UC San Diego Track & Field
UCSD Triton Invitational 2009 - 4/24/2009 to 4/25/2009
La Jolla, CA
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -3.2
1 Turner, Laura Unattached 11.97
2 Wihittingham, Anike Great Britain 12.20
3 DelPino, Magen Central Arizona 12.24
4 Fogarty, Kelly UC San Diego 12.44
5 King, Karene Central Arizona 12.51
6 Hanlon, Maggie Pac. Athletics 12.56
7 Bishop, Ke'Undra Kentucky 12.91
8 Sampley, Danielle Kentucky 13.27
Section 2 Wind: -2.2
1 Marshall, Sharonte Central Arizona 12.68
2 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 12.85
2 Brooks, Jazmin Long Beach St. 12.85
4 Williams, Sharitie UC Irvine 12.91
5 Holmes, Aigner St. Peter's 13.17
6 Mendez, Christal St. Peter's 13.46
Section 3 Wind: -1.1
1 Stewart, Briana Academy of Art 12.87
2 Douglas, Eulannae Central Arizona 12.95
3 Wilson, Shanell Pima CC 13.08
4 Stalworth, Britney Ucla 13.10
5 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St. 13.39
6 Erickson, Heather UC San Diego 13.52
7 Hernández, Daphne Guatemala 13.54
8 Asaki, Miriam UC San Diego 13.57
9 Richards, Theresa UC San Diego 13.70
Section 4 Wind: -1.0
1 Albertson, Jennifer UC San Diego 13.38
2 Henry, Whitney University of Sa 13.43
3 Hippensteel, Heather University of Sa 13.74
4 Spinharrey, Mary Cal St. San Marcos 13.79
5 Rita, Ritz Soka 13.96
6 McMahen, Cheryl Cal St. San Marcos 14.18
7 Dahlstrom, Amanda Loyola Marymount 14.20
8 Butenschoen, Nicole Paradise Valley 14.39
Section 5 Wind: -2.2
1 Yee, Tiffany Loyola Marymount 13.97
2 Gash, Jordan Loyola Marymount 14.01
3 Hanscom, Rita Unattached 14.23
4 Portwood, Anne Chapman 14.50
5 Williams, Casandra Chapman 15.20
6 Nagao, Riri Soka 16.22
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Laura Unattached 11.97 -3.2
2 Wihittingham, Anike Great Britain 12.20 -3.2
3 DelPino, Magen Central Arizona 12.24 -3.2
4 Fogarty, Kelly UC San Diego 12.44 -3.2
5 King, Karene Central Arizona 12.51 -3.2
6 Hanlon, Maggie Pac. Athletics 12.56 -3.2
7 Marshall, Sharonte Central Arizona 12.68 -2.2
8 Brooks, Jazmin Long Beach St. 12.85 -2.2
8 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 12.85 -2.2
10 Stewart, Briana Academy of Art 12.87 -1.1
11 Williams, Sharitie UC Irvine 12.91 -2.2
11 Bishop, Ke'Undra Kentucky 12.91 -3.2
13 Douglas, Eulannae Central Arizona 12.95 -1.1
14 Wilson, Shanell Pima CC 13.08 -1.1
15 Stalworth, Britney Ucla 13.10 -1.1
16 Holmes, Aigner St. Peter's 13.17 -2.2
17 Sampley, Danielle Kentucky 13.27 -3.2
18 Albertson, Jennifer UC San Diego 13.38 -1.0
19 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St. 13.39 -1.1
20 Henry, Whitney University of Sa 13.43 -1.0
21 Mendez, Christal St. Peter's 13.46 -2.2
22 Erickson, Heather UC San Diego 13.52 -1.1
23 Hernández, Daphne Guatemala 13.54 -1.1
24 Asaki, Miriam UC San Diego 13.57 -1.1
25 Richards, Theresa UC San Diego 13.70 -1.1
26 Hippensteel, Heather University of Sa 13.74 -1.0
27 Spinharrey, Mary Cal St. San Marcos 13.79 -1.0
28 Rita, Ritz Soka 13.96 -1.0
29 Yee, Tiffany Loyola Marymount 13.97 -2.2
30 Gash, Jordan Loyola Marymount 14.01 -2.2
31 McMahen, Cheryl Cal St. San Marcos 14.18 -1.0
32 Dahlstrom, Amanda Loyola Marymount 14.20 -1.0
33 Hanscom, Rita Unattached 14.23 -2.2
34 Butenschoen, Nicole Paradise Valley 14.39 -1.0
35 Portwood, Anne Chapman 14.50 -2.2
36 Williams, Casandra Chapman 15.20 -2.2
37 Nagao, Riri Soka 16.22 -2.2
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -3.3
1 Turner, Laura Unattached 24.72
2 DelPino, Magen Central Arizona 24.89
3 George, Sanmisola UC Irvine 25.12
4 Hope, Karla Central Arizona 25.29
5 McLaughlin, Ashlea Ucla 25.57
6 Hanlon, Maggie Pac. Athletics 25.60
7 Shorter, Jazmyn Kentucky 25.68
8 Bishop, Ke'Undra Kentucky 26.13
Section 2 Wind: -1.4
1 Dencer, Camilla Ucla 25.19
2 Fleming, Breeanca UC Irvine 25.31
3 Skorupa, Katie UC San Diego 25.70
4 Gatewood, Ashley UC Riverside 25.87
5 Cabbler, Brittany Kentucky 26.00
6 King, Karene Central Arizona 26.03
7 Valenzuela, Monika Cal St. San Marcos 26.04
8 Awanyai, Stephanie UC Irvine 26.26
9 Holmes, Aigner St. Peter's 27.09
Section 3 Wind: -2.2
1 Brooks, Jazmin Long Beach St. 25.91
2 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 25.98
3 Marshall, Sharonte Central Arizona 26.13
4 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody St. Peter's 26.26
5 Smith, Toni UC Riverside 26.67
6 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 27.01
7 Mendez, Christal St. Peter's 27.85
Section 4 Wind: -0.6
1 Maki, Marissa Paradise Valley 26.67
2 Stalworth, Britney Ucla 26.74
3 Rainwater, Linda UC San Diego 26.83
4 Modeste, Yozmine UC Riverside 27.04
5 Douglas, Eulannae Central Arizona 27.16
6 Miklaski, Jessica Unattached 27.43
7 Hernández, Daphne Guatemala 27.96
-- Black, Jai San Diego Masters DQ False Start
Section 5 Wind: -1.6
1 Hallanan, Heather Soka 27.15
2 Wilson, Shanell Pima CC 27.19
3 Crow, Jamie UC Irvine 27.38
4 Erickson, Heather UC San Diego 27.57
5 Henry, Whitney University of Sa 27.99
6 Swafford, Reanne UC Riverside 28.02
7 Dahlstrom, Amanda Loyola Marymount 29.25
Section 6 Wind: -1.4
1 Hippensteel, Heather University of Sa 28.71
2 Rita, Ritz Soka 29.11
3 Holladay, Barbara Chapman 29.87
4 lee, jessica Soka 29.96
5 Nagao, Riri Soka 33.86
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Laura Unattached 24.72 -3.3
2 DelPino, Magen Central Arizona 24.89 -3.3
3 George, Sanmisola UC Irvine 25.12 -3.3
4 Dencer, Camilla Ucla 25.19 -1.4
5 Hope, Karla Central Arizona 25.29 -3.3
6 Fleming, Breeanca UC Irvine 25.31 -1.4
7 McLaughlin, Ashlea Ucla 25.57 -3.3
8 Hanlon, Maggie Pac. Athletics 25.60 -3.3
9 Shorter, Jazmyn Kentucky 25.68 -3.3
10 Skorupa, Katie UC San Diego 25.70 -1.4
11 Gatewood, Ashley UC Riverside 25.87 -1.4
12 Brooks, Jazmin Long Beach St. 25.91 -2.2
13 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 25.98 -2.2
14 Cabbler, Brittany Kentucky 26.00 -1.4
15 King, Karene Central Arizona 26.03 -1.4
16 Valenzuela, Monika Cal St. San Marcos 26.04 -1.4
17 Bishop, Ke'Undra Kentucky 26.13 -3.3
17 Marshall, Sharonte Central Arizona 26.13 -2.2
19 Awanyai, Stephanie UC Irvine 26.26 -1.4
19 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody St. Peter's 26.26 -2.2
