Oregon State Cross Country Championships 1996 vs Oregon State Cross Country Championships 1998
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | -15 | 734 | 749 |
Overall Average | -27.04 | 20:15.43 | 20:42.47 |
1st-10th Place | -20.80 | 16:08.10 | 16:28.90 |
1st-25th Place | -25.80 | 16:22.76 | 16:48.56 |
1st-50th Place | -26.82 | 16:36.92 | 17:03.74 |
1st-100th Place | -24.71 | 16:56.53 | 17:21.24 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 137 |
Ran Faster | -21 | 58 | 79 |
Ran Season Best | 1 | 137 | 136 |
Average Time | +13.35 | 20:10.08 | 19:56.73 |
Median Time | +14.00 | 19:56.00 | 19:42.00 |
Middle 80% Times | +13.33 | 20:02.26 | 19:48.94 |
Top 10% Times | +16.64 | 17:00.86 | 16:44.21 |
Top 25% Times | +14.54 | 17:32.57 | 17:18.03 |
Top 50% Times | +19.01 | 18:18.38 | 17:59.36 |
Bottom 50% Times | +7.49 | 21:44.25 | 21:36.75 |
Bottom 25% Times | +6.69 | 23:14.31 | 23:07.63 |
Bottom 10% Times | +9.21 | 24:33.93 | 24:24.71 |
Average Difference | +13.35 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | +1:26.00 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | +13.95 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | +7.71 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +16.38 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | +9.97 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | +16.38 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | +11.38 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | +8.77 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | +14.57 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
John Lucas | Eagle Point | -15.00 | 16:07.00 | 16:22.00 |
Ian Dobson | Klamath Union | +29.00 | 16:40.00 | 16:11.00 |
Noel Paulson | Cascade | +38.00 | 17:02.00 | 16:24.00 |
Eric Logsdon | Canby | +1:12.00 | 17:36.00 | 16:24.00 |
Dylan Corbett | Myrtle Point | -16.00 | 16:33.00 | 16:49.00 |
Brett Holts | Bend | +55.00 | 17:29.00 | 16:34.00 |
Scott Beyer | Corvallis | +1:33.00 | 18:08.00 | 16:35.00 |
Eugene Roberts | Beaverton | +11.00 | 16:51.00 | 16:40.00 |
Jesse White | Sweet Home High School | -13.00 | 16:44.00 | 16:57.00 |
Andrew Boone | Mountain View | +8.00 | 17:01.00 | 16:53.00 |
Perry Custance | South Medford | +6.00 | 17:08.00 | 17:02.00 |
Shawn Johnson | Enterprise | +1:23.00 | 18:28.00 | 17:05.00 |
Loy Gates | North Douglas | -50.00 | 17:07.00 | 17:57.00 |
Kurt Hicks | Glide | +52.00 | 18:02.00 | 17:10.00 |
Jake Zeise | Canby | -15.00 | 17:12.00 | 17:27.00 |
Warren Clarida | Rogue River | +1:02.00 | 18:15.00 | 17:13.00 |
Tim Riley | Crescent Valley | +15.00 | 17:30.00 | 17:15.00 |
Brandon Padilla | Rogue River | -11.00 | 17:21.00 | 17:32.00 |
Jake Dorr | Philomath | +5.00 | 17:28.00 | 17:23.00 |
Taylor Groth | Glide | +11.00 | 17:34.00 | 17:23.00 |
Sam Burch | McMinnville HS | +29.00 | 17:52.00 | 17:23.00 |
Ben Metcalf | West Linn | +24.00 | 17:52.00 | 17:28.00 |
Jasper Devereaux | Astoria | -51.00 | 17:29.00 | 18:20.00 |
Chad Killian | West Linn | +46.00 | 18:17.00 | 17:31.00 |
Jeremiah Sudyka | Corvallis | -28.00 | 17:33.00 | 18:01.00 |
Tom Bowen | Union | -10.00 | 17:35.00 | 17:45.00 |
Cesar Flores | Phoenix | -29.00 | 17:37.00 | 18:06.00 |
Khan Gorlewski | Corvallis | +46.00 | 18:25.00 | 17:39.00 |
Travis Gray | Oregon City High School | +22.00 | 18:03.00 | 17:41.00 |
