3A/2A/1A-SD1 District 1 Championships 2018 vs 3A/2A/1A-SD1 District 1 Championships 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +41 257 216
Overall Average -1:36.86 22:18.56 23:55.43
1st-10th Place -1:07.99 16:53.80 18:01.79
1st-25th Place -1:18.42 17:22.16 18:40.58
1st-50th Place -1:23.32 17:58.84 19:22.16
1st-100th Place -1:33.80 18:53.60 20:27.40
Common Athletes -- -- 88
Ran Faster 78 83 5
Ran Season Best 39 68 29
Average Time -1:42.79 21:29.42 23:12.21
Median Time -1:30.81 20:49.00 22:19.81
Middle 80% Times -1:37.95 21:10.41 22:48.36
Top 10% Times -1:38.71 17:00.44 18:39.15
Top 25% Times -1:43.07 17:39.82 19:22.89
Top 50% Times -1:35.62 18:44.91 20:20.53
Bottom 50% Times -1:49.96 24:13.93 26:03.89
Bottom 25% Times -1:59.00 26:28.68 28:27.68
Bottom 10% Times -2:22.04 29:05.56 31:27.60
Average Difference -1:42.79 -- --
Median Difference -2:00.21 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -1:36.14 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:31.59 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:34.44 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:31.21 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:34.44 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:51.15 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -2:10.77 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:47.51 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Robert Pina-morton Knappa -1:21.93 16:31.00 17:52.93
Seth Bergeron St. Stephen's Academy -2:02.07 16:40.00 18:42.07
William Leonard Catlin Gable -1:11.48 16:45.00 17:56.48
Harry Schaefer Southwest Christian -1:59.57 17:01.00 19:00.57
Jimmy Maslen Catlin Gable -1:43.47 17:02.00 18:45.47
Jake Mccotter Southwest Christian -1:58.91 17:10.00 19:08.91
Asa Brown Oregon Episcopal -1:41.52 17:12.00 18:53.52
Aiden Smith St. Stephen's Academy -2:41.00 17:16.00 19:57.00
Nolan Larkin Riverdale -1:49.99 17:27.00 19:16.99
Zachary Rector Riverdale -2:59.82 17:29.00 20:28.82
Thomas Souther Rainier -57.39 17:45.00 18:42.39
Brayden Rutledge Southwest Christian -2:05.94 17:59.00 20:04.94
Colton Six St. Stephen's Academy -1:56.57 18:00.00 19:56.57
Luke Williams St. Stephen's Academy -4:10.96 18:00.00 22:10.96
Trent Berntsen Clatskanie -48.01 18:02.00 18:50.01
Evan Tsuei St. Stephen's Academy -2:01.62 18:10.00 20:11.62
Miles Rosenthal Riverdale -2:21.39 18:12.00 20:33.39
Parker Reed Columbia Christian -3:06.98 18:14.00 21:20.98
Gary Lau Southwest Christian -1:54.20 18:18.00 20:12.20
Gabe Cowley Trinity Academy -1:47.66 18:22.00 20:09.66
Pete Reamy Riverdale -1:22.04 18:23.00 19:45.04
Jaedan Abel Rainier -1:11.22 18:38.00 19:49.22
Zach Cook Southwest Christian -1:27.35 18:48.00 20:15.35
Brennan Thompkins Rainier -2:59.70 18:48.00 21:47.70
Kale Moss Warrenton -53.99 18:51.00 19:44.99
Ashok Kharl Oregon Episcopal -3:13.71 18:54.00 22:07.71
Zach Nakamura Portland Adventist Academy -1:25.48 19:00.00 20:25.48
Joshua Williams St. Stephen's Academy -1:46.94 19:11.00 20:57.94
Stephanie Finley Oregon Episcopal -7.67 19:28.00 19:35.67
Lyle Mccaffrey Riverdale -2:15.52 19:29.00 21:44.52
Holden Clausing-hu Riverdale -2:14.60 19:34.00 21:48.60