21 Smith, Toni UC Riverside 26.67 -2.2
21 Maki, Marissa Paradise Valley 26.67 -0.6
23 Stalworth, Britney Ucla 26.74 -0.6
24 Rainwater, Linda UC San Diego 26.83 -0.6
25 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 27.01 -2.2
26 Modeste, Yozmine UC Riverside 27.04 -0.6
27 Holmes, Aigner St. Peter's 27.09 -1.4
28 Hallanan, Heather Soka 27.15 -1.6
29 Douglas, Eulannae Central Arizona 27.16 -0.6
30 Wilson, Shanell Pima CC 27.19 -1.6
31 Crow, Jamie UC Irvine 27.38 -1.6
32 Miklaski, Jessica Unattached 27.43 -0.6
33 Erickson, Heather UC San Diego 27.57 -1.6
34 Mendez, Christal St. Peter's 27.85 -2.2
35 Hernández, Daphne Guatemala 27.96 -0.6
36 Henry, Whitney University of Sa 27.99 -1.6
37 Swafford, Reanne UC Riverside 28.02 -1.6
38 Hippensteel, Heather University of Sa 28.71 -1.4
39 Rita, Ritz Soka 29.11 -1.4
40 Dahlstrom, Amanda Loyola Marymount 29.25 -1.6
41 Holladay, Barbara Chapman 29.87 -1.4
42 lee, jessica Soka 29.96 -1.4
43 Nagao, Riri Soka 33.86 -1.4
-- Black, Jai San Diego Masters DQ -0.6 False Start
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 McLaughlin, Ashlea Ucla 54.92
2 Hope, Karla Central Arizona 55.03
3 Brown, Shonda Unattached 55.81
4 Brown, Jessica Unattached 56.90
5 Shorter, Jazmyn Kentucky 56.93
6 Cabbler, Brittany Kentucky 57.05
7 Humphrey, Erin Central Arizona 57.46
8 Brereton, Ruth Great Britain 57.93
9 juarez, Venessa Aerosportz 59.19
Section 2
1 McGregor, Anna Lee UC San Diego 57.12
2 Valenzuela, Monika Cal St. San Marcos 57.85
3 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody St. Peter's 57.92
4 Rosencrantz, Amanda Long Beach St. 58.43
5 Munguia, Natalia Unattached 59.39
6 Muhammed, fatima Unat-Todd lehman 59.51
7 Maki, Marissa Paradise Valley 59.73
8 Ochoa, Karla Unattached 1:00.35
9 Rose, Jaqueline UC San Diego 1:00.62
Section 3
1 Binns, KerryAnn St. Peter's 59.42
2 Munguia, Jenna Tec de Monterrey 1:00.00
3 Hallanan, Heather Soka 1:00.82
4 Watson, Kelly St. Peter's 1:00.84
5 Buck, Nicole University of Sa 1:02.26
6 Allan, Kirsten University of Sa 1:02.51
Section 4
1 Belanger, Wendy Chapman 1:02.82
2 Sollars, Stephanie University of Sa 1:04.93
3 Montano, Stephanie Pima CC 1:05.80
4 lee, jessica Soka 1:08.47
5 Riley, Nicole University of Sa 1:09.56
6 Hershy, Alexa Chapman 1:11.64
7 Tosey, Ana University of Sa 1:15.83
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McLaughlin, Ashlea Ucla 54.92
2 Hope, Karla Central Arizona 55.03
3 Brown, Shonda Unattached 55.81
4 Brown, Jessica Unattached 56.90
5 Shorter, Jazmyn Kentucky 56.93
6 Cabbler, Brittany Kentucky 57.05
7 McGregor, Anna Lee UC San Diego 57.12
8 Humphrey, Erin Central Arizona 57.46
9 Valenzuela, Monika Cal St. San Marcos 57.85
10 Lopez-Bernstein, Melody St. Peter's 57.92
11 Brereton, Ruth Great Britain 57.93
12 Rosencrantz, Amanda Long Beach St. 58.43
13 juarez, Venessa Aerosportz 59.19
14 Munguia, Natalia Unattached 59.39
15 Binns, KerryAnn St. Peter's 59.42
16 Muhammed, fatima Unat-Todd lehman 59.51
17 Maki, Marissa Paradise Valley 59.73
18 Munguia, Jenna Tec de Monterrey 1:00.00
19 Ochoa, Karla Unattached 1:00.35
20 Rose, Jaqueline UC San Diego 1:00.62
21 Hallanan, Heather Soka 1:00.82
22 Watson, Kelly St. Peter's 1:00.84
23 Buck, Nicole University of Sa 1:02.26
24 Allan, Kirsten University of Sa 1:02.51
25 Belanger, Wendy Chapman 1:02.82
26 Sollars, Stephanie University of Sa 1:04.93
27 Montano, Stephanie Pima CC 1:05.80
28 lee, jessica Soka 1:08.47
29 Riley, Nicole University of Sa 1:09.56
30 Hershy, Alexa Chapman 1:11.64
31 Tosey, Ana University of Sa 1:15.83
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:09.90
2 Sidell, Danielle Akron 2:12.02
3 Edwards, Kylie Unattached 2:12.89
4 Bournes, Gabrielle Ucla 2:14.91
5 Jirges, Lauren Ucla 2:15.82
6 Eaton, Joy Ucla 2:16.64
Section 2
1 Kayali, Nihal Unattached 2:13.40
2 Fata, Chloe UC Irvine 2:14.75
3 Barclay, Missy Long Beach St. 2:14.89
4 Pock, Shelby UC Irvine 2:15.03
5 Okoro, Ejiro Long Beach St. 2:17.25
6 Roth, Sarah Unattached 2:17.36
7 Lyall, Melissa GateWay CC 2:22.51
8 Lagat, Violah Central Arizona 2:23.55
Section 3
1 Moreno, Paola Canguros Tijuana 2:18.47
2 Delker, Brittany Pima CC 2:19.75
3 Hebb, Amber Cal Poly Pomona 2:22.06
4 Price, Cherise Pima CC 2:22.32
5 Sterrett, Adrenee Central Arizona 2:23.14
6 Ronquillo, Rachel UC Irvine 2:23.30
7 Treusch, Leandra Pima CC 2:25.70
8 Newton-Neal, Maggie UC Irvine 2:27.31
9 Sesemann, Erin Paradise Valley 2:28.58
Section 4
1 Hisgen, Heather UC San Diego 2:23.01
2 Washington, Brittney Central Arizona 2:23.36
3 Williams, Century Central Arizona 2:23.40
4 Medina, Alyssa Unattached 2:23.66
5 Higgins, Danielle Pima CC 2:24.11
6 Green, Amy UC Irvine 2:25.24
7 Foerster, Shelly UC Irvine 2:30.70
8 Ferguson, Jamie San Diego St. 2:30.88
Section 5
1 Trujillo, Aurora Pima CC 2:24.26
2 Tanui, Rose Central Arizona 2:26.32
3 Devot, Jackie Chapman 2:30.68
4 Saad, Bianca San Diego St. 2:34.05
5 Thomas, Niki Cal St. San Marcos 2:41.78
6 Tanabe, Anri Soka 2:48.08
Section 6
1 Hadley, Aubrey Academy of Art 2:36.51
2 Takashima, Beckie Chapman 2:39.48
3 Dixon, Emily Soka 2:39.73
4 Cooper, Christina Cal St. San Marcos 2:45.15
5 Schultze, Kathleen Chapman 3:06.23
Section 7
1 Sollars, Stephanie University of Sa 2:28.01
2 Allan, Kirsten University of Sa 2:29.27
3 Buck, Nicole University of Sa 2:36.01
4 Clancey, Alex University of Sa 2:37.61
5 Kallat, Sally University of Sa 2:38.79
6 Case, Katie University of Sa 2:39.63
7 Nolan, Christine University of Sa 2:39.92
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arcip, Larisa Akron 2:09.90
2 Sidell, Danielle Akron 2:12.02
3 Edwards, Kylie Unattached 2:12.89
4 Kayali, Nihal Unattached 2:13.40
5 Fata, Chloe UC Irvine 2:14.75
6 Barclay, Missy Long Beach St. 2:14.89
7 Bournes, Gabrielle Ucla 2:14.91
8 Pock, Shelby UC Irvine 2:15.03
9 Jirges, Lauren Ucla 2:15.82
10 Eaton, Joy Ucla 2:16.64
11 Okoro, Ejiro Long Beach St. 2:17.25
12 Roth, Sarah Unattached 2:17.36
13 Moreno, Paola Canguros Tijuana 2:18.47
14 Delker, Brittany Pima CC 2:19.75
15 Hebb, Amber Cal Poly Pomona 2:22.06
16 Price, Cherise Pima CC 2:22.32
17 Lyall, Melissa GateWay CC 2:22.51
18 Hisgen, Heather UC San Diego 2:23.01