Larry Lechner | Mountain View | -9.00 | 17:43.00 | 17:52.00 |
Paul Walczak | Neah-Kah-Nie High School | +1:35.00 | 19:19.00 | 17:44.00 |
Mike King | Beaverton | +38.00 | 18:23.00 | 17:45.00 |
Nick Fikes | Ashland | +9.00 | 17:56.00 | 17:47.00 |
Mike Hilverda | Cascade | +1:02.00 | 18:51.00 | 17:49.00 |
Tony Runnels | Burns | +5.00 | 17:55.00 | 17:50.00 |
Josh Shepherd | Burns | -4.00 | 17:52.00 | 17:56.00 |
Gabe Mariman | Philomath | -4.00 | 18:01.00 | 18:05.00 |
Josh Smith | Burns | +24.00 | 18:28.00 | 18:04.00 |
Garett Romele | Rogue River | -34.00 | 18:05.00 | 18:39.00 |
Brian Wilkinson | Canyonville Christian Academy | +2:11.00 | 20:19.00 | 18:08.00 |
Brian Roesler | Westside Christian | +1:48.00 | 19:56.00 | 18:08.00 |
Luke Habberstad | The Dalles | -14.00 | 18:09.00 | 18:23.00 |
Mike Simcoe | Cascade | +38.00 | 18:50.00 | 18:12.00 |
Bennett Dunstan | West Linn | -12.00 | 18:13.00 | 18:25.00 |
Kris Kraus | Marist High School | +1:51.00 | 20:08.00 | 18:17.00 |
Nathan Leabo | Cascade | -9.00 | 18:17.00 | 18:26.00 |
Todd Dietmeyer | Springfield | +1:19.00 | 19:40.00 | 18:21.00 |
Justin Harjo | The Dalles | +34.00 | 18:56.00 | 18:22.00 |
Will Kalenius | Westside Christian | -11.00 | 18:22.00 | 18:33.00 |
Jeff Keck | South Umpqua | +11.00 | 18:35.00 | 18:24.00 |
Nathan Wilkinson | East Linn Christian Academy | +23.00 | 18:49.00 | 18:26.00 |
Ian Shanahan | Lincoln HS | -8.00 | 18:26.00 | 18:34.00 |
Tim Martin | Corvallis | +1:06.00 | 19:34.00 | 18:28.00 |
Rian Kirkpatrick | Sandy | +32.00 | 19:01.00 | 18:29.00 |
Tanner Bushnoll | Philomath | -55.00 | 18:34.00 | 19:29.00 |
Mariel Ettinger | La Grande | +1:01.00 | 19:37.00 | 18:36.00 |
Judd Boomhower | Crescent Valley | +1:14.00 | 19:51.00 | 18:37.00 |
Greg Anderson | Rogue River | +43.00 | 19:21.00 | 18:38.00 |
Chad Creighton | Pacific | +1:26.00 | 20:05.00 | 18:39.00 |
Abby McAllister | Bend | -29.00 | 18:47.00 | 19:16.00 |
Jeremy Van Gordon | Westside Christian | +1:03.00 | 19:52.00 | 18:49.00 |
Garrett Shields | South Eugene | -41.00 | 18:52.00 | 19:33.00 |
Amy Nickerson | Coquille | +19.00 | 19:18.00 | 18:59.00 |
Cherokee Walker | Union | -6.00 | 19:06.00 | 19:12.00 |
Dan Petrie | Oakridge | -2.00 | 19:08.00 | 19:10.00 |
Ashley Tendick | Pleasant Hill | -47.00 | 19:16.00 | 20:03.00 |
Jodi Minard | Rogue River | +9.00 | 19:30.00 | 19:21.00 |
Jordan Scheidler | Springfield | -26.00 | 19:23.00 | 19:49.00 |
Anita Sindelar | Ashland | -48.00 | 19:24.00 | 20:12.00 |
Selena Harman | Rogue River | +42.00 | 20:07.00 | 19:25.00 |
Bong Prenevost | Oakridge | -41.00 | 19:27.00 | 20:08.00 |
Phil Thompson | Union | -21.00 | 19:28.00 | 19:49.00 |
Brady Lukkari | Klamath Union | +1:13.00 | 20:46.00 | 19:33.00 |
Andrea Schwartz | Tigard High School | +1:02.00 | 20:44.00 | 19:42.00 |
Allen Courtney | Redmond | +55.00 | 20:40.00 | 19:45.00 |
Erin Seward | Yamhill-Carlton High School | +8.00 | 19:54.00 | 19:46.00 |
Adam House | Pacific | +6.00 | 20:02.00 | 19:56.00 |
Amy Bisenius | West Linn | +1:45.00 | 21:45.00 | 20:00.00 |
Justin Lasley | Nestucca | -1:07.00 | 20:03.00 | 21:10.00 |
Mara Jennings | Elmira | +1:25.00 | 21:30.00 | 20:05.00 |
Natalie Nicholson | Lakeridge | -4.00 | 20:07.00 | 20:11.00 |
Kelly Idema | Crescent Valley | +14.00 | 20:26.00 | 20:12.00 |
Cristina Pereira | The Dalles | +37.00 | 20:50.00 | 20:13.00 |
