25.00 20:20.60
Leo Waite Heppner +19.60 18:51.10 18:31.50
Moses Moses Nixyaawii +1:00.20 19:49.30 18:49.10
Tanner Elliott Grant Union +2:01.20 20:52.70 18:51.50
Colton Reynolds Griswold +55.40 20:15.90 19:20.50
Carson Brosnan Heppner +1:13.30 20:46.00 19:32.70
Bryce Fairchild Griswold +3.00 19:39.90 19:36.90
Gage Brandon Grant Union +20.10 20:07.60 19:47.50
Angel Velasco Heppner -6:45.50 19:55.90 26:41.40
Gibson Mccurry Heppner +1:19.60 21:20.90 20:01.30
Kyler Greenhalgh Griswold +2:34.10 22:40.10 20:06.00
Connor Graham Riverside -31.60 20:17.60 20:49.20
Tyson Vawser Heppner -10.20 20:24.10 20:34.30
Madelyn Nichols Heppner +58.60 21:25.80 20:27.20
Jacob Smith Grant Union -3:08.70 20:32.10 23:40.80
Stephen Medina McLoughlin -1:05.90 20:48.10 21:54.00
Dustin Walter McLoughlin -26.10 20:56.20 21:22.30
Jesse Randleas Grant Union -1:13.60 21:00.50 22:14.10
Abraham Silva Riverside -1:39.50 21:08.60 22:48.10
Mackenzie Heideman Heppner +16.50 21:28.80 21:12.30
Donavan Smith Grant Union -1:28.40 21:33.40 23:01.80
Abigail Cardenas Umatilla +29.80 22:06.30 21:36.50
Hannah Christman Griswold +1:35.70 23:12.30 21:36.60
Braden Spencer Grant Union -21.30 21:38.80 22:00.10
Kaylee Cope Griswold -29.50 22:05.10 22:34.60
Izabella Garcia Stanfield Secondary School +3:48.30 26:14.60 22:26.30
Jacqualine Brown Umatilla +45.60 23:15.50 22:29.90
Mackenzie Kiona Nixyaawii +3:53.70 26:29.10 22:35.40
Emmanuel Tejeda Umatilla -55.50 22:35.70 23:31.20
Ryann Stahancyk Griswold +2:18.60 25:16.00 22:57.40
Cecilia Cardenas Umatilla -36.00 23:41.10 24:17.10
Chelsy Lemmon Stanfield Secondary School +2:15.40 26:00.70 23:45.30
Karalin Reynolds Griswold -22.80 24:02.70 24:25.50
Kaitlyn Lemmon Stanfield Secondary School +1:05.30 26:18.50 25:13.20
Sarah Knop Heppner -3:11.20 25:14.40 28:25.60
Anna Lougee Umatilla +16.60 27:05.70 26:49.10
Danny Villegas McLoughlin +2:13.60 30:14.20 28:00.60
Elle Justice Grant Union +2:38.70 31:05.90 28:27.20
Ian Miller McLoughlin -1:59.90 31:18.30 33:18.20
Stephany Dubry Heppner -6.90 32:17.50 32:24.40
Noelle Texidor Griswold +19.20 32:59.50 32:40.30
Sammi Buckhaults Grant Union -2:32.90 34:10.20 36:43.10
Ermia Butler Nixyaawii -4.70 35:21.90 35:26.60