19 Sterrett, Adrenee Central Arizona 2:23.14
20 Ronquillo, Rachel UC Irvine 2:23.30
21 Washington, Brittney Central Arizona 2:23.36
22 Williams, Century Central Arizona 2:23.40
23 Lagat, Violah Central Arizona 2:23.55
24 Medina, Alyssa Unattached 2:23.66
25 Higgins, Danielle Pima CC 2:24.11
26 Trujillo, Aurora Pima CC 2:24.26
27 Green, Amy UC Irvine 2:25.24
28 Treusch, Leandra Pima CC 2:25.70
29 Tanui, Rose Central Arizona 2:26.32
30 Newton-Neal, Maggie UC Irvine 2:27.31
31 Sollars, Stephanie University of Sa 2:28.01
32 Sesemann, Erin Paradise Valley 2:28.58
33 Allan, Kirsten University of Sa 2:29.27
34 Devot, Jackie Chapman 2:30.68
35 Foerster, Shelly UC Irvine 2:30.70
36 Ferguson, Jamie San Diego St. 2:30.88
37 Saad, Bianca San Diego St. 2:34.05
38 Buck, Nicole University of Sa 2:36.01
39 Hadley, Aubrey Academy of Art 2:36.51
40 Clancey, Alex University of Sa 2:37.61
41 Kallat, Sally University of Sa 2:38.79
42 Takashima, Beckie Chapman 2:39.48
43 Case, Katie University of Sa 2:39.63
44 Dixon, Emily Soka 2:39.73
45 Nolan, Christine University of Sa 2:39.92
46 Thomas, Niki Cal St. San Marcos 2:41.78
47 Cooper, Christina Cal St. San Marcos 2:45.15
48 Tanabe, Anri Soka 2:48.08
49 Schultze, Kathleen Chapman 3:06.23
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 silva, samantha Unattached 4:30.84
2 Rodriguez, Jennifer Unattached 4:36.38
3 Costantini, Samantha UC Irvine 4:37.86
4 Reimer, Brittany UC Riverside 4:39.44
5 Follosco, Meryl UC Irvine 4:41.35
6 Tanui, Rose Central Arizona 4:42.95
7 Magana, Rosa Ucla 4:43.46
8 Chaidez, Cynthia Loyola Marymount 4:43.53
9 Fairley, Megan Loyola Marymount 4:44.40
10 Price, Cherise Pima CC 4:51.21
Section 2
1 Martinez, Sadee Ucla 4:45.09
2 Nielson, Katherine UC Irvine 4:49.10
3 Lagat, Violah Central Arizona 4:49.11
4 Aulet-Leon, Olga Ucla 4:49.83
5 Strouse, Catherine UC San Diego 4:54.28
6 Leija, Jasmine Usc 4:54.52
7 Romo, Emily UC Irvine 4:55.97
8 Scrimenti, Suzanne Unattached 4:57.19
9 Vanghan, Jessica UC Irvine 4:58.22
10 Mead, Melissa UC Irvine 4:59.79
11 Newton-Neal, Maggie UC Irvine 5:01.29
12 Pastoor, Taryn Ucla 5:04.55
Section 3
1 Trujillo, Aurora Pima CC 4:52.71
2 Barnard, Jessica Long Beach St. 4:54.53
3 Swanson, Heidi Unattached 4:57.16
4 Treusch, Leandra Pima CC 4:58.88
5 Cowick, Devin Unattached 4:59.19
6 Sesemann, Erin Paradise Valley 4:59.60
7 Higgins, Danielle Pima CC 4:59.93
8 Gonzalez, Yolanda Unattached 5:04.71
9 Norton, Andrea San Diego St. 5:05.65
10 Foerster, Shelly UC Irvine 5:06.13
11 Franklin, Shea Loyola Marymount 5:13.84
12 Reed, Vivian Pima CC 5:18.64
13 Cowick, Morgan Unattached 5:21.84
14 Sconberg, Stephanie UC Irvine 5:48.06
Section 4
1 Weber, Lillian Chapman 5:19.22
2 Borum, Katie UC Irvine 5:22.56
3 Ubario, Corina UC Irvine 5:23.16
4 Barela, Patricia Central Arizona 5:26.22
5 Steuer, Denise Unattached 5:31.40
6 Gramlich, Megan Unattached 5:32.75
7 Martin, Shawn Unattached 5:32.96
8 Dixon, Emily Soka 5:36.29
9 Tanabe, Anri Soka 5:36.84
10 Andrist, Alexandra Soka 6:00.78
11 Hernandez, Monique Academy of Art 6:28.17
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 silva, samantha Unattached 4:30.84
2 Rodriguez, Jennifer Unattached 4:36.38
3 Costantini, Samantha UC Irvine 4:37.86
4 Reimer, Brittany UC Riverside 4:39.44
5 Follosco, Meryl UC Irvine 4:41.35
6 Tanui, Rose Central Arizona 4:42.95
7 Magana, Rosa Ucla 4:43.46
8 Chaidez, Cynthia Loyola Marymount 4:43.53
9 Fairley, Megan Loyola Marymount 4:44.40
10 Martinez, Sadee Ucla 4:45.09
11 Nielson, Katherine UC Irvine 4:49.10
12 Lagat, Violah Central Arizona 4:49.11
13 Aulet-Leon, Olga Ucla 4:49.83
14 Price, Cherise Pima CC 4:51.21
15 Trujillo, Aurora Pima CC 4:52.71
16 Strouse, Catherine UC San Diego 4:54.28
17 Leija, Jasmine Usc 4:54.52
18 Barnard, Jessica Long Beach St. 4:54.53
19 Romo, Emily UC Irvine 4:55.97
20 Swanson, Heidi Unattached 4:57.16
21 Scrimenti, Suzanne Unattached 4:57.19
22 Vanghan, Jessica UC Irvine 4:58.22
23 Treusch, Leandra Pima CC 4:58.88
24 Cowick, Devin Unattached 4:59.19
25 Sesemann, Erin Paradise Valley 4:59.60
26 Mead, Melissa UC Irvine 4:59.79
27 Higgins, Danielle Pima CC 4:59.93
28 Newton-Neal, Maggie UC Irvine 5:01.29
29 Pastoor, Taryn Ucla 5:04.55
30 Gonzalez, Yolanda Unattached 5:04.71
31 Norton, Andrea San Diego St. 5:05.65
32 Foerster, Shelly UC Irvine 5:06.13
33 Franklin, Shea Loyola Marymount 5:13.84
34 Reed, Vivian Pima CC 5:18.64
35 Weber, Lillian Chapman 5:19.22
36 Cowick, Morgan Unattached 5:21.84
37 Borum, Katie UC Irvine 5:22.56
38 Ubario, Corina UC Irvine 5:23.16
39 Barela, Patricia Central Arizona 5:26.22
40 Steuer, Denise Unattached 5:31.40
41 Gramlich, Megan Unattached 5:32.75
42 Martin, Shawn Unattached 5:32.96
43 Dixon, Emily Soka 5:36.29
44 Tanabe, Anri Soka 5:36.84
45 Sconberg, Stephanie UC Irvine 5:48.06
46 Andrist, Alexandra Soka 6:00.78
47 Hernandez, Monique Academy of Art 6:28.17
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sjogren, Morgan Cal St. San Marcos 10:07.33
2 Villarreal, Caitlin Cal St. San Marcos 10:10.50
3 Sandoval, Jessica Cal St. San Marcos 10:14.89
4 Barajas, Alisia Long Beach St. 10:34.14
5 Inouye, Elena UC San Diego 10:39.93
6 Bube, Cheryl Long Beach St. 10:42.96
7 Franco, Veronica Long Beach St. 10:44.93
8 Diehl, Marissa Loyola Marymount 10:47.50
9 Flores, Stacey Long Beach St. 10:50.09
10 Kobayashi, Aaryn UC San Diego 10:51.17
11 Riley, Lyndsi San Diego St. 10:58.88
12 Robinson, Alyssa San Diego St. 11:00.06
13 Henderson, Jordana UC San Diego 11:03.53
14 Beyers, Sara San Diego St. 11:07.81
15 Ramos, Liz University of Sa 11:12.10
16 Thompson, Caprice UC San Diego 11:12.38
17 Hess-Maple, Madeline Loyola Marymount 11:13.75
18 Vargo, Tracy University of Sa 11:20.22
19 Moore, Kirstin Chapman 12:30.03
20 Reich, Cassidy Unattached 12:43.92
21 Andrist, Alexandra Soka 12:46.51
22 Dancey, Dana University of Sa 12:51.64
23 Gandhi, Tana Soka 13:41.67
Event 12 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Tiffany Cal Poly Pomona 17:28.61
2 Shea, Sheree Unattached 17:37.51
3 Murakami, Shannon Ucla 17:47.58
4 Bushnell, Darcy Unattached 18:06.26
5 Hbetamu, Rebecca Central Arizona 18:18.68
6 Stokes, Jana Unattached 18:51.75