Amanda Wintch | Junction City | -1:36.00 | 20:21.00 | 21:57.00 |
Michelle Murphy | South Eugene | -42.00 | 20:23.00 | 21:05.00 |
Erica Schwendener | South Medford | -47.00 | 20:23.00 | 21:10.00 |
Ellie Enos | Brookings Harbor | -21.00 | 20:31.00 | 20:52.00 |
Sara Bachmeier | Sherwood | +2:30.00 | 23:09.00 | 20:39.00 |
Lauren Brownrigg | Tualatin | +14.00 | 20:55.00 | 20:41.00 |
Jill Minger | St. Mary's Academy | -1:26.00 | 20:42.00 | 22:08.00 |
Sarah Block | Bend | +7.00 | 20:53.00 | 20:46.00 |
Annette Mosey | St. Mary's Academy | -1:04.00 | 20:47.00 | 21:51.00 |
Maren McGuire | Philomath | -2:14.00 | 20:49.00 | 23:03.00 |
Mariah Kennedy | Oakland | +2:24.00 | 23:15.00 | 20:51.00 |
Tiffany Radebaugh | Marist High School | +13.00 | 21:04.00 | 20:51.00 |
Janette Martin | South Medford | +34.00 | 21:29.00 | 20:55.00 |
Sharon Burnett | Thurston | -1.00 | 20:56.00 | 20:57.00 |
Maria Ochsner | St. Mary's Academy | +27.00 | 21:25.00 | 20:58.00 |
Andrea Fischer | Molalla | +11.00 | 21:16.00 | 21:05.00 |
Sarah Eyman | South Medford | +3.00 | 21:09.00 | 21:06.00 |
Stacy Hopkins | Franklin | +28.00 | 21:44.00 | 21:16.00 |
Amanda Sherland | Oakridge | +1:48.00 | 23:07.00 | 21:19.00 |
Ellene Flood | South Medford | -25.00 | 21:19.00 | 21:44.00 |
Lisa Harrison | Glendale | +1:16.00 | 22:38.00 | 21:22.00 |
Courtney Fairbanks | South Eugene | +1.00 | 21:30.00 | 21:29.00 |
Adalie Hulbert | Bend | +38.00 | 22:10.00 | 21:32.00 |
Amanda Hostetler | Crescent Valley | -35.00 | 21:35.00 | 22:10.00 |
Lindsay Clarida | Rogue River | +14.00 | 21:50.00 | 21:36.00 |
Courtney Copenhaver | Burns | -21.00 | 21:38.00 | 21:59.00 |
Kristina Hefter | Burns | -1:00.00 | 21:40.00 | 22:40.00 |
Jennie Hardie | Tualatin | -15.00 | 21:43.00 | 21:58.00 |
Martina Patella | St. Mary's Academy | -23.00 | 21:44.00 | 22:07.00 |
Lynette Laws | Klamath Union | -15.00 | 21:46.00 | 22:01.00 |
Rachel Beck | Sisters | -4.00 | 21:47.00 | 21:51.00 |
Chantal Kyler | Grant | -29.00 | 21:53.00 | 22:22.00 |
Cortney Dooms | Union | -3:13.00 | 21:54.00 | 25:07.00 |
Heidi Gelarden | South Eugene | +36.00 | 22:43.00 | 22:07.00 |
Alisha Siecinski | Oakridge | +25.00 | 22:32.00 | 22:07.00 |
Tiffany Allen | Philomath | +40.00 | 22:50.00 | 22:10.00 |
Rachel St. Clair | Molalla | +1:50.00 | 24:02.00 | 22:12.00 |
Darbie Bossuot | Burns | +2:52.00 | 25:22.00 | 22:30.00 |
Katie Annas | West Linn | -24.00 | 22:37.00 | 23:01.00 |
Amanda Remington | The Dalles | -1:10.00 | 22:46.00 | 23:56.00 |
Kristin Mearanen | Sherwood | +1:11.00 | 23:58.00 | 22:47.00 |
Jennifer Stranz | The Dalles | -32.00 | 22:53.00 | 23:25.00 |
Garrity Bingham | Union | +1:39.00 | 24:35.00 | 22:56.00 |
Melissa Hill | Barlow | -2:40.00 | 22:56.00 | 25:36.00 |
Flora Senter | Nestucca | -17.00 | 22:59.00 | 23:16.00 |
Kirsten Syrstad | St. Helens | +1:14.00 | 24:31.00 | 23:17.00 |
Laura Shepard | The Dalles | +32.00 | 23:56.00 | 23:24.00 |
Susan Stapish | The Dalles | -28.00 | 23:32.00 | 24:00.00 |
Heidi Leaser | Silverton High School | +18.00 | 23:57.00 | 23:39.00 |
Sara Rengler | The Dalles | +54.00 | 24:45.00 | 23:51.00 |
Cameron Kiest | Nestucca | -1:11.00 | 24:31.00 | 25:42.00 |
Jenny Youngers | Regis | -40.00 | 24:52.00 | 25:32.00 |
Katy Sharratt | Union | -1:02.00 | 24:57.00 | 25:59.00 |
Brandi Daggett | Nestucca | +2:40.00 | 27:42.00 | 25:02.00 |