Rachel Lowell Oregon Episcopal -2:02.90 19:35.00 21:37.90
Hudson Hale Oregon Episcopal -22.96 19:36.00 19:58.96
Forrest Bigelow Warrenton +45.74 20:34.00 19:48.26
Miryn Mcguire Southwest Christian -1:01.30 20:04.00 21:05.30
Genevieve Bailly Oregon Episcopal -1:39.08 20:09.00 21:48.08
Zach Hall Portland Adventist Academy -37.92 20:14.00 20:51.92
Chase Kellar Rainier -35.58 20:18.00 20:53.58
Kenneth Guerr Rainier -2:00.21 20:20.00 22:20.21
Dylan Smith Catlin Gable -55.94 20:36.00 21:31.94
Sam Lamb Oregon Episcopal -31.59 20:38.00 21:09.59
Adam Fugere Rainier -3:23.19 20:41.00 24:04.19
Haley Bernard Catlin Gable -1:36.49 20:45.00 22:21.49
Lucas Thompson Warrenton -4:18.23 20:47.00 25:05.23
Darren Garnett Warrenton -3:02.27 20:49.00 23:51.27
Alyssa Zhang Catlin Gable -1:26.81 20:53.00 22:19.81
Luke Mesquit Trinity Academy -36.69 21:04.00 21:40.69
Connor Grant Portland Adventist Academy -13.54 21:04.00 21:17.54
Adriana Dejesus Warrenton -2:01.22 21:12.00 23:13.22
James Lane Catlin Gable -17.96 21:18.00 21:35.96
Jack Richardson Rainier -2:51.91 21:21.00 24:12.91
Robert Duplessis Rainier +1:46.17 23:12.00 21:25.83
Annaliese Oeverman St. Stephen's Academy -2:35.27 21:26.00 24:01.27
Mathus Leungpathom Catlin Gable -1:05.51 21:30.00 22:35.51
Kyle Souther Rainier -2:30.62 21:33.00 24:03.62
Ella Menashe Oregon Episcopal -3:23.12 22:00.00 25:23.12
Kathryn Andersen Riverdale -1:25.20 22:03.00 23:28.20
Alex Patton Rainier -19.42 22:12.00 22:31.42
Alison Thomas Oregon Episcopal -57.35 22:20.00 23:17.35
Cameron Broberg Riverdale -1:02.21 22:35.00 23:37.21
Conrad Heyns Riverdale -2:58.23 22:43.00 25:41.23
David Fryer Riverdale -1:38.20 22:48.00 24:26.20
Benjamin Christian Southwest Christian -2:26.61 22:50.00 25:16.61
Annika Paivarinta Trinity Academy -1:33.24 22:52.00 24:25.24
Skyler Mcknight Columbia Christian -10.75 22:57.00 23:07.75
Kaisa Liljenwall Warrenton -1:09.07 23:00.00 24:09.07
Sydney Crawford Rainier -1:20.41 23:18.00 24:38.41
Jason Lebeck Clatskanie -2:23.10 23:34.00 25:57.10
Eric Wang Catlin Gable -2:03.66 24:02.00 26:05.66
Brayden Marcum Rainier -16.14 24:08.00 24:24.14
Kathryn Holady Southwest Christian -4:08.83 24:22.00 28:30.83
Natalie Dodson Catlin Gable -1:21.93 24:24.00 25:45.93
Hannah Fisher Catlin Gable -2.66 24:26.00 24:28.66
Sahanna Rodriquez Warrenton -4:51.13 24:33.00 29:24.13
Pa-mela Talancon Warrenton -20.28 25:04.00 25:24.28
Devyn Hynds Trinity Academy -2:04.82 25:23.00 27:27.82
Katelyn Carelock Warrenton -1:13.02 25:23.00 26:36.02
Annabelle Martin Clatskanie -2:56.67 25:29.00 28:25.67
Jacob Mcdougall Trinity Academy +3:25.97 28:59.00 25:33.03
Oscar Rinza Portland Adventist Academy -1:52.11 26:35.00 28:27.11
Alalysa Johnson Warrenton -8:19.10 27:04.00 35:23.10
Cailin Bennett Warrenton -25.54 27:14.00 27:39.54
Sierra Sierra Southwest Christian -1:05.31 27:14.00 28:19.31
Regan Zielinski Rainier +36.80 28:32.00 27:55.20
Marissa Van Sickle North Clackamas Christian -7.09 28:08.00 28:15.09
Anna Schenbeck Warrenton -2:58.50 29:02.00 32:00.50
Chase Swearingen Jewell -7:57.26 30:04.00 38:01.26
Xavier Clark Rainier +56.54 35:33.00 34:36.46