Boys 2,500 Meters Middle School
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Grady Greenwood 8 Condon 8:37.10
2 John Hascall 8 Pilot Rock 8:40.50
3 Wyatt Browne 8 Riverside 9:09.80
4 Keegin Chitty 8 Heppner 9:11.20
5 Egan Ziegenhagen 7 The Dalles 9:23.20
6 Sean Roggiero 8 Weston 9:23.80
7 Jack Reynolds 6 Helix 9:37.00
8 Kaden Hall 7 Condon 9:38.60
9 VIncent Ziegenhagen 7 The Dalles 9:41.90
10 Leo Lehman 8 The Dalles 9:41.90
11 Robby Garrett 7 Helix 10:06.40
12 Tristan Parrish 6 Weston 10:17.30
13 J.J. Johnston 8 The Dalles 10:24.70
14 Cody Kinnaman 8 Helix 10:27.60
15 Angel Garza-Ocampa 7 The Dalles 10:27.90
16 Tanner Prindle 7 Clara Brownell 10:30.10
17 River McClure 7 The Dalles 10:32.50
18 Colton Sawyer 8 The Dalles 10:35.20
19 Easton Bailey 7 Pilot Rock 10:35.90
20 Wyatt Johnson 7 Condon 10:43.20
21 Asa Waller 6 The Dalles 10:54.40
22 Caiden Dennis 8 Weston 11:05.10
23 Uriah Raymond 6 Helix 11:07.20
24 Anthony Santana 7 The Dalles 11:08.30
25 Hudson Case 6 The Dalles 11:15.00
26 Ray Estrada 7 Clara Brownell 11:23.00
27 Butragueno Collado 6 Clara Brownell 11:32.00
28 Andrew Wring 7 The Dalles 11:37.40
29 Walker Lathrop 6 Condon 11:42.60
30 Michael Harris 7 Riverside 11:51.30
31 Benito Soto-Leon 6 Clara Brownell 11:53.90
32 Bryson Baleztena 8 Pilot Rock 12:01.30
33 Ricardo Garza-Ocampa 6 The Dalles 12:02.30
34 Kolby Ash 8 Helix 12:04.80
35 Sterling Coburn 7 The Dalles 12:09.20
36 Wyatt VanWechel 8 Helix 12:23.90
37 Ayden Hoeft 6 Pilot Rock 12:49.90
38 Brodey Smith 7 Helix 13:17.40
39 Neal Case 6 Helix 14:28.80
40 Harley Nelson 6 Weston 14:34.80
41 John McBride 7 Pilot Rock 15:06.70
42 Phoenix Nanie 6 The Dalles 15:18.50
43 Alejandro Espinoza 7 Clara Brownell 16:05.90
44 Caleb Price 7 Pilot Rock 20:37.40
2,500 Meters Middle School Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 The Dalles 27
2 Helix 50
3 Pilot Rock 76
4 Clara Brownell 82
Boys 1,600 Meters Junior Elementary Challenge
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Brodey VanWechel 7-8 Helix Stubblebusters 7:44.60
2 Isaac Navarrete 6U Hermiston Dust Devils 9:27.80
3 Elijah Perez 6U Hermiston Dust Devils 9:28.50
4 Benjamin Fisher 6U Hermiston Dust Devils 9:39.10
5 Ben Royer 6U Hermiston Dust Devils 9:39.90
6 Barrette Luke 7-8 Hermiston Dust Devils 11:03.20
7 Hyrum Lystrup 6U Hermiston Dust Devils 11:09.60
8 Ismael Garcia 7-8 Stanfield Elementary.. 12:26.40
9 Michael McCann 6U Stanfield Elementary.. 14:44.50
1,600 Meters Junior Elementary Challenge Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Hermiston Dust Devils 15
Boys 2,500 Meters Senior Elementary Challenge
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Leroy Lozano 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 10:47.10
2 Manuel Ramirez Gar... - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 11:00.30
3 Cade Warner 7-8 Hermiston Dust Devils 11:04.10
4 Mason Schneider - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 11:07.20
5 Eric Pullen 11- Hermiston Dust Devils 11:08.10
6 Andres Coria Carde... - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 11:13.10
7 Cezar Rodriguez 7-8 Hermiston Dust Devils 11:18.70
8 Xzavier Rodriguez - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 11:28.70
9 Isaac Cortes - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 11:35.70
10 Alex Blackburn 7-8 Hermiston Dust Devils 11:36.20
11 Blake Franke 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 11:51.30
12 Omar Francisco Cam... - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 11:54.00
13 Dallin Smith 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 11:56.20
14 Saul Gomez 9-1 Stanfield Elementary.. 11:58.30
15 Colby Lerten 11- Hermiston Dust Devils 12:37.50
16 Julian Coria - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 12:40.80
17 Glyn Lystrup 11- Hermiston Dust Devils 12:41.50
18 River Edwards - Roundup City Racers 12:44.00
19 Wyatt Dynes 11- Hermiston Dust Devils 12:50.70
20 Ya'akob Canche - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 12:54.00
21 Brody Springstead 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 12:54.60
22 Javier Ruiz Araiza - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 12:56.30
23 Eric Coria - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 13:01.50
24 Jasper Blackburn 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 13:14.20
25 Carter Dynes 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 13:17.60
26 Barrett Stanek 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 13:22.40
27 Tyler Culligan 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 13:36.40
28 Elliott Becker - Roundup City Racers 13:37.70
29 Tim Price - Roundup City Racers 13:41.40
30 Brandon Ursua - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 13:50.40
31 Emmitt Lystrup 7-8 Hermiston Dust Devils 14:05.20
32 Diego Tzompaxtle - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 14:07.40
33 Gabriel Anderson 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 14:15.20
34 Logan Hall 5 Roundup City Racers 16:04.30
35 Riley Madrigal - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 16:07.80
36 William Rodriguez-... - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 16:27.30
