Oregon State Cross Country Championships 2005 vs Oregon State Cross Country Championships 2006

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -491 425 916
Overall Average -2:07:18.94 20:06.49 2:27:25.43
1st-10th Place +26.00 16:16.70 15:50.70
1st-25th Place +27.44 16:34.04 16:06.60
1st-50th Place +29.22 16:49.98 16:20.76
1st-100th Place +34.49 17:13.60 16:39.11
Common Athletes -- -- 184
Ran Faster -58 63 121
Ran Season Best 49 184 135
Average Time -23:49.74 19:51.14 43:40.88
Median Time +6.00 20:08.00 20:02.00
Middle 80% Times +16.53 19:50.70 19:34.16
Top 10% Times +42.74 16:54.16 16:11.42
Top 25% Times +39.78 17:21.28 16:41.50
Top 50% Times +28.34 18:14.22 17:45.88
Bottom 50% Times -48:07.82 21:28.07 1:09:35.88
Bottom 25% Times -1:36:24.98 22:11.80 1:58:36.78
Bottom 10% Times -3:53:36.84 23:06.26 4:16:43.11
Average Difference -23:49.74 -- --
Median Difference +1:24.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +16.68 -- --
Top 10% Difference +37.79 -- --
Top 50% Difference +28.18 -- --
Top 25% Difference +33.83 -- --
Top 50% Difference +28.18 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -48:07.66 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:36:16.80 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:53:33.58 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jake Keyser Crater +47.00 16:30.00 15:43.00
Bryce Burgess Franklin +1:01.00 16:45.00 15:44.00
Taylor Morgan Central Catholic +43.00 16:32.00 15:49.00
Jared Bassett Marshfield High School +1:02.00 16:53.00 15:51.00
Sean Coleman Canby +43.00 16:44.00 16:01.00
Kevin Elder St. Helens +45.00 16:47.00 16:02.00
Samot Turina Central Catholic +40.00 16:44.00 16:04.00
Chris Reed Klamath Union +52.00 16:56.00 16:04.00
Brian Manning Jesuit +55.00 17:00.00 16:05.00
Lukas Fenley Thurston +1:06.00 17:14.00 16:08.00
Luke Wiltshire Central Catholic +19.00 16:32.00 16:13.00
Joseph Carpenter Lincoln HS +1:24.00 17:43.00 16:19.00
Peter Maag Jesuit +41.00 17:02.00 16:21.00
Sam Larson Jesuit +53.00 17:16.00 16:23.00
Josh Seitz Forest Grove +42.00 17:12.00 16:30.00
Matt Miner Ashland +1:11.00 17:42.00 16:31.00
Brad Bauer Thurston +1:00.00 17:34.00 16:34.00
Leo Castillo Hood River Valley +32.00 17:09.00 16:37.00
Kevin O'malley Central Catholic +42.00 17:20.00 16:38.00
Darrell Terry North Medford High School +1:18.00 17:56.00 16:38.00
Jordan Ringe Hermiston +1:07.00 17:45.00 16:38.00
Forrest Jarvi Sprague +51.00 17:30.00 16:39.00
Will Gordon Clackamas +56.00 17:35.00 16:39.00
Grant Eldridge Clackamas +1:26.00 18:06.00 16:40.00
Nathan Knutson Grant +26.00 17:07.00 16:41.00
Nicholas Turner Central Catholic -15.00 16:41.00 16:56.00
Ryan Graebner South Eugene +47.00 17:36.00 16:49.00
Garrett Frierson North Medford High School +53.00 17:49.00 16:56.00
Justin Marble Forest Grove +1:04.00 18:00.00 16:56.00
Krieg Mueller Hermiston -52.00 16:56.00 17:48.00
Eamonn Kerr-daly South Eugene +37.00 17:35.00 16:58.00
Ryan Petersen Thurston +47.00 17:48.00 17:01.00
Sam Wotipka Central Catholic +1:39.00 18:42.00 17:03.00
Josh Raines Canby +5.00 17:09.00 17:04.00
Walker Augustyniak South Eugene +34.00 17:38.00 17:04.00
Vincent Kirse Beaverton +51.00 17:57.00 17:06.00
Matt Hutchinson Clackamas +58.00 18:06.00 17:08.00
Maneesh Arora Beaverton +1:07.00 18:19.00 17:12.00
Nick Petshow Canby +27.00 17:41.00 17:14.00
Colin Tracey South Eugene +46.00 18:03.00 17:17.00
Rick Nielsen North Medford High School +1.00 17:19.00 17:18.00
Tim Roady David Douglas -3.00 17:19.00 17:22.00
Dusty Klein Forest Grove +43.00 18:04.00 17:21.00
Nick Wallace Forest Grove +55.00 18:17.00 17:22.00