7 Turner, Kathryn UC San Diego 19:21.04
8 Correa, Denisse Academy of Art 19:32.91
9 Honyumptewa, Monica Pima CC 20:10.25
Event 14 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.1
1 Beckles, Kierre Central Arizona 14.07
2 Ibia, Golde UC Irvine 14.38
3 Merrill, Christine UC San Diego 14.60
4 Byrd, Jerae Unattached 14.88
5 Middleton, Amber UC Irvine 15.07
6 Stewart, Briana Academy of Art 15.18
Section 2 Wind: -3.0
1 Nwokey, Precious Kentucky 14.93
2 Rainwater, Linda UC San Diego 14.96
3 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 15.34
4 Albertson, Jennifer UC San Diego 15.42
5 Williams, Brianna Unattached 15.46
6 Smith, Toni UC Riverside 16.07
7 Finney, Brenda Long Beach St. 16.24
Section 3 Wind: -1.7
1 Manning, Domenique San Diego St. 15.88
2 Manu, Mary UC San Diego 16.01
3 Bocicor, Alina Akron 16.07
4 Doyle, Sharifa St. Peter's 16.13
5 Astorga, Briana Pima CC 16.18
6 Meagher, Caitlin UC San Diego 16.41
7 Stemm, Sarah Paradise Valley 16.87
8 Alarcio, Julianne San Diego St. 17.33
Section 4 Wind: -2.9
1 Welsh, Aiyana Long Beach St. 15.81
2 Spader, Arona Paradise Valley 15.85
3 Rudd, Allison UC San Diego 16.90
4 Oniah, Chinwe UC Riverside 18.24
5 Butenschoen, Nicole Paradise Valley 18.58
6 Kaster, Kelsey San Diego St. 18.87
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Beckles, Kierre Central Arizona 14.07 -1.1
2 Ibia, Golde UC Irvine 14.38 -1.1
3 Merrill, Christine UC San Diego 14.60 -1.1
4 Byrd, Jerae Unattached 14.88 -1.1
5 Nwokey, Precious Kentucky 14.93 -3.0
6 Rainwater, Linda UC San Diego 14.96 -3.0
7 Middleton, Amber UC Irvine 15.07 -1.1
8 Stewart, Briana Academy of Art 15.18 -1.1
9 Daley, Asha St. Peter's 15.34 -3.0
10 Albertson, Jennifer UC San Diego 15.42 -3.0
11 Williams, Brianna Unattached 15.46 -3.0
12 Welsh, Aiyana Long Beach St. 15.81 -2.9
13 Spader, Arona Paradise Valley 15.85 -2.9
14 Manning, Domenique San Diego St. 15.88 -1.7
15 Manu, Mary UC San Diego 16.01 -1.7
16 Bocicor, Alina Akron 16.07 -1.7
16 Smith, Toni UC Riverside 16.07 -3.0
18 Doyle, Sharifa St. Peter's 16.13 -1.7
19 Astorga, Briana Pima CC 16.18 -1.7
20 Finney, Brenda Long Beach St. 16.24 -3.0
21 Meagher, Caitlin UC San Diego 16.41 -1.7
22 Stemm, Sarah Paradise Valley 16.87 -1.7
23 Rudd, Allison UC San Diego 16.90 -2.9
24 Alarcio, Julianne San Diego St. 17.33 -1.7
25 Oniah, Chinwe UC Riverside 18.24 -2.9
26 Butenschoen, Nicole Paradise Valley 18.58 -2.9
27 Kaster, Kelsey San Diego St. 18.87 -2.9
Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Merrill, Christine UC San Diego 1:00.19
2 Pearse, Anastasia Pac. Athletics 1:01.30
3 Beckles, Kierre Central Arizona 1:04.66
4 Byrd, Jerae Unattached 1:04.75
5 Collins, Kelly UC Irvine 1:05.43
6 Doyle, Sharifa St. Peter's 1:06.66
7 Azubuike, Ugochi UC Riverside 1:08.70
Section 2
1 Delker, Brittany Pima CC 1:04.65
2 Finney, Brenda Long Beach St. 1:05.63
3 Meagher, Caitlin UC San Diego 1:05.89
4 Asaki, Miriam UC San Diego 1:06.25
5 Kholev, Anastasiya Long Beach St. 1:06.35
6 Spader, Arona Paradise Valley 1:07.24
7 Eid, Rachel Pima CC 1:07.30
8 Watson, Kelly St. Peter's 1:08.96
9 Stemm, Sarah Paradise Valley 1:13.80
Section 3
1 Binns, KerryAnn St. Peter's 1:06.67
2 Rudd, Allison UC San Diego 1:07.74
3 Manu, Mary UC San Diego 1:07.77
4 Saufley, Rachel Pima CC 1:07.87
5 Welsh, Aiyana Long Beach St. 1:09.07
6 Urquides, Priscilla Pima CC 1:11.04
7 Duffy, Anna Chapman 1:18.14
8 Brisbois, Brooke Chapman 1:26.92
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Merrill, Christine UC San Diego 1:00.19
2 Pearse, Anastasia Pac. Athletics 1:01.30
3 Delker, Brittany Pima CC 1:04.65
4 Beckles, Kierre Central Arizona 1:04.66
5 Byrd, Jerae Unattached 1:04.75
6 Collins, Kelly UC Irvine 1:05.43
7 Finney, Brenda Long Beach St. 1:05.63
8 Meagher, Caitlin UC San Diego 1:05.89
9 Asaki, Miriam UC San Diego 1:06.25
10 Kholev, Anastasiya Long Beach St. 1:06.35
11 Doyle, Sharifa St. Peter's 1:06.66
12 Binns, KerryAnn St. Peter's 1:06.67
13 Spader, Arona Paradise Valley 1:07.24
14 Eid, Rachel Pima CC 1:07.30
15 Rudd, Allison UC San Diego 1:07.74
16 Manu, Mary UC San Diego 1:07.77
17 Saufley, Rachel Pima CC 1:07.87
18 Azubuike, Ugochi UC Riverside 1:08.70
19 Watson, Kelly St. Peter's 1:08.96
20 Welsh, Aiyana Long Beach St. 1:09.07
21 Urquides, Priscilla Pima CC 1:11.04
22 Stemm, Sarah Paradise Valley 1:13.80
23 Duffy, Anna Chapman 1:18.14
24 Brisbois, Brooke Chapman 1:26.92
Event 18 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hildebrandt, Kacee Paradise Valley 12:08.62
2 Mabry, Makenzie San Diego St. 12:20.77
3 King, Alex Pima CC 12:40.99
4 Williams, Katelyn Central Arizona 12:44.84
5 Wilson, Stephanie Paradise Valley 12:50.11
Event 20 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Watkins, Rhonda Ucla 1.75m 5-08.75
2 Bocicor, Alina Akron 1.70m 5-07.00
3 Svane, Audrey Nebraska 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Darrell, Latroya Central Arizona 1.65m 5-05.00
5 Coulter, Janelle Long Beach St. 1.65m 5-05.00
6 Mitchell, Sheehan San Diego St. 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Nwokey, Precious Kentucky 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Macey, Sara Long Beach St. 1.55m 5-01.00
Flight 2
1 Sather, Kaitlin Ucla 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Dencer, Camilla Ucla 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Armstrong, Shannon Ucla 1.60m 5-03.00
4 LeFever, Stephanie UC San Diego 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Otey, Sable Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Kaster, Kelsey San Diego St. 1.50m 4-11.00
6 Sando, Christina Unattached 1.50m 4-11.00
6 Peterson, Natalie San Diego St. 1.50m 4-11.00
9 Hybki, Gabrielle Loyola Marymount 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Daly, Marissa Cal St. San Marcos 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Wiley, Miranda Academy of Art NH
-- Siltanen, Gabby Pima CC NH
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Watkins, Rhonda Ucla 1.75m 5-08.75
2 Svane, Audrey Nebraska 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Bocicor, Alina Akron 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Sather, Kaitlin Ucla 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Darrell, Latroya Central Arizona 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Coulter, Janelle Long Beach St. 1.65m 5-05.00
7 LeFever, Stephanie UC San Diego 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Mitchell, Sheehan San Diego St. 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Armstrong, Shannon Ucla 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Dencer, Camilla Ucla 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Nwokey, Precious Kentucky 1.60m 5-03.00
12 Otey, Sable Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00
12 Macey, Sara Long Beach St. 1.55m 5-01.00
14 Kaster, Kelsey San Diego St. 1.50m 4-11.00
14 Sando, Christina Unattached 1.50m 4-11.00
14 Hybki, Gabrielle Loyola Marymount 1.50m 4-11.00
14 Peterson, Natalie San Diego St. 1.50m 4-11.00
18 Daly, Marissa Cal St. San Marcos 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Wiley, Miranda Academy of Art NH
-- Siltanen, Gabby Pima CC NH
Event 22 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 2
6 Tamura, Lyndly UC San Diego 3.25m 10-08.00
6 Stamos, Kimberly Unattached 3.25m 10-08.00
9 Warren, Brittany Paradise Valley 3.10m 10-02.00
-- Barajas, Alisia Long Beach St. NH
-- Butenschoen, Nicole Paradise Valley NH
-- Nichols, Natalie Paradise Valley NH
-- Good, Kalynn Usc NH
-- Knight, Jasmine Usc NH
-- Gomez, Sofia Unattached NH
-- Peterson, Natalie San Diego St. NH
-- Colvin, Alex San Diego St. NH
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stately, Brysun Usc J4.00m 13-01.50
1 Viuf, Katy Ucla 4.00m 13-01.50
1 Kayes, Carrie Akron J4.00m 13-01.50
1 Jamerson, Megan Ucla J4.00m 13-01.50
5 Ross, Kortney Foundation Elite 3.85m 12-07.50
5 Vause, Leah Unat-Todd lehman J3.85m 12-07.50
5 Homes, Jenna Cal Poly J3.85m 12-07.50
5 Anthony, Tori Ucla J3.85m 12-07.50
5 Lee, Katherine Akron J3.85m 12-07.50
10 Lopes, Nicki Cal Poly 3.70m 12-01.50
10 Sloyer, Christina Unattached J3.70m 12-01.50
12 Stark, Aubree Ucla J3.55m 11-07.75
12 Beighton, Katelyn Long Beach St. J3.55m 11-07.75
12 Pena, Tori Ucla 3.55m 11-07.75
12 Strong, Kenisha Usc J3.55m 11-07.75
12 Durham, Mary Kentucky J3.55m 11-07.75
12 Stenzel, Samantha Kentucky J3.55m 11-07.75
-- Hendry, Kelsie todd lehman NH
-- Zuñiga, Ivonne Unattached NH
Flight 2
1 Crowe, Katie Long Beach St. 3.55m 11-07.75
2 Fryar, Kristi UC Irvine 3.40m 11-01.75
2 Meissner, Jacque Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
2 Cruzan, Lauren Paradise Valley 3.40m 11-01.75
2 Vo, Katie San Diego St. 3.40m 11-01.75
6 Faris, Laura Long Beach St. 3.25m 10-08.00
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Viuf, Katy Ucla 4.00m 13-01.50
2 Kayes, Carrie Akron J4.00m 13-01.50
3 Jamerson, Megan Ucla J4.00m 13-01.50
4 Stately, Brysun Usc J4.00m 13-01.50
5 Ross, Kortney Foundation Elite 3.85m 12-07.50
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
6 Anthony, Tori Ucla J3.85m 12-07.50
7 Lee, Katherine Akron J3.85m 12-07.50
8 Vause, Leah Unat-Todd lehman J3.85m 12-07.50
8 Homes, Jenna Cal Poly J3.85m 12-07.50
10 Lopes, Nicki Cal Poly 3.70m 12-01.50
11 Sloyer, Christina Unattached J3.70m 12-01.50
12 Pena, Tori Ucla 3.55m 11-07.75
12 Crowe, Katie Long Beach St. 3.55m 11-07.75
13 Durham, Mary Kentucky J3.55m 11-07.75
14 Beighton, Katelyn Long Beach St. J3.55m 11-07.75
15 Stark, Aubree Ucla J3.55m 11-07.75
16 Strong, Kenisha Usc J3.55m 11-07.75
17 Stenzel, Samantha Kentucky J3.55m 11-07.75
19 Cruzan, Lauren Paradise Valley 3.40m 11-01.75
19 Meissner, Jacque Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
19 Fryar, Kristi UC Irvine 3.40m 11-01.75
19 Vo, Katie San Diego St. 3.40m 11-01.75
23 Faris, Laura Long Beach St. 3.25m 10-08.00
23 Stamos, Kimberly Unattached 3.25m 10-08.00
23 Tamura, Lyndly UC San Diego 3.25m 10-08.00
26 Warren, Brittany Paradise Valley 3.10m 10-02.00
-- Butenschoen, Nicole Paradise Valley NH
-- Nichols, Natalie Paradise Valley NH
-- Barajas, Alisia Long Beach St. NH
-- Zuñiga, Ivonne Unattached NH
-- Good, Kalynn Usc NH
-- Hendry, Kelsie todd lehman NH
-- Gomez, Sofia Unattached NH
-- Colvin, Alex San Diego St. NH
-- Peterson, Natalie San Diego St. NH
-- Knight, Jasmine Usc NH
Event 24 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Augustus, Seun Unattached 6.22m 0.3 20-05.00
2 Cobb, Aleisha Pac. Athletics 5.80m -2.8 19-00.50
3 Nyanga, Celine France 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75
4 Nwokey, Precious Kentucky 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75
5 Bocicor, Alina Akron 5.47m -2.0 17-11.50
6 Hall, Monsherri Central Arizona 5.41m 0.3 17-09.00
7 Langford, Erin UC San Diego 5.36m 0.1 17-07.00
-- Wiley, Miranda Academy of Art ND NWI
Flight 2
1 Hill, Dayna Ucla 5.45m +0.0 17-10.75
2 Alarcio, Julianne San Diego St. 5.38m -1.2 17-08.00
3 Co, Julia Ucla 5.30m 1.1 17-04.75
4 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St. 5.29m -1.3 17-04.25
4 Oniah, Chinwe UC Riverside 5.29m 0.3 17-04.25
6 Marshall, Sharonte Central Arizona 5.25m -2.7 17-02.75
7 Murphy, Leah UC San Diego 5.18m -1.9 17-00.00
8 Rainwater, Linda UC San Diego 5.09m -1.8 16-08.50
9 Donner, Claire Pac. Athletics 4.95m -1.2 16-03.00
Flight 3
1 Wilson, Shanell Pima CC 4.89m 0.3 16-00.50
2 Hallanan, Heather Soka 4.67m -2.0 15-04.00
3 Yee, Tiffany Loyola Marymount 4.64m -0.4 15-02.75
4 Daly, Marissa Cal St. San Marcos 4.57m 0.8 15-00.00
5 Daly, Meredith Cal St. San Marcos 4.53m 0.8 14-10.50
6 Siltanen, Gabby Pima CC 4.41m +0.0 14-05.75
7 Wirschem, Chelsea Loyola Marymount 4.36m -1.2 14-03.75
8 Ochoa, Alexis Cal St. San Marcos 4.30m -1.7 14-01.25
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
6 Hill, Dayna Ucla 5.45m +0.0 17-10.75
7 Hall, Monsherri Central Arizona 5.41m 0.3 17-09.00
8 Alarcio, Julianne San Diego St. 5.38m -1.2 17-08.00
9 Langford, Erin UC San Diego 5.36m 0.1 17-07.00
10 Co, Julia Ucla 5.30m 1.1 17-04.75
11 Oniah, Chinwe UC Riverside 5.29m 0.3 17-04.25
11 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St. 5.29m -1.3 17-04.25
13 Marshall, Sharonte Central Arizona 5.25m -2.7 17-02.75
14 Murphy, Leah UC San Diego 5.18m -1.9 17-00.00
15 Rainwater, Linda UC San Diego 5.09m -1.8 16-08.50
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Augustus, Seun Unattached 6.22m 0.3 20-05.00
2 Cobb, Aleisha Pac. Athletics 5.80m -2.8 19-00.50
3 Nyanga, Celine France 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75
4 Nwokey, Precious Kentucky 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75
5 Bocicor, Alina Akron 5.47m -2.0 17-11.50
16 Donner, Claire Pac. Athletics 4.95m -1.2 16-03.00
17 Wilson, Shanell Pima CC 4.89m 0.3 16-00.50
18 Hallanan, Heather Soka 4.67m -2.0 15-04.00
19 Yee, Tiffany Loyola Marymount 4.64m -0.4 15-02.75
20 Daly, Marissa Cal St. San Marcos 4.57m 0.8 15-00.00
21 Daly, Meredith Cal St. San Marcos 4.53m 0.8 14-10.50
22 Siltanen, Gabby Pima CC 4.41m +0.0 14-05.75
23 Wirschem, Chelsea Loyola Marymount 4.36m -1.2 14-03.75
24 Ochoa, Alexis Cal St. San Marcos 4.30m -1.7 14-01.25
-- Wiley, Miranda Academy of Art ND NWI
Event 26 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tchayem, Nelly France 13.46m 2.1 44-02.00
2 Bocicor, Alina Akron 11.60m 2.5 38-00.75
3 LeFever, Stephanie UC San Diego 11.51m 2.3 37-09.25
4 Murphy, Leah UC San Diego 11.47m -0.4 37-07.75
5 Hill, Dayna Ucla 11.46m 2.1 37-07.25
-- Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St. ND NWI
-- Stewart, Briana Academy of Art ND NWI
Flight 2
1 Osga, Emily Unattached 11.51m 0.8 37-09.25
2 Nguyen, Natalie UC Irvine 11.41m 1.4 37-05.25
3 Langford, Erin UC San Diego 11.22m 2.9 36-09.75
4 Talhami, Andrea Cal St. San Marcos 10.78m 0.4 35-04.50
5 Wirschem, Chelsea Loyola Marymount 10.37m 1.0 34-00.25
6 Daly, Meredith Cal St. San Marcos 10.13m 0.5 33-03.00
-- Ochoa, Alexis Cal St. San Marcos ND NWI
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
7 Nguyen, Natalie UC Irvine 11.41m 1.4 37-05.25
8 Langford, Erin UC San Diego 11.22m 2.9 36-09.75
9 Talhami, Andrea Cal St. San Marcos 10.78m 0.4 35-04.50
10 Wirschem, Chelsea Loyola Marymount 10.37m 1.0 34-00.25
11 Daly, Meredith Cal St. San Marcos 10.13m 0.5 33-03.00
-- Stewart, Briana Academy of Art ND NWI
-- Ochoa, Alexis Cal St. San Marcos ND NWI
-- Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St. ND NWI
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Tchayem, Nelly France 13.46m 2.1 44-02.00
2 Bocicor, Alina Akron 11.60m 2.5 38-00.75
3 LeFever, Stephanie UC San Diego 11.51m 2.3 37-09.25
3 Osga, Emily Unattached 11.51m 0.8 37-09.25
5 Murphy, Leah UC San Diego 11.47m -0.4 37-07.75
6 Hill, Dayna Ucla 11.46m 2.1 37-07.25
Event 28 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Pierson, Summer Unattached 58.86m 193-01
2 Soderberg, Anna unattached 58.00m 190-03
3 Jansen, Monique Netherlands 57.75m 189-06
4 Alexander, Annie Tennessee 57.53m 188-09
5 Jelmini, Anna Unattached 57.41m 188-04
6 Battle, Tai Unattached 55.35m 181-07
7 Stevens, Sarah Arizona State 51.18m 167-11
8 Strot, Emilee Kentucky 48.76m 160-00
Flight 2
1 Muffet, Ashley Kentucky 55.78m 183-00
2 Le Jour, Marie-Josee St-Laurent Sélect 51.79m 169-11
3 Poljansek, Kelsey Central Florida 51.50m 168-11
4 Navarro, Cj Arizona State 50.85m 166-10
5 Jelicic, Josipa Georgia 50.50m 165-08
6 Lloyd, Nicole Arizona 49.58m 162-08
7 Taylor, Leanne San Diego St. 46.78m 153-06
8 Large, Stevi Akron 43.91m 144-01
Flight 3
1 Angell, Mary Kentucky 49.62m 162-09
2 Mate, Katalin Usc 48.74m 159-11
3 Freeman, Taylor Arizona 48.53m 159-03
4 Hendy, Sarah UC San Diego 47.24m 155-00
5 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St. 46.71m 153-03
6 Svodoba, Jennifer Kentucky 46.70m 153-02
7 Wert, Valerie Akron 46.36m 152-01
8 Guerrieri, Lauren Unattached-USC 46.14m 151-04
9 Misiata, Alisha UC Irvine 45.80m 150-03
10 Sangster, Amber UC Irvine 42.53m 139-06
11 Bravo, Akeela Tennessee 37.91m 124-04
Flight 4
1 Lawyer, Allison Akron 47.29m 155-02
2 Martinez, Andrea San Diego St. 46.49m 152-06
3 Blevins, Arisha Central Arizona 46.48m 152-06
4 Pyka, Ashley Usc 46.35m 152-01
5 Dannhausen, Michele San Diego St. 45.68m 149-10
6 Borman, Brittany Ucla 45.08m 147-11
7 Howard, Megan Arizona 43.89m 144-00
8 Throughsingh, Kenisha Central Arizona 42.81m 140-05
9 Rodriguez, Maria San Diego St. 39.80m 130-07
10 Francis, Jessica Central Florida 37.27m 122-03
Flight 5
1 Minderler, Marissa Usc 43.71m 143-05
2 Orban, Eva Usc 42.79m 140-05
3 Hammar, Rachel Long Beach St. 42.27m 138-08
4 McMillan, Tamara Unattached 41.82m 137-02
5 Smith, Heather Kentucky 40.92m 134-03
6 Robinson, Eshaunna San Diego St. 40.78m 133-09
7 Downey, April Central Florida 39.40m 129-03
8 Lenore, Danielle San Diego St. 35.95m 117-11
-- Yarbrough, Destanie Long Beach St. FOUL
-- Heath, Lauren St. Peter's FOUL
Flight 6
1 James, Nikki UC Riverside 45.21m 148-04
2 Guzman, Robyn San Diego St. 38.92m 127-08
3 Boggeln, Laura San Diego St. 36.21m 118-09
4 Archer, Marie UC San Diego 35.39m 116-01
5 McFarland, Megan UC Riverside 35.23m 115-07
6 Palacios, Dina Pima CC 30.57m 100-03
7 Lister, Andee Pima CC 30.52m 100-01
8 Dawson, Christina Unattached 29.89m 98-01
-- Davis, Jessica Pima CC FOUL
-- Korn, Sharissa Pima CC FOUL
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Pierson, Summer Unattached 58.86m 193-01
2 Soderberg, Anna unattached 58.00m 190-03
3 Jansen, Monique Netherlands 57.75m 189-06
4 Alexander, Annie Tennessee 57.53m 188-09
5 Jelmini, Anna Unattached 57.41m 188-04
6 Muffet, Ashley Kentucky 55.78m 183-00
7 Battle, Tai Unattached 55.35m 181-07
8 Le Jour, Marie-Josee St-Laurent Sélect 51.79m 169-11
9 Poljansek, Kelsey Central Florida 51.50m 168-11
10 Stevens, Sarah Arizona State 51.18m 167-11
11 Navarro, Cj Arizona State 50.85m 166-10
12 Jelicic, Josipa Georgia 50.50m 165-08
13 Angell, Mary Kentucky 49.62m 162-09
14 Lloyd, Nicole Arizona 49.58m 162-08
15 Strot, Emilee Kentucky 48.76m 160-00
16 Mate, Katalin Usc 48.74m 159-11
17 Freeman, Taylor Arizona 48.53m 159-03
18 Lawyer, Allison Akron 47.29m 155-02
19 Hendy, Sarah UC San Diego 47.24m 155-00
20 Taylor, Leanne San Diego St. 46.78m 153-06
21 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St. 46.71m 153-03
22 Svodoba, Jennifer Kentucky 46.70m 153-02
23 Martinez, Andrea San Diego St. 46.49m 152-06
24 Blevins, Arisha Central Arizona 46.48m 152-06
25 Wert, Valerie Akron 46.36m 152-01
26 Pyka, Ashley Usc 46.35m 152-01
27 Guerrieri, Lauren Unattached-USC 46.14m 151-04
28 Misiata, Alisha UC Irvine 45.80m 150-03
29 Dannhausen, Michele San Diego St. 45.68m 149-10
30 James, Nikki UC Riverside 45.21m 148-04
31 Borman, Brittany Ucla 45.08m 147-11
32 Large, Stevi Akron 43.91m 144-01
33 Howard, Megan Arizona 43.89m 144-00
34 Minderler, Marissa Usc 43.71m 143-05
35 Throughsingh, Kenisha Central Arizona 42.81m 140-05
36 Orban, Eva Usc 42.79m 140-05
37 Sangster, Amber UC Irvine 42.53m 139-06
38 Hammar, Rachel Long Beach St. 42.27m 138-08
39 McMillan, Tamara Unattached 41.82m 137-02
40 Smith, Heather Kentucky 40.92m 134-03
41 Robinson, Eshaunna San Diego St. 40.78m 133-09
42 Rodriguez, Maria San Diego St. 39.80m 130-07
43 Downey, April Central Florida 39.40m 129-03
44 Guzman, Robyn San Diego St. 38.92m 127-08
45 Bravo, Akeela Tennessee 37.91m 124-04
46 Francis, Jessica Central Florida 37.27m 122-03
47 Boggeln, Laura San Diego St. 36.21m 118-09
48 Lenore, Danielle San Diego St. 35.95m 117-11
49 Archer, Marie UC San Diego 35.39m 116-01
50 McFarland, Megan UC Riverside 35.23m 115-07
51 Palacios, Dina Pima CC 30.57m 100-03
52 Lister, Andee Pima CC 30.52m 100-01
53 Dawson, Christina Unattached 29.89m 98-01
-- Heath, Lauren St. Peter's FOUL
-- Davis, Jessica Pima CC FOUL
-- Korn, Sharissa Pima CC FOUL
-- Yarbrough, Destanie Long Beach St. FOUL
Event 30 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cosby, Jessica Nike 69.78m 228-11
2 Orban, Eva Usc 68.45m 224-07
3 Large, Stevi Akron 64.71m 212-04
4 Wilhelm, Vanessa Unattached 59.09m 193-10
5 Coons, Leslie Unattached 58.98m 193-06
6 Stevens, Sarah Arizona State 56.72m 186-01
7 Wert, Valerie Akron 56.36m 184-11
8 Howard, Megan Arizona 55.07m 180-08
9 Smith, Kristin Kentucky 54.72m 179-06
10 Srsa, Valentina Auburn 52.29m 171-07
Flight 2
1 Thu, Danielle UC San Diego 57.76m 189-06
2 Muffet, Ashley Kentucky 55.23m 181-02
3 Vangsnes, Katja Norway 53.84m 176-08
4 De Leon, Rosita Guatemala 49.44m 162-02
5 Archer, Marie UC San Diego 49.20m 161-05
6 Bravo, Akeela Tennessee 47.74m 156-07
7 Minderler, Marissa Usc 47.50m 155-10
8 Kelly, Laquoya Tennessee 46.06m 151-01
9 Kane, Holly Tennessee 38.33m 125-09
Flight 3
1 Raya, Olivia Unlv 49.92m 163-09
2 Martinez, Andrea San Diego St. 48.73m 159-10
3 Navarro, Cj Arizona State 48.45m 158-11
4 McMillan, Tamara Unattached 48.34m 158-07
5 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St. 48.29m 158-05
6 Niemeyer, Jade Ucla 46.24m 151-08
7 Smith, Heather Kentucky 45.32m 148-08
-- Baumann, Tamara Unattached FOUL
Flight 4
1 Rodriguez, Maria San Diego St. 49.72m 163-01
2 Bingson, Amanda Unlv 48.39m 158-09
3 Ellison, LaShante Unlv 44.81m 147-00
4 Borman, Brittany Ucla 43.88m 143-11
5 Kirkpatrick, Ashley Central Florida 43.78m 143-08
6 McFarland, Megan UC Riverside 42.91m 140-09
7 Downey, April Central Florida 40.15m 131-09
8 Francis, Jessica Central Florida 40.01m 131-03
Flight 5
1 Freeman, Taylor Arizona 46.30m 151-11
2 Yarbrough, Destanie Long Beach St. 44.79m 146-11
3 James, Nikki UC Riverside 42.66m 139-11
4 Emile, Shana UC San Diego 40.92m 134-03
5 Heath, Lauren St. Peter's 34.42m 112-11
6 Rios, Danielle Unlv 34.23m 112-04
7 Honea, Brittany Central Arizona 15.39m 50-06
Flight 6
1 Guzman, Robyn San Diego St. 38.42m 126-00
2 Blevins, Arisha Central Arizona 35.20m 115-06
3 Dawson, Christina Unattached 33.87m 111-01
4 Vaughan, Vanessa UC Irvine 28.24m 92-08
-- Spence, Karla UC San Diego FOUL
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Cosby, Jessica Nike 69.78m 228-11
2 Orban, Eva Usc 68.45m 224-07
3 Large, Stevi Akron 64.71m 212-04
4 Wilhelm, Vanessa Unattached 59.09m 193-10
5 Coons, Leslie Unattached 58.98m 193-06
6 Thu, Danielle UC San Diego 57.76m 189-06
7 Stevens, Sarah Arizona State 56.72m 186-01
8 Wert, Valerie Akron 56.36m 184-11
9 Muffet, Ashley Kentucky 55.23m 181-02
10 Howard, Megan Arizona 55.07m 180-08
11 Smith, Kristin Kentucky 54.72m 179-06
12 Vangsnes, Katja Norway 53.84m 176-08
13 Srsa, Valentina Auburn 52.29m 171-07
14 Raya, Olivia Unlv 49.92m 163-09
15 Rodriguez, Maria San Diego St. 49.72m 163-01
16 De Leon, Rosita Guatemala 49.44m 162-02
17 Archer, Marie UC San Diego 49.20m 161-05
18 Martinez, Andrea San Diego St. 48.73m 159-10
19 Navarro, Cj Arizona State 48.45m 158-11
20 Bingson, Amanda Unlv 48.39m 158-09
21 McMillan, Tamara Unattached 48.34m 158-07
22 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St. 48.29m 158-05
23 Bravo, Akeela Tennessee 47.74m 156-07
24 Minderler, Marissa Usc 47.50m 155-10
25 Freeman, Taylor Arizona 46.30m 151-11
26 Niemeyer, Jade Ucla 46.24m 151-08
27 Kelly, Laquoya Tennessee 46.06m 151-01
28 Smith, Heather Kentucky 45.32m 148-08
29 Ellison, LaShante Unlv 44.81m 147-00
30 Yarbrough, Destanie Long Beach St. 44.79m 146-11
31 Borman, Brittany Ucla 43.88m 143-11
32 Kirkpatrick, Ashley Central Florida 43.78m 143-08
33 McFarland, Megan UC Riverside 42.91m 140-09
34 James, Nikki UC Riverside 42.66m 139-11
35 Emile, Shana UC San Diego 40.92m 134-03
36 Downey, April Central Florida 40.15m 131-09
37 Francis, Jessica Central Florida 40.01m 131-03
38 Guzman, Robyn San Diego St. 38.42m 126-00
39 Kane, Holly Tennessee 38.33m 125-09
40 Blevins, Arisha Central Arizona 35.20m 115-06
41 Heath, Lauren St. Peter's 34.42m 112-11
42 Rios, Danielle Unlv 34.23m 112-04
43 Dawson, Christina Unattached 33.87m 111-01
44 Vaughan, Vanessa UC Irvine 28.24m 92-08
45 Honea, Brittany Central Arizona 15.39m 50-06
-- Baumann, Tamara Unattached FOUL
-- Spence, Karla UC San Diego FOUL
Event 32 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 2
2 Rogers, Kresta Paradise Valley 36.06m 118-04
3 Gatewood, Ashley UC Riverside 33.84m 111-00
4 Sanchez, Alicia Central Arizona 33.36m 109-05
5 Korn, Sharissa Pima CC 32.82m 107-08
6 DeBarrows, Maria UC San Diego 30.67m 100-07
7 Moreira, Odalmis San Diego St. 28.24m 92-08
Flight 3
1 Downey, April Central Florida 32.08m 105-03
2 Honea, Brittany Central Arizona 29.80m 97-09
3 Davis, Jessica Pima CC 28.97m 95-00
4 Lenore, Danielle San Diego St. 28.19m 92-06
5 Kaster, Kelsey San Diego St. 27.07m 88-10
6 Vaughan, Vanessa UC Irvine 24.78m 81-03
7 Kirkpatrick, Ashley Central Florida 23.48m 77-00
8 Alarcio, Julianne San Diego St. 22.86m 75-00
9 Palacios, Dina Pima CC 18.52m 60-09
-- Oniah, Chinwe UC Riverside ND
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Thompson, Michelle Georgia 54.21m 177-10
2 Ross, Tara Ucla 47.56m 156-00
3 Whitehill, Lauren Akron 41.26m 135-04
4 Kane, Holly Tennessee 40.95m 134-04
5 Lopes, Nicki Cal Poly 39.99m 131-02
6 Lee, Jenny UC Irvine 35.16m 115-04
7 Borman, Brittany Ucla 34.22m 112-03
8 Werth, Hillary Ucla 32.27m 105-10
9 Napoli, Brittany Tennessee 30.77m 100-11
Flight 2
1 Richards, Theresa UC San Diego 40.26m 132-01
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Michelle Georgia 54.21m 177-10
2 Ross, Tara Ucla 47.56m 156-00
3 Whitehill, Lauren Akron 41.26m 135-04
4 Kane, Holly Tennessee 40.95m 134-04
5 Richards, Theresa UC San Diego 40.26m 132-01
6 Lopes, Nicki Cal Poly 39.99m 131-02
7 Rogers, Kresta Paradise Valley 36.06m 118-04
8 Lee, Jenny UC Irvine 35.16m 115-04
9 Borman, Brittany Ucla 34.22m 112-03
10 Gatewood, Ashley UC Riverside 33.84m 111-00
11 Sanchez, Alicia Central Arizona 33.36m 109-05
12 Korn, Sharissa Pima CC 32.82m 107-08
13 Werth, Hillary Ucla 32.27m 105-10
14 Downey, April Central Florida 32.08m 105-03
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
15 Napoli, Brittany Tennessee 30.77m 100-11
16 DeBarrows, Maria UC San Diego 30.67m 100-07
17 Honea, Brittany Central Arizona 29.80m 97-09
18 Davis, Jessica Pima CC 28.97m 95-00
19 Moreira, Odalmis San Diego St. 28.24m 92-08
20 Lenore, Danielle San Diego St. 28.19m 92-06
21 Kaster, Kelsey San Diego St. 27.07m 88-10
22 Vaughan, Vanessa UC Irvine 24.78m 81-03
23 Kirkpatrick, Ashley Central Florida 23.48m 77-00
24 Alarcio, Julianne San Diego St. 22.86m 75-00
25 Palacios, Dina Pima CC 18.52m 60-09
-- Oniah, Chinwe UC Riverside ND
Event 34 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stevens, Sarah Arizona State 16.90m 55-05.50
2 Alexander, Annie Tennessee 15.73m 51-07.25
3 Howard, Megan Arizona 15.65m 51-04.25
4 Jelmini, Anna Unattached 15.60m 51-02.25
5 Misiata, Alisha UC Irvine 15.41m 50-06.75
6 Lloyd, Nicole Arizona 15.21m 49-11.00
7 Muffet, Ashley Kentucky 14.72m 48-03.50
8 Svodoba, Jennifer Kentucky 14.43m 47-04.25
-- Freeman, Taylor Arizona ND
Flight 2
1 Poljansek, Kelsey Central Florida 14.97m 49-01.50
2 Angell, Mary Kentucky 14.77m 48-05.50
3 Taylor, Leanne San Diego St. 14.33m 47-00.25
4 Lawyer, Allison Akron 14.27m 46-10.00
5 Borman, Brittany Ucla 14.08m 46-02.50
6 Strot, Emilee Kentucky 13.80m 45-03.50
Flight 3
1 Throughsingh, Kenisha Central Arizona 13.91m 45-07.75
2 Kelly, Laquoya Tennessee 13.41m 44-00.00
3 Berg, Alexa Ucla 13.19m 43-03.25
4 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St. 13.06m 42-10.25
5 Francis, Jessica Central Florida 12.84m 42-01.50
6 Boggeln, Laura San Diego St. 12.58m 41-03.25
7 Navarro, Cj Arizona State 12.05m 39-06.50
8 Heath, Lauren St. Peter's 11.52m 37-09.50
9 Bravo, Akeela Tennessee 10.80m 35-05.25
-- Smith, Kristin Kentucky ND
-- Yarbrough, Destanie Long Beach St. ND
Flight 4
1 Hammar, Rachel Long Beach St. 12.45m 40-10.25
2 Otey, Sable Unattached 11.65m 38-02.75
3 Lister, Andee Pima CC 11.51m 37-09.25
4 Davis, Jessica Pima CC 10.98m 36-00.25
5 Capps, Lindy UC San Diego 10.92m 35-10.00
6 Dawson, Christina Unattached 10.83m 35-06.50
7 Korn, Sharissa Pima CC 10.66m 34-11.75
8 Robinson, Eshaunna San Diego St. 9.61m 31-06.50
9 Palacios, Dina Pima CC 7.85m 25-09.25
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Stevens, Sarah Arizona State 16.90m 55-05.50
2 Alexander, Annie Tennessee 15.73m 51-07.25
3 Howard, Megan Arizona 15.65m 51-04.25
4 Jelmini, Anna Unattached 15.60m 51-02.25
5 Misiata, Alisha UC Irvine 15.41m 50-06.75
6 Lloyd, Nicole Arizona 15.21m 49-11.00
7 Poljansek, Kelsey Central Florida 14.97m 49-01.50
8 Angell, Mary Kentucky 14.77m 48-05.50
9 Muffet, Ashley Kentucky 14.72m 48-03.50
10 Svodoba, Jennifer Kentucky 14.43m 47-04.25
11 Taylor, Leanne San Diego St. 14.33m 47-00.25
12 Lawyer, Allison Akron 14.27m 46-10.00
13 Borman, Brittany Ucla 14.08m 46-02.50
14 Throughsingh, Kenisha Central Arizona 13.91m 45-07.75
15 Strot, Emilee Kentucky 13.80m 45-03.50
16 Kelly, Laquoya Tennessee 13.41m 44-00.00
17 Berg, Alexa Ucla 13.19m 43-03.25
18 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St. 13.06m 42-10.25
19 Francis, Jessica Central Florida 12.84m 42-01.50
20 Boggeln, Laura San Diego St. 12.58m 41-03.25
21 Hammar, Rachel Long Beach St. 12.45m 40-10.25
22 Navarro, Cj Arizona State 12.05m 39-06.50
23 Otey, Sable Unattached 11.65m 38-02.75
24 Heath, Lauren St. Peter's 11.52m 37-09.50
25 Lister, Andee Pima CC 11.51m 37-09.25
26 Davis, Jessica Pima CC 10.98m 36-00.25
27 Capps, Lindy UC San Diego 10.92m 35-10.00
28 Dawson, Christina Unattached 10.83m 35-06.50
29 Bravo, Akeela Tennessee 10.80m 35-05.25
30 Korn, Sharissa Pima CC 10.66m 34-11.75
31 Robinson, Eshaunna San Diego St. 9.61m 31-06.50
32 Palacios, Dina Pima CC 7.85m 25-09.25
-- Freeman, Taylor Arizona ND
-- Smith, Kristin Kentucky ND
-- Yarbrough, Destanie Long Beach St. ND
Event 36 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Central Arizona 'A' 46.03
1) Beckles, Kierre 2) Hope, Karla
3) King, Karene 4) DelPino, Magen
2 UC San Diego 'A' 46.50
1) Merrill, Christine 2) Skorupa, Katie
3) Fogarty, Kelly 4) Blue, Laiah
3 Pac. Athletics 'A' 48.47
1) Cobb, Aleisha 2) Pearse, Anastasia
3) Donner, Claire 4) Hanlon, Maggie
4 St. Peter's 'A' 49.59
1) Holmes, Aigner 2) Mendez, Christal
3) Lopez-Bernstein, Melody 4) Daley, Asha
5 Pima CC 'A' 51.48
1) Astorga, Briana 2) Saufley, Rachel
3) Urquides, Priscilla 4) Wilson, Shanell
6 Chapman 'A' 54.36
1) Belanger, Wendy 2) Portwood, Anne
3) Rose, Tori 4) Holladay, Barbara
Event 38 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kentucky 'A' 3:53.56
1) Shorter, Jazmyn 2) Cabbler, Brittany
3) Nwokey, Precious 4) Sampley, Danielle
2 Central Arizona 'A' 3:57.58
1) Humphrey, Erin 2) Hope, Karla
3) Sterrett, Adrenee 4) Williams, Century
3 Pima CC 'A' 4:07.08
1) Eid, Rachel 2) Price, Cherise
3) Urquides, Priscilla 4) Delker, Brittany
4 Chapman 'A' 4:32.57
1) Belanger, Wendy 2) Duffy, Anna
3) Devot, Jackie 4) Rose, Tori