37 Mason Hudson - Roundup City Racers 16:27.30
2,500 Meters Senior Elementary Challenge Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Hermiston Dust Devils 26
2 Umatilla Viking Youth Tra 29
3 Roundup City Racers 85
Girls 2,500 Meters Middle School
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Caelyn Pullen 7 Riverside 9:57.40
2 Lily Nichols 6 Heppner 10:09.40
3 Riley Archer 6 Heppner 10:37.50
4 Alaina Casady 7 The Dalles 11:09.20
5 Bailey Moore 8 Helix 11:10.00
6 Rose White 8 Weston 11:16.20
7 Addison Peacock 6 The Dalles 11:23.80
8 MiaRose Garcilazo 7 Clara Brownell 11:29.60
9 Anna Loughmiller 8 The Dalles 11:32.30
10 Helen Williams 8 Weston 11:44.30
11 Bella Estrada 7 Helix 11:54.90
12 Charlotte Shubert 8 The Dalles 11:56.80
13 Naomy Cardenas-Gon... 6 Clara Brownell 11:59.60
14 Gisselle Leon-Torres 6 Clara Brownell 12:09.50
15 Kodee Tibbets 6 The Dalles 12:26.40
16 Patricia Oseguera ... 6 Clara Brownell 12:30.10
17 Vicky Morris 7 Helix 12:47.50
18 Hailey Loiland 7 Weston 12:48.60
19 Daisy Clemens 6 The Dalles 12:50.40
20 Olive Enkey 6 Clara Brownell 13:18.30
21 Dena Loiland 6 Weston 13:29.00
22 Kashley Golden 6 Pilot Rock 14:18.50
23 Isis Llias-gutierrez 7 Clara Brownell 14:24.90
24 Kenzie Hoeft 7 Pilot Rock 14:35.30
25 May Benson 7 Pilot Rock 15:57.90
26 Zamara Vera-Solis 6 Clara Brownell 15:58.80
27 Manaia Wolf 6 Weston 15:59.30
28 Lexie Soriano-Solis 6 Clara Brownell 17:50.40
2,500 Meters Middle School Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 The Dalles 26
2 Clara Brownell 46
3 Weston 53
Girls 1,600 Meters Junior Elementary Challenge
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Asia Blackburn 6U Hermiston Dust Devils 8:51.10
2 Giselle Lozano 7-8 Hermiston Dust Devils 8:51.50
3 Lydia Blackburn 6U Stanfield Elementary.. 8:52.10
4 Ariyah Cubbage 6U Hermiston Dust Devils 9:44.40
5 Grace Fisher 7-8 Hermiston Dust Devils 9:57.00
6 Kendall Miracle 7-8 Stanfield Elementary.. 10:37.00
7 Billie Barnett 7-8 Stanfield Elementary.. 10:42.30
8 Amelia Jane Foy 7-8 Hermiston Dust Devils 11:42.60
9 Kate Foy 6U Hermiston Dust Devils 12:11.70
1,600 Meters Junior Elementary Challenge Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Hermiston Dust Devils 15
Girls 2,500 Meters Senior Elemtary Challenge
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Jaquelin Ruiz - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 10:59.40
2 Azelene Robles - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 11:17.10
3 Emily Salinas - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 11:17.80
4 Alyiah Howard - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 11:19.40
5 Evelyn Lozano 11- Hermiston Dust Devils 11:35.10
6 EvaLynn Campos - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 11:37.10
7 Kynlee Vandever - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 11:55.40
8 Sophia Estrada 7-8 Helix Stubblebusters 11:57.00
9 Taylor Blackburn 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 12:02.70
10 Erika Aguirre - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 12:37.00
11 Selene Mendoza - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 12:38.80
12 Allison Garcia - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 12:39.50
13 Ellie Morris 9-1 Helix Stubblebusters 12:43.20
14 Lesly Tejeda - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 13:20.40
15 Aria Walchli 7-8 Hermiston Dust Devils 13:30.60
16 Bella Berneir-Alex... - Roundup City Racers 13:34.00
17 Camiryn Culp 7-8 Hermiston Dust Devils 13:35.80
18 Alexa Garcia - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 13:52.10
19 Lily Hardcastle - Roundup City Racers 13:55.40
20 Jessica Pablo Garcia - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 13:57.60
21 Naeyli Rodarte - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 14:03.10
22 Jesse Kirkpatrick - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 14:04.50
23 Joleah Bennet - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 14:06.40
24 Cindy Oseguera - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 14:12.10
25 Abigail Bonifer - Roundup City Racers 14:29.40
26 Naomi Clark - Roundup City Racers 14:32.20
27 Tristan Grenier 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 14:39.50
28 Adrianna Begay 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 14:46.40
29 Cheyenne Hoskins 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 14:58.50
30 Leilani Lemus-Garay - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 15:02.90
31 Mia Gardner 11- Hermiston Dust Devils 15:29.40
32 Yoselin Lemus - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 15:33.00
33 Natalie Bursell - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 15:49.60
34 Emely Aparicio - Umatilla Viking Yout.. 15:54.70
35 Sequoya Edwards - Roundup City Racers 16:12.00
36 Alexander (Allie) ... - Roundup City Racers 16:37.10
37 Kayla Perkins 9-1 Hermiston Dust Devils 17:19.60
38 Hazel Royer 7-8 Hermiston Dust Devils 17:25.40
2,500 Meters Senior Elemtary Challenge Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Umatilla Viking Youth Tra 16
2 Hermiston Dust Devils 51
3 Roundup City Racers 72