Nike Portland XC Invite 2017

Portland, OR

Nike Portland XC Invite 2017 vs Nike Pre-Nationals 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +855 2196 1341
Overall Average +37.71 20:25.88 19:48.17
1st-10th Place -10.96 15:21.36 15:32.32
1st-25th Place -8.16 15:35.58 15:43.74
1st-50th Place -5.54 15:49.62 15:55.16
1st-100th Place -5.05 16:06.31 16:11.36
Common Athletes -- -- 48
Ran Faster 34 42 8
Ran Season Best 7 9 2
Average Time -59.49 18:39.33 19:38.83
Median Time -57.00 18:24.40 19:21.40
Middle 80% Times -58.39 18:38.47 19:36.86
Top 10% Times -51.60 15:46.20 16:37.80
Top 25% Times -54.75 16:10.28 17:05.03
Top 50% Times -1:01.36 16:46.56 17:47.92
Bottom 50% Times -57.63 20:32.11 21:29.74
Bottom 25% Times -1:03.33 21:39.58 22:42.90
Bottom 10% Times -1:21.79 22:17.88 23:39.67
Average Difference -55.90 -- --
Median Difference -1:54.59 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -52.50 -- --
Top 10% Difference -29.09 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:00.83 -- --
Top 25% Difference -51.52 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:00.83 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -48.62 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:09.14 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:59.65 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jerik Embleton Marist High School -1:39.90 15:18.20 16:58.10
Dawson Besst Tahoma Senior High School -59.82 15:31.60 16:31.42
Tamire Proctor The Northwest School -27.45 15:50.00 16:17.45
Mason Williams Medical Lake High School -1:26.90 16:05.30 17:32.20
Colin Monaghan Puyallup Senior High School -1:42.01 16:05.90 17:47.91
Jordan Pollard Sisters -1:26.05 16:10.30 17:36.35
Isaac Sanchez Hermiston -39.61 16:18.20 16:57.81
David Connell Camas High School -1:09.58 16:24.90 17:34.48
Nolan Carroll Gig Harbor High School -10.60 16:27.20 16:37.80
Nathan Willins Westview -1:11.43 16:28.90 17:40.33
Ciarnin Mcneil Ridgefield High School -2:32.01 16:41.10 19:13.11
Ethan Widlansky The Bush School -2:16.52 16:41.80 18:58.32
Andrew Oslin Puyallup Senior High School -1:41.59 16:43.70 18:25.29
Melecio Gonzalez McFarland (CS) -7.95 16:45.80 16:53.75
Samuel Johnson Mountain View High School +1:23.54 18:12.10 16:48.56
Rafi Sibony Seaside -42.25 16:49.90 17:32.15
Miles Bethel Ridgefield High School -2:23.73 16:53.30 19:17.03
Jack Casalino Oregon Episcopal -1:58.72 17:00.00 18:58.72
Kian Mitchell Ida B. Wells-Barnett High School -16.69 17:26.60 17:43.29
Connor Truax Hood River Valley -21.26 17:28.80 17:50.06
William Betz Mount Si High School -15.08 17:34.20 17:49.28
Alexander Helfrich Mount Si High School -1:54.59 17:37.30 19:31.89
Kelly Makin Sunset -57.77 17:51.30 18:49.07
Maya Rayle Catlin Gable -1:10.40 18:11.00 19:21.40
Noah Solomon Oregon Episcopal -2:29.25 18:24.40 20:53.65
Taylor Vandenborn Summit -53.45 18:30.30 19:23.75
Emma Jenkins Camas High School -6.16 18:31.60 18:37.76
Hannah Tobiason Summit +59.66 19:39.40 18:39.74
Melissa Berry Sheldon -2:03.99 18:41.30 20:45.29
Molly Fischer Central Kitsap High School -1:15.45 19:08.60 20:24.05
Cali Corkran Sunset -35.75 19:27.10 20:02.85
Kelsey Washenberger Summit +1.21 19:54.00 19:52.79
Brooke Roy Camas High School -21.05 19:53.30 20:14.35
Melany Solorio Hermiston -1:52.12 20:06.30 21:58.42
Ellie Shoop Shorewood High School -1:19.94 20:14.60 21:34.54
Delaney Bloomer South Eugene +1:05.48 21:23.90 20:18.42
Brianna Mcgrath Shorewood High School -38.93 20:24.80 21:03.73
Lauren Littlejohn Grant -1:28.66 20:36.90 22:05.56
Hailey Figueras Ridgefield High School -2:42.21 20:46.80 23:29.01
Mckenzie Burnett Astoria -2:35.60 21:01.10 23:36.70
Chloe Cosgrove Mount Si High School -37.91 21:05.20 21:43.11
Ellie Furth Columbia River High School +15.39 21:42.10 21:26.71
Dana Hamilton Sheldon -9.89 21:49.50 21:59.39
Rory O'hollaren Oregon Episcopal -2:19.62 21:52.80 24:12.42
Jordan Culpepper Puyallup Senior High School -1:13.47 22:07.80 23:21.27
Lexi Winter Mount Si High School +5.23 22:24.40 22:19.17
Jesse Garcia McKay -1:07.37 22:31.60 23:38.97
Morgan Hancock Hermiston -3.49 22:32.80 22:36.29