Eric Weinbender Forest Grove +46.00 18:09.00 17:23.00
Kevin Cook Ashland +1:02.00 18:25.00 17:23.00
Marcus Himelhoch Beaverton +1:06.00 18:30.00 17:24.00
Kersee Lind Hermiston -28.00 17:26.00 17:54.00
John Ngo Hermiston +23.00 17:50.00 17:27.00
Richard Zhu North Medford High School -11.00 17:31.00 17:42.00
Austin Fricker Canby +7.00 17:40.00 17:33.00
Michael Herrmann North Salem -36.00 17:34.00 18:10.00
John O'hollaren Summit -19.00 17:37.00 17:56.00
Griff Curtis St. Helens +14.00 17:56.00 17:42.00
Kyle Schytz Beaverton +34.00 18:19.00 17:45.00
Nathaniel Keilholtz Franklin +41.00 18:28.00 17:47.00
Jake Caplener Franklin +37.00 18:25.00 17:48.00
Michael Theis Canby -14.00 17:48.00 18:02.00
Josh Blesse North Medford High School +6.00 18:01.00 17:55.00
Michael Detienne Centennial +11.00 18:14.00 18:03.00
Michelle Dettmann Centennial +53.00 19:08.00 18:15.00
Adrienne McGuirk Jesuit +1:18.00 19:37.00 18:19.00
Jonathan Lanning Thurston +54.00 19:13.00 18:19.00
Casey Masterson Sheldon +38.00 19:03.00 18:25.00
Ilsa Paulson Sherwood -23.00 18:31.00 18:54.00
Claire Michel Clackamas -13.00 18:32.00 18:45.00
Jennifer Macias Hermiston -36.00 18:43.00 19:19.00
Erin Jones Hood River Valley +39.00 19:31.00 18:52.00
Betsy Kolberg Lincoln HS +2:57.00 21:53.00 18:56.00
Hayley Belli Philomath -16.00 18:57.00 19:13.00
Michelly Foley Crook County High School +30.00 19:28.00 18:58.00
Linsie Michels Cascade +1:02.00 20:04.00 19:02.00
Shelby Brennan Aloha +5.00 19:08.00 19:03.00
Maren Westby West Salem +15.00 19:22.00 19:07.00
Audrey Botti Sunset +1:24.00 20:35.00 19:11.00
Taylor Nowlin West Linn +21.00 19:33.00 19:12.00
Ashley Gilkey Hidden Valley High School -41.00 19:14.00 19:55.00
Katie Sullivan Jesuit +12.00 19:28.00 19:16.00
Sarah Boyd Newberg -12.00 19:17.00 19:29.00
Marsha Lampi Lincoln HS -9.00 19:17.00 19:26.00
Kirsten Johnson La Grande -13.00 19:26.00 19:39.00
Crissy Foster Sunset +26.00 19:53.00 19:27.00
Brittney Dunn North Medford High School -22.00 19:27.00 19:49.00
Amelia Yeager Crescent Valley +40.00 20:08.00 19:28.00
Meghan Whalen Marist High School +16.00 19:47.00 19:31.00
Hannah Points Tualatin -1:12.00 19:32.00 20:44.00
Kristen Haga Crater +1:13.00 20:47.00 19:34.00
Kris Thomasberg Redmond -1:13.00 19:34.00 20:47.00
Laura Ueki Valley Catholic -2:38.00 19:35.00 22:13.00
Aria Hemphill Ashland +30.00 20:16.00 19:46.00
Katie Thede South Salem +1:07.00 20:58.00 19:51.00
Jennifer Hague Siuslaw -17.00 19:52.00 20:09.00
Whitney Pitman South Eugene +4.00 20:01.00 19:57.00
Katie Waugh Henley High School -1:01.00 19:57.00 20:58.00
Leah Twombly Siuslaw -17.00 19:58.00 20:15.00
Devon Frazier Tualatin +38.00 20:37.00 19:59.00
Kaylee Gruber Siuslaw +14.00 20:15.00 20:01.00
Taylor Drouet South Eugene +21.00 20:23.00 20:02.00
Sierra Lee Siuslaw +15.00 20:17.00 20:02.00
Kristen Delwiche Grant -49.00 20:02.00 20:51.00
Rita Aulie Redmond +1:13.00 21:19.00 20:06.00
Amanda Welter Tualatin +49.00 20:55.00 20:06.00
Meryl Butcher Clackamas -1:08.00 20:06.00 21:14.00
Brenn Donnelly Marist High School -1:21.00 20:06.00 21:27.00
Ashley Mayfield Seaside +22.00 20:33.00 20:11.00
Madison Randall Sheldon +27.00 20:39.00 20:12.00
Kayla Heath Phoenix +1:29.00 21:41.00 20:12.00
Alyssa Taylor Ashland +1:22.00 21:35.00 20:13.00
Haley Beal Ashland +28.00 20:41.00 20:13.00
Kate Zochowski Marist High School +1:25.00 21:39.00 20:14.00
Brookie Wilson South Eugene -8.00 20:18.00 20:26.00
Rachel Rasberry South Salem +1:13.00 21:32.00 20:19.00
Dani Hawblitzel Newberg +31.00 20:52.00 20:21.00
Cassandra Schumacher Sweet Home High School +1:00.00 21:21.00 20:21.00
Rosalyn Huard Sunset +32.00 20:56.00 20:24.00
Jessianne Heley North Bend High School +21.00 20:46.00 20:25.00
Jeanette Jones Tualatin -24.00 20:25.00 20:49.00
Sami Parr Putnam -29.00 20:25.00 20:54.00
Rachel Seigneur West Linn +1:10.00 21:37.00 20:27.00
Emily Halsell Coquille -37.00 20:27.00 21:04.00
Louisa Van Batavia Burns +1:02.00 21:31.00 20:29.00
Vanessa Fererr Coquille -36.00 20:29.00 21:05.00
Lauren Graebner South Eugene +1:20.00 21:50.00 20:30.00
Jasmin Volk Lincoln HS +53.00 21:23.00 20:30.00
Sara Wrightman Summit -54.00 20:30.00 21:24.00
Erica Brabeck Tualatin +26.00 20:59.00 20:33.00
Sophie Destefano Ashland +7.00 20:40.00 20:33.00
Mercedes Smith Siuslaw -56.00 20:33.00 21:29.00
Melissa Kauffman Hood River Valley -14.00 20:34.00 20:48.00
Anne Hagy Phoenix -16.00 20:34.00 20:50.00
Katherine Barnhart Sheldon +46.00 21:21.00 20:35.00
Allison Harney St. Mary's Academy -11.00 20:35.00 20:46.00
Whitney Harmon West Linn -40.00 20:35.00 21:15.00
Lizzy Ragen Molalla +2:49.00 23:25.00 20:36.00
Lauren Harvey South Eugene -43.00 20:36.00 21:19.00
Jena Rickards Sisters +50.00 21:31.00 20:41.00
Maddie Rousseau Sunset +29.00 21:13.00 20:44.00
Mackenzie Entrikin Crescent Valley +24.00 21:11.00 20:47.00
Erika Snawder South Salem -24.00 20:47.00 21:11.00
Adrienne Baglien Canby +42.00 21:30.00 20:48.00
Natasha Maddox Wilsonville +33.00 21:25.00 20:52.00
Julie Overby Scappoose -40.00 20:52.00 21:32.00
Brianna Cunningham Burns +2.00 20:56.00 20:54.00
Mary Vaughn Newport High School +31.00 21:27.00 20:56.00
Becky Anderson Lincoln HS -35.00 20:57.00 21:32.00
Kristin Oenning Sherwood -23.00 20:57.00 21:20.00
Michelle Lapierre Illinois Valley -13.00 20:57.00 21:10.00
Samantha Abel Hidden Valley High School -15.00 20:59.00 21:14.00
Tessa Scott Wilsonville +26.00 21:26.00 21:00.00
Megan Everetts McKay -3.00 21:00.00 21:03.00
Saga Briggs Newport High School -12.00 21:00.00 21:12.00
Jordi Hurd Phoenix -18.00 21:01.00 21:19.00
Katie Olson Molalla +1:09.00 22:15.00 21:06.00
Heather Clear Redmond -16.00 21:10.00 21:26.00
Maddie Byers Lincoln HS -11.00 21:11.00 21:22.00
Angelyn Salyer Molalla +38.00 21:50.00 21:12.00
Cathy Monahan La Grande +59.00 22:11.00 21:12.00
Sarah Stuebe Molalla +18.00 21:30.00 21:12.00
Heidi Friesen Molalla +42.00 21:55.00 21:13.00
Bridget Nurding Astoria -29.00 21:13.00 21:42.00
Laura Hooton Summit -41.00 21:17.00 21:58.00
Amy Nelson Sheldon +1.00 21:23.00 21:22.00
Marissa Ranno Sherwood -1:00.00 21:23.00 22:23.00
Francesca Frasier Coquille +1:00.00 22:24.00 21:24.00
Erika Hultz Ashland -41.00 21:24.00 22:05.00
Rachel Scavera North Bend High School -35.00 21:24.00 21:59.00
Jamie Richardson Hidden Valley High School -32.00 21:26.00 21:58.00
Emery Hilles Marist High School -1:00.00 21:38.00 22:38.00
Taylor Hansen Wilsonville +39.00 22:34.00 21:55.00
Courtney Miller Hidden Valley High School +6.00 22:11.00 22:05.00
Casey Gifford Crescent Valley -26.00 22:10.00 22:36.00
Trina Bruno Baker -20.00 22:10.00 22:30.00
Kelsi Newton Unattached, OR +12.00 22:27.00 22:15.00
Kelly Gorman Marist High School -11.00 22:16.00 22:27.00
Anna Grabhorn Scappoose +1:08.00 23:37.00 22:29.00
Kelsey Taylor Banks +54.00 23:26.00 22:32.00
Erika Schultz North Bend High School +22.00 23:03.00 22:41.00
Mae Lee Morris La Grande -15.00 22:43.00 22:58.00
Reanna Meier Newport High School +19.00 23:07.00 22:48.00
Megan Hale Scappoose +1:06.00 24:08.00 23:02.00
Rachael Richardson Hidden Valley High School -24:38:58.00 23:02.00 25:02:00.00
Jamie Cockram Baker -24:20:17.00 23:43.00 24:44:00.00
Alicia Hoopes Baker +43.00 24:40.00 23:57.00
Katie Giles Newport High School -25:04:23.00 25:37.00 25:30